QMIS Finance Securities Corp (CIK 1489644)
Form 10-Q
period 2014-07-31
filed 2014-09-29

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

Indicate the number of shares outstanding of each of the issuer's classes of common stock, as of the latest practicable date: 5,994,448 common shares issued and outstanding as of September 18, 2014

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

SIGNATURES

PART I – FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Item 1. Financial Statements.

QMIS Finance Securities Corporation
(f/k/a Lightman Grant, Inc.)
Balance Sheet

	July 31,	April 30,
	2014	2014

Assets
Current assets
Cash	$35,460	$35,460
Receivable-other	13,739	13,739
Total current assets	49,199	49,199

Total assets	$49,199	$49,199

Liabilities and stockholders' deficiency
Current liabilities
Accounts payable and accrued expenses	$23,561	$23,561
Due to related parties	4,000	4,000
Total current liabilities	27,561	27,561

Total liabilities	27,561	27,561

Stockholders' Deficiency
Preferred "B" stock-20,000,000 authorized $0.001 par value, 0 and 0 shares issued and outstanding as of July 31 and April 30, 2014	-	-
Common stock-300,000,000 authorized $0.001 par value, 5,994,448 and 5,994,448 shares issued and outstanding as of July 31 and April 30, 2014	5,994	5,994
Additional paid in capital	187,409	187,409
Accumulated deficit	(171,765)	(171,765)

Total Stockholders' Deficiency	21,638	21,638

TOTAL LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT	$49,199	$49,199

See accompanying notes to unaudited financial statements

QMIS Finance Securities Corporation
(f/k/a Lightman Grant, Inc.)
Statement of Operations

	Three Months ended July 31,
	2014	2013

Operating Expense
General and administrative expenses	-	9,600
Total expenses	-	9,600

Operating Loss	-	(9,600)

Interest expense	-	-

Net Loss	-	(9,600)

Net loss per share:
Net loss per share, Basic and diluted	-	(0.02)
Weighted average shares outstanding, Basic and diluted	5,994,449	494,449

See accompanying notes to unaudited financial statements

QMIS Finance Securities Corporation
(f/k/a Lightman Grant, Inc.)
Statement of cash flow

	Three Months ended July 31,
	2014	2013
Operating activities:
Net loss	$-	$(9,600)
Changes in operating assets and liabilities:	-	-
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable& accrued expenses	-	(9,400)
Increase (decrease) in accounts amounts due to related parties	-	-
Net cash used in operating activities	-	(19,000)

Financing activities:
Proceeds from shareholder with capital contribution	-	19,000
Net cash provided by financing activities	-	19,000

Net changes in cash	-	-

Cash, beginning of period	-	-

Cash, end of period	$-	$-

Supplemental Cash Flow Disclosure Information:
Payables paid by sharehoders	-	9,400
Expenses paid by sharehoders	-	9,600

See accompanying notes to unaudited financial statements

QMIS Finance Securities Corporation

Notes to unaudited financial statements

July 31, 2014

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

Cash and Cash Equivalents: For financial statement presentation purposes, the Company considers those short-term, highly liquid investments with original maturities of three months or less to be cash or cash equivalents.  There were $500 cash proceeded from issuance of common shares in the escrow account and $34,960 proceeded from Chin Yung Kong with capital contribution at July 31, 2014.  At the date of this report there was still no operating

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

Property and Equipment The Company does not have any property and equipment at both July 31 and April 30, 2014.

Valuation of Long-Lived Assets: The Company does not have any long lived assets, including Goodwill on July 31 and April 30, 2014.

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

Item2. Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations.

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

We have had no revenues in the three months ended July 31, 2014 and 2013. Our operating expenses for the three months ended July 31, 2014 were $0, compared to that for the three months ended July 31, 2013 were $9,600, comprised of general and administrative expenses.

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

At July 31, 2014, we had $49,199 of assets and $27,561 of liabilities. The liabilities were mainly the dues to related parties for part of the expenses paid by Chin Yung Kong and the accounts payable and accrued expenses for the service providers such as legal fee, audit fee and transfer agent fees. We are dependent upon interim funding provided by management to pay professional fees and expenses, Although we believe management will continue to fund the Company on an as needed basis, we do not have a written agreement requiring such funding.

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

The Company currently has no plans to conduct any research and development or to purchase or sell any significant equipment. The Company does not expect to hire any employees during the next 9 months.

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

QMIS Finance Securities Corporation

/s/ Chin Yung Kong
Name: Chin Yung Kong
Title: President/CEO and Director and Chief Accounting Officer Date: September 26, 2014