Zhanling International Ltd (CIK 1489300)
Form 10-Q
period 2025-11-30
filed 2026-01-12

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

APPLICABLE ONLY TO CORPORATE ISSUERS

As of January 12, 2026, there were 3,441,000 shares of common stock, $0.001 par value per share, outstanding.

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

3

PART I. FINANCIAL INFORMATION

ITEM 1. CONDENSED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.

ZHANLING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

CONDENSED BALANCE SHEETS

AS OF NOVEMBER 30, 2025 AND MAY 31, 2025

(Expressed in U.S. Dollars)

	November 30, 2025 -$-	May 31, 2025 -$-
	(Unaudited)	(Audited)
ASSET
Current asset
Prepayments	9,130	166

Total current asset	9,130	166

TOTAL ASSET	9,130	166

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS’ DEFICIT
Current liabilities
Other payables and accrued liabilities	4,022	9,122
Total current liabilities	4,022	9,122

Non-current liabilities
Due to related parties	34,230	38,285
Due to non-related parties	4,610	990
Total non-current liabilities	38,840	39,275
TOTAL LIABILITIES	42,862	48,397

STOCKHOLDERS’ DEFICIT
Common stock
Authorized:
Common stocks, $0.001 par value, 500,000,000 shares authorized, 3,441,000 and 73,200 shares issued and outstanding as of November 30, 2025 and May 31, 2025, respectively.	3,441	73
Additional paid-in capital	412,073	381,763
Accumulated deficit	(449,246)	(430,067)

TOTAL STOCKHOLDERS’ DEFICIT	(33,732)	(48,231)

TOTAL LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS’ DEFICIT	9,130	166

See accompanying notes to the condensed financial statements.

4

ZHANLING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

CONDENSED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS

FOR THE THREE AND SIX MONTHS ENDED NOVEMBER 30, 2025 AND 2024

(Expressed in U.S. Dollars)

(Unaudited)

	Three months ended November 30,		Six months ended November 30,
	2025 -$-	2024 -$-	2025 -$-	2024 -$-
General and administrative	11,053	10,596	19,179	16,566
Loss from Operation	(11,053)	(10,596)	(19,179)	(16,566)
Net loss	(11,053)	(10,596)	(19,179)	(16,566)
Basic and diluted net loss per share	(0.00)	(0.14)	(0.01)	(0.23)
Weighted average number of shares outstanding	3,091,338	73,200	3,441,000	73,200

See accompanying notes to the condensed financial statements.

5

ZHANLING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

CONDENSED STATEMENTS OF STOCKHOLDERS’ DEFICIT

FOR THE THREE AND SIX MONTHS ENDED NOVEMBER 30, 2025 AND 2024

(Expressed in U.S. Dollars)

Three months ended November 30, 2025

(Unaudited)

	Common Stock		Additional Paid-in	Accumulated	Total shareholders’
	Number	Amount	Capital	Deficit	deficit
Balance, August 31, 2025	3,441,000	$3,441	$412,073	$(438,193)	$(22,679)
Net loss	-	-	-	(11,053)	(11,053)
Balance, November 30, 2025	3,441,000	$3,441	$412,073	$(449,246)	$(33,732)

Three months ended November 30, 2024

(Unaudited)

	Common Stock		Additional Paid-in	Accumulated	Total shareholders’
	Number	Amount	Capital	Deficit	deficit
Balance, August 31, 2024	73,200	$73	$381,763	$(396,180)	$(14,344)
Net loss	—	—	—	(10,596)	(10,596)
Balance, November 30, 2024	73,200	$73	$381,763	$(406,776)	$(24,940)

Six months ended November 30, 2025

(Unaudited)

	Common Stock		Additional Paid-in	Accumulated	Total shareholders’
	Number	Amount	Capital	Deficit	deficit
Balance, May 31, 2025	73,200	$73	$381,763	$(430,067)	$(48,231)
Net loss	—	—	—	(19,179)	(19,179)
Capital contribution due to conversion of related party payable into equity	3,298,500	3,299	29,686	-	32,985
Capital contribution due to conversion of non-related party payable into equity	69,300	69	624	-	693
Balance, November 30, 2025	3,441,000	$3,441	$412,073	$(449,246)	$(33,732)

Six months ended November 30, 2024

(Unaudited)

	Common Stock		Additional Paid-in	Accumulated
	Number	Amount	Capital	Deficit	Total
Balance, May 31, 2024	73,200	$73	$381,763	$(390,210)	$(8,374)
Net loss	—	—	—	(16,566)	(16,566)
As of November 30, 2024	73,200	$73	$381,763	$(406,776)	$(24,940)

See accompanying notes to the condensed financial statements.

6

ZHANLING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

CONDENSED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS

FOR THE SIX MONTHS ENDED NOVEMBER 30, 2025 AND 2024

(Expressed in U.S. Dollars)

(Unaudited)

	Six Months Ended
	November30, 2025 - $ -	November30, 2024 - $ -
CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES
Net loss	(19,179)	(16,566)
Net change in non-cash working capital balances
Prepayments	(8,964)	(8,597)
Other payables and accrued liabilities	(5,100)	(1,876)
NET CASH USED IN OPERATING ACTIVITIES	(33,243)	(27,039)

CASH FLOWS FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES
Advances from related parties	28,930	27,039
Advances from non-related party	4,313	-
NET CASH PROVIDED BY FINANCING ACTIVITIES	33,243	27,039

INCREASE IN CASH	-	-
CASH, BEGINNING	-	-
CASH, ENDING	-	-

Supplemental cash flow information:
Interest paid	-	-
Income taxed paid	-	-

See accompanying notes to the condensed financial statements.

7

ZHANLING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

NOTES TO CONDENSED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

FOR THE THREE AND SIX MONTHS ENDED NOVEMBER 30, 2025 AND 2024

(Expressed in U.S. Dollars)

(Unaudited)

NOTE 1. BASIS OF PRESENTATION

Unaudited Interim Financial Statements

These unaudited interim financial statements may not include all information and footnotes required by US GAAP for complete financial statement disclosure. However, except as disclosed herein, there have been no material changes in the information contained in the notes to the audited financial statements for the year ended May 31, 2025, included in the Company’s Annual Report Form 10-K and filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. These unaudited interim financial statements should be read in conjunction with the audited financial statements included in the Form 10-K. In the opinion of management, all adjustments considered necessary for fair presentation and consisting solely of normal recurring adjustments have been made. Operating results for the six months ended November 30, 2025 are not necessarily indicative of the results that may be expected for the year ended May 31, 2026.

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

On August 12,2025, ZhenSheng Li resigned from Company’s Chief Financial Officer, YongQing Liu was appointed as Chief Financial Officer of the Company.

9

NOTE 3 - GOING CONCERN

As reported in the accompanying condensed financial statements, the Company incurred a net loss of $19,179 and net operating cash outflow of $33,243 during the six months ended November 30, 2025, and had an accumulated deficit of $449,246 and a stockholders’ deficit of $33,732 as of November 30, 2025.

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

11

NOTE 5 - RELATED PARTY TRANSACTIONS

As of August 31, 2025, the Company owed $15,653 to the Company’s former Chief Executive Officer Mr.YongQing Liu. During the three months ended November 30, 2025, Mr.YongQing Liu advanced an additional $ 18,577 to the Company. As of November 30, 2025, the outstanding balance amounted to $34,230. The amounts are unsecured, are non-interest bearing, and the company does not intend to repay the amounts owed to related party in next 12 months.

See Note 8 — Common Stock Issuances for information regarding shares issued to the Company’s Chief Executive Officer (a related party) in settlement of amounts payable.

NOTE 6 - PREPAYMENTS

Prepayments consisted of the following:

	As of November 30, 2025	As of May 31, 2025
Prepayments	$9,130	$166

As of November 30, 2025 and May 31, 2025, the balance $9,130 and $166 were represented prepayment which mainly professional fee.

NOTE - 7 SUBSEQUENT EVENT

In accordance with ASC Topic 855, “Subsequent Events”, which establishes general standards of accounting for and disclosure of events that occur after the balance sheet date but before condensed financial statements are issued, the Company has evaluated all events or transactions that occurred up to January 12, 2026, the date the financial statements were available to issue. Based upon this review, the Company did not identify any subsequent events that would have required adjustment or disclosure in the condensed financial statements.

NOTE-8 Common Stock Issuances

During the six months ended November 30, 2025, the Company issued an aggregate of 3,441,000 shares of its common stock at $0.01 par value per share in settlement of $33,678 of accounts payable. Of these shares, 3,298,500 shares were issued to the Company’s Chief Executive Officer (a related party) in settlement of $32,985, and 69,300 shares were issued to a non-related party in settlement of $693. No cash was received by the Company in these transactions.

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

As of November 30, 2025, the Company suffered an accumulated deficit of $449,246, had a stockholders’ deficit of $33,732. During the six months ended November 30, 2025, the Company incurred a net loss of $19,179 and cash used in operating activities during the period was $33,243. Management has plans to seek additional capital through a private placement of its Common Stock or further director loans as needed. Additionally, the Company’s additional capital may be supported by related party. These financial statements do not include any adjustments relating to the recoverability and classification of recorded assets, or the amounts of and classification of liabilities that might be necessary in the event the Company cannot continue.

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

Results of Operations

Three and Six Months Ended November 30, 2025 and 2024

We recorded no revenue for the three and six months ended November 30, 2025 and 2024.

The result of operation expenses are primarily professional fees of $11,053 and $10,596 for the three months ended November 30, 2025 and 2024 respectively, reflecting an increase of $457, or 4.3%. The expenses for the three months ended November 30, 2025 were primarily consisted of professional fees such as audit fee and Falcon services fee. The operation expenses were relatively flat when compared to the prior year period.

The result of operation expenses are primarily professional fees of $19,179 and $16,566 for the six months ended November 30, 2025 and 2024 respectively, reflecting an increase of $ 2,613 or 15.8%. The expenses for the six months ended November 30, 2025 were primarily consisted of professional fees such as audit fee and Flcon services fee. The operation expenses were relatively flat when compared to the prior year period.

Liquidity and Capital Resources

For the six months ended November 30, 2025 compared to six months ended November 30, 2024

As of November 30, 2025 and May 31, 2025, we had no cash on hand. Net cash used in operating activities for the six months ended November 30, 2025 was $33,243 as compared to net cash used in operating activities of $27,039 for the six months ended November 30, 2024. The increase in cash provided by operating activities was mainly due to operating expenses.

We had no cash used in investing activities for the six months ended November 30, 2025 and 2024.

Net cash provided by financing activities for the six months ended November 30, 2025 was $33,243 as compared to net cash provided by financing activities of $27,039 for the six months ended November 30, 2024. The net cash provided by financing activities for the six months ended November 30, 2025 was mainly the loan advanced from director Mr.YongQing Liu and non-related party Shao Xinli.

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

ZHANLING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
(Name of Registrant)

Date: January 12, 2026	By:	/s/ YongQing Liu
	Name:	YongQing Liu
	Title:	Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer，President and Chairman of the Board of Directors

18