iGambit, Inc. (CIK 1479681)
Form 10-Q
period 2014-03-31
filed 2014-05-14

UNITED STATES SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

Washington, D.C. 20549

Form 10-Q

(Mark One)

 þ

QUARTERLY REPORT UNDER SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF THE

SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

For the Quarterly period ended March 31, 2014

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

Yes o     No þ

The Registrant had 25,247,853shares of its common stock outstanding as of May 14, 2014.

iGambit Inc.

Form 10-Q

Page

No.

Part I — Financial Information

Item 1.

Financial Statements:

Condensed Consolidated Balance Sheets

1

Condensed Consolidated Statements of Income

2

Condensed Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows

3

Notes to Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements

4

Item 2.

Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and

Results of Operations

19

Item 3.

Quantitative and Qualitative Disclosures About Market Risk

25

Item 4.

Controls and Procedures

25

Part II — Other Information

Item 1.

Legal Proceedings

25

Item 1A.

Risk Factors

27

Item 2.

Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities and Use of Proceeds

27

Item 3.

Defaults upon Senior Securities

27

Item 4.

Removed and Reserved

27

Item 5.

Other Information

27

Item 6.

Exhibits

27

EX-31.1

EX-31.2

EX-32.1

EX-32.2

i

IGAMBIT INC.

PART I — FINANCIAL INFORMATION

IGAMBIT INC.

CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS

MARCH 31,

2014

DECEMBER 31,

(Unaudited)

2013

ASSETS

Current assets

Cash

$

28,607

$

26,870

Accounts receivable, net

102,711

135,292

Prepaid expenses

24,794

10,590

Due from rescission agreement

229,779

239,779

Assets from discontinued operations, net

612,070

638,215

Total current assets

997,961

1,050,746

Property and equipment, net

12,011

11,176

Other assets

Deposits

12,132

9,420

$

1,022,104

$

1,071,342

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY

Current liabilities

Accounts payable

$

397,069

$

316,566

Convertible note payable, net

74,750

40,250

Derivative liability

152,076

152,076

Note payable - related party

--

6,263

Loan payable - stockholder

3,600

--

Total current liabilities

627,495

515,155

Stockholders' equity

Common stock, $.001 par value; authorized - 75,000,000 shares;

issued and outstanding - 25,044,056 shares in 2014 and 2013,

respectively

25,044

25,044

Additional paid-in capital

2,729,000

2,729,000

Accumulated deficit

(2,359,435)

(2,197,857)

Total stockholders' equity

394,609

556,187

$

1,022,104

$

1,071,342

IGAMBIT INC.

CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS

THREE MONTHS ENDED MARCH 31,

(UNAUDITED)

2014

2013

Sales

$

240,213

$

362,821

Cost of sales

102,912

115,770

Gross profit

137,301

247,051

Operating expenses

General and administrative expenses

272,267

449,027

Loss from operations

(134,966)

(201,976)

Other income (expenses)

Interest expense

(3,467)

(638)

Amortization of debt discount

(34,500)

--

Total other income (expenses)

(37,967)

(638)

Loss from continuing operations

(172,933)

(202,614)

Income from discontinued operations

11,355

--

Net loss

$

(161,578)

$

(202,614)

Basic and fully diluted loss per common share

$

(.01)

$

(.01)

Weighted average common shares outstanding

25,044,056

25,044,056

CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS

THREE MONTHS ENDED MARCH 31,

(UNAUDITED)

2014

2013

CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES:

Net loss

$    (161,578)

$    (202,614)

Adjustments to reconcile net loss to net

cash provided (used) by operating activities

Income from discontinued operations

(11,355)

--

Depreciation

1,191

1,538

Debt discount amortization

34,500

--

Increase (Decrease) in cash flows as a result of

changes in asset and liability account balances:

Accounts receivable

32,581

1,396

Prepaid expenses

(14,204)

14,583

Due from rescission agreement

10,000

--

Accounts payable

74,240

(3,213)

Deferred income

--

130,000

Net cash used by continuing operating activities

(34,625)

(58,310)

Net cash provided by discontinued operating activities

37,500

--

NET CASH PROVIDED (USED) BY OPERATING ACTIVITIES

2,875

(58,310)

CASH FLOWS FROM INVESTING ACTIVITIES:

Purchases of property and equipment

(2,026)

--

(Increase) decrease in deposits

(2,712)

2,850

NET CASH (USED) PROVIDED BY INVESTING ACTIVITIES

(4,738)

2,850

NET CASH PROVIDED BY FINANCING ACTIVITIES:

Proceeds from stockholder's loan

3,600

--

NET INCREASE (DECREASE) IN CASH

1,737

(55,460)

CASH - BEGINNING OF PERIOD

26,870

104,721

CASH - END OF PERIOD

$

28,607

$

49,261

SUPPLEMENTAL DISCLOSURES OF CASH FLOW INFORMATION:

Cash paid during the period for:

Interest

$

1,425

$

638

IGAMBIT INC.

Notes to Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements

Three Months Ended March 31, 2014 and 2013

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

Interim Financial Statements

The  following (a) condensed  consolidated  balance  sheet  as  of December 31, 2013,  which

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

have been  included.  Operating results  for the three  months ended  March  31, 2014 are not

necessarily  indicative  of  results  that  may  be  expected  for  the  year  ending  December  31,

2014.  These  condensed  consolidated  financial  statements  should  be  read  in  conjunction

with  the  audited  consolidated  financial  statements  and  notes  thereto  for  the  year  ended

December  31,  2013  included  in  the  Company’s  Annual  Report  on  Form  10-K,  filed  with

the Securities and Exchange Commission (“SEC”) on April 1, 2014.

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

discontinued  operations  consist  of  accounts  receivable  of  $533,090  and  $570,590  as  of

March  31,  2014  and  December  31,  2013,  respectively,  and  of  accrued  interest  receivable

of $78,980 as of March 31, 2014.

Accounts Receivable

Assets  from  discontinued  operations,  net  includes  accounts  receivable  which  represents

50%  of  contingency  payments  earned  for  the  previous  quarters.The  reserve  for  bad  debts

of $250,000 charged to operations  in 2010 was reversed in  connection with the Summary

Judgment  and  Forbearance  Agreement  described  in  Note  11.Also  included  is  accrued

interest receivable of $78,980 recorded for interest  granted on the balance due  from Digi-

data through March 31, 2014.

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

months ended March 31, 2014 and 2013 were $843 and $1,989, respectively.

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

to render payment.  Allowance  for doubtful  accounts  was  $17,865 at  March 31, 2014 and

December  31,  2013,  respectively.   There  was  no  bad  debt  expense  charged  to  operations

for the three months ended March 31, 2014 and 2013, respectively.

Property and equipment and depreciation

Property  and  equipment  are  stated  at  cost.   Depreciation  for  both  financial  reporting  and

income  tax  purposes  is  computed  using  combinations  of  the  straight  line  and  accelerated

methods   over   the   estimated   lives   of   the   respective   assets.Computer   equipment   is

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

charged to income.

Depreciation   expense   of$1,191   and   $1,538   was   charged   to   operations   for   the  three

months ended March 31, 2014 and 2013, respectively.

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

2014

2013

Stock options

668,900

1,268,900

Stock warrants

275,000

275,000

Total shares excluded from calculation

943,900

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

statements of operations.

Options

In  2006,  the  Company  adopted  the  2006Long-Term  Incentive  Plan  (the  "2006  Plan").

Awards  granted  under  the  2006  Plan  have  a  ten-year  term  and  may  be  incentive  stock

options,  non-qualified  stock  options  or  warrants.  The  awards  are  granted  at  an  exercise

price  equal to the  fair market value  on the date of  grant  and  generally vest  over a  three  or

four  year  period.  The  Plan  expired  on  December  31,  2009,  therefore  as  of  March31,

2014,  there  was  no  unrecognized  compensation  cost  related  to  non-vested  share-based

compensation arrangements granted under the 2006 plan.

The  2006  Plan  provided  for  the  granting  of  options  to  purchase  up  to  10,000,000  shares

of  common  stock.  8,146,900  options  have  been  issued  under  the  plan  to  date  of  which

7,157,038  have  beenexercised  and  692,962  have  expired  to  date.  There  were296,900

options outstanding under the  2006 Plan on its expiration date of December 31, 2009. All

options issued subsequent to this date were not issued pursuant to any plan.

Stock option activity during the three months ended March 31, 2014 and 2013 follows:

Weighted

Average

Weighted

Remaining

Weighted

Average

Average

Contractual

Options

Grant-DateFair

Life

Outstanding

Exercise Price

Value

(Years)

Options outstanding at

December 31, 2012

1,268,900

$

0.08

$

0.10

6.16

No option activity

--

--

--

Options outstanding at

March 31, 2013

1,268,900

$

0.08

$

0.10

5.91

Options outstanding at

December 31, 2013

668,900

$

0.06

$

0.10

4.69

No option activity

--

--

--

Options outstanding at

March 31, 2014

668,900

$

0.06

$

0.10

4.44

Options outstanding at March 31, 2014 consist of:

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

Warrant activity during the three months ended March 31, 2014 and 2013follows:

(1)Weighted

Average

Weighted

Remaining

Weighted

Average

Average

Contractual

Warrants

Grant-Date Fair

Outstanding

Exercise Price

Value

Life (Years)

Warrants outstanding

at December 31, 2012

275,000

$

0.94

$

0.10

6.42

No warrant activity

--

--

--

Warrants outstanding

at March 31, 2013

275,000

$

0.94

$

0.10

6.17

Warrants outstanding

at December 31, 2013

275,000

$

0.94

$

0.10

5.42

No warrant activity

--

--

--

Warrants outstanding

at March 31, 2014

275,000

$

0.94

$

0.10

5.17

(1)  Exclusive of 25,000 warrants expiring 2 years after initial IPO.

Warrants outstanding at March 31, 2014 consist of:

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

after  180  days  at  the  option  of  the  holder  into  shares  of  the  Company’s  common  stockat

55%  of  the  average  stock  price  of  the  lowest  3  closing  bid  prices  during  the  10  trading

day period ending on the latest complete trading day prior to the conversion date.  Interest

expense  on  the  convertible  note  of  $2,042  was  recorded  for  the  three  months  ended

March 31, 2014.

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

and  is  being  amortized  over  the  term  of  the  note.   During  the  three  months  ended  March

31, 2014, the Company amortized $34,500 of debt discount.

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

The fair value of the embedded derivatives at  March 31, 2014 and December 31, 2013, in

the  amount  of $152,076,  respectively,  was  determined  using the  Binomial  Option  Pricing

Model  based  on  the  following  assumptions:  (1)  dividend  yield  of  0%;  (2)  expected

volatility of  243.00%,  (3)  weighted  average  risk-free  interest  rate  of  0.09%,  (4)  expected

lives  of  0.72  to  0.75  years,  and  (5)  estimated  fair  value  of  the  Company’s  common  stock

of  $0.51   per   share.  The   Company  recorded   interest   expense  from   the   excessof  the

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

Note 8 - Income Taxes

Quarter Ended March 31,

2014   2013

Effective tax rate

0.0% 0.0%

A full valuation allowance was recorded against the Company’s net deferred tax assets. A

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

Note 9 - Retirement Plan

Gotham  as  adopted  the  Gotham  Innovation  Lab,  Inc.  SIMPLE  IRA  Plan,  which  covers

substantially  all  employees.  Participating  employees  may  elect  to  contribute,  on  a  tax-

deferred  basis,  a  portion  of  their  compensation  in  accordance  with  Section  408  (a)  of  the

Internal  Revenue  Code.  The  Company matches  up  to  3%  of  employee  contributions. The

Company's contributions to the plan for the three months ended March 31, 2014 and 2013

were $2,149 and$6,522, respectively.

Note 10 – Concentrations and Credit Risk

Sales and Accounts Receivable

Gotham  had  sales  to  one  customer  which  accounted  for  approximately  65%of  Gotham’s

total  sales  for  the  three  months  ended  March  31,  2014.The  customer  accounted  for

approximately 62%of accounts receivable at March 31, 2014.

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

March 31, 2014. As of December 31, 2013, the Company had no amounts of cash or cash

equivalents  in  financial  institutions  in  excess  of  amounts  insured  by  agencies  of  the  U.S.

Government,  the  limit  of  which  is  $250,000.   The  Company  did  not  have  any  interest-

bearing accounts at March 31, 2014 and December 31, 2013, respectively.

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

retained earnings and no impact on the consolidated financial statements.

The  carrying  value  of  the  Company’s  cash  and  cash  equivalents,  accounts  receivable,

accounts  payable,  short-term  borrowings  (including  convertible  note  payable),  and  other

current assets and liabilities approximate fair value because of their short-term maturity.

As  of March  31,  2014  and  December 31, 2013, the  Company did  not  have  any items  that

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

common stock of the Company.

As  of March  31,  2014  and  December 31, 2013, the  Company did  not  have  any derivative

instruments that were designated as hedges.

The  derivative  liability  as  of  March  31,  2014  and  December  31,  2013,  in  the  amount  of

$152,076,  respectively has  a  level  3  classification.   Further, there  were  no  changes  in  fair

value  of  the  Company’s  level  3  financial  liabilities  during the  three  months  ended  March

31, 2014.

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

liability.

Note 12 - Related Party Transactions

Note Payable – Related Party

Gotham  was  provided  a  loan  which  was  due  on  December  31,  2013  from  an  entity  that

was   previously   a   related   party.     The   balance   of   $6,263   has   not   been   paid   and   is

accordingly included in accounts payable at March 31, 2014.

Loan Payable - Stockholder

A  stockholder/officer  of  the  Company  made  cash  advances  totaling  $3,600  on  behalf  of

the Company.  The loan does not bear interest and will be repaid by December 31, 2014.

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

terminated upon 30 days notice.

Total   future   minimum   annual   lease  payments   under   the   lease   for   the   years   ending

December 31 are as follows:

2014

$    14,130

2015

19,080

2016

19,440

2017

3,240

$    55,890

Rent  expense  of  $17,456  and  $20,750  was  charged  to  operations  for  the  three  months

ended March 31, 2014 and 2013, respectively.

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

allowance  for  bad  debts  of  $250,000.On  or  about  December  3,  2012,  Digi-Data  filed  its

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

scheduled  as  of  the  date  of  this  report  ,nor  has  the  Company  received  any  information

from  Digi-data  regarding  any  specific  quantified  “damages”  directly  resulting  from  this

Order  or  the  settlement  agreement  between  Verizon  and  the  Plaintiff.   On  April  4,  2013,

an  Order  of  Dismissal  in  the  Verizon  Patent  Litigation  was  filed.   The  Dismissal  is  with

prejudice  with  each  party to  bear  its  own  costs  and  fees.   On  May 24, 2013,the  Company

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

Initial   Payment:   Data   shall   pay   the   Settlement   Amount   by   delivering   Twenty-Five

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

receive the Subsequent Monthly Payment until the full Remaining Balance is paid. On May 12, 2014, Digi-Data paid the full balance due on the judgment plus all accrued interest upon the sale of Digi-Data.

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

been  rescinded,  that  the  fee  is  has  not  been  earned  and  thus  not  to  be  paid.While  the

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

The   consideration   from   IGX   totaling  $755,000   is   reported   as   Other   Income   in   the

Statements  of  Operations  for  the  year  ended  December  31,  2013.   The  balance  due  from

IGX   was   $229,779   and   $239,779   at   March   31,   2014   and   December   31,   2013,

respectively.

Note 15 – Subsequent Events

In  connection  with  the  convertible  note  payable  (see  Note  6),  on  April  1,  2014,  the  note

holder  elected  to  convert  $10,000  principal  amount  of  the  Note  into  90,909  shares  of

common stock at a conversion price of $.11 per share.  On April 24, 2014, the note holder

elected to convert an additional $12,000 principal amount of the Note into 112,888 shares

of  common  stock  at  a  conversion  price  of  $.1063  per  share.    The  remaining  principal

balance after the conversions is $81,500.

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

was  no  bad  debt  expense  charged  to  operations  for  three  months  ended  March  31,  2014

and 2013, respectively.

Assets   from   discontinued   operations,   net   includes   accounts   receivable   which

represents  50%  of  contingency  payments  earned  for  the  previous  quarters.  The  reserve

for bad  debts  of $250,000 charged  to operations  in  2010  was  reversed  in  connection  with

the  Summary  Judgment  and  Forbearance  Agreement  described  in  Note  11.Also  included

is  accrued  interest  receivable  of  $78,980  recorded  for  interest  granted  on  the  balance  due

from Digi-data through March 31, 2014.

Property and equipment and depreciation

Property   and   equipment   are   stated   at   cost.     Depreciation   for   both   financial

reporting  and  income  tax  purposes  is  computed  using  combinations  of  the  straight  line

and   accelerated   methods   over   the  estimated   lives   of  the   respective   assets.Computer

equipment  is  depreciated  over  5  years  and  furniture  and  fixtures  are  depreciated  over  7

years.   Maintenance  and  repairs  are  charged  to  expense  when  incurred.   When  property

and  equipment  are  retired  or  otherwise  disposed  of,  the  related  cost  and  accumulated

depreciation  are  removed  from the  respective  accounts  and  any gain  or loss  is  credited  or

charged to income.

Depreciation  expense  of  $1,191  and  $1,538  was  charged  to  operations  for  the

three months ended March 31, 2014 and 2013, respectively.

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

price  volatility of  our  common  stock.  Changes  in  these  subjective  input  assumptions  can

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

Convertible Note

On  September  16,  2013,  we  issued  an  8%  convertible  note  in  the  aggregate

principal  amount  of  $103,500,  convertible  into  shares  of  the  Company’s  common  stock.

The  Note,  including  accrued  interest  is  due  June  18,  2014  and  is  convertible  any  time

after  180  days  at  the  option  of  the  holder  into  shares  of  our  common  stock  at  55%  of  the

average  stock  price  of  the  lowest  3  closing  bid  prices  during  the  10  trading  day  period

ending on the latest complete trading day prior to the conversion date. Interest expense on

the convertible note of $2,405 was recorded for the year ended December 31, 2013.

Initially  we  anticipated  repaying  the  obligation  prior  to  the  effective  date  of  the

holder  electing  to  convert.   Since  the  effective  date  of  the  election  to  convert  has  passed

we   recorded   a   debt   discount   related   to   identified   embedded   derivatives   relating   to

conversion  features  and  a  reset  provisions  (see  Note  7)  based  fair  values  as  of  the

inception  date of the  Note.   The  calculated debt  discount  equaled  the  face  of the  note and

is  being amortized over the  term of the  note.   During the  year  ended  December  31,  2013,

we amortized $40,250 of debt discount.

Derivative Liability

During the year ended December 31, 2013, we issued a convertible note.

The note is convertible into common stock, at the  holders’ option, at  a discount to

the  market  price  of  our  common  stock.  We  identified  embedded  derivatives  included  in

these   notes   as   a   result   of   certain   anti-dilutive   (reset)   provisions,   related   to   certain

conversion features. The accounting treatment of derivative financial instruments requires

that  we  record  the  fair  value  of  the  derivatives  as  of  the  inception  date  of  the  convertible

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

and  (5)  estimated  fair  value  of  our  common  stock  of  $0.51  per  share.  We  recorded

interest  expense  from  the  excess  of  the  derivative  liability  over  the  convertible  note  of

$48,576 during the year ended December 31, 2013.

Based  upon  ASC  840-15-25  (EITF  Issue  00-19,  paragraph  11)  we  adopted  a

sequencing   approach   regarding   the   application   of   ASC   815-40   to   its   outstanding

convertible  note.  Pursuant  to  the  sequencing  approach,  we  evaluate  its  contracts  based

upon earliest issuance date.

INTRODUCTION

iGambit  is  a  company  focused  on  the  technology  markets.  Our  sole  operating

subsidiary,   Gotham   Innovation   Lab,   Inc.,   is   in   the   business   of   providing   media

technology   services   to   the   real   estate   industry.   We   are   focused   on   expanding   the

operations of Gotham by marketing the company to existing and potential new clients.

Assets.At   March   31,   2014,   we   had   $1,022,104   in   total  assets,   compared   to

$1,071,342  at  December  31,  2013.  The  decrease  in  total  assets  was  primarily  due  to  the

decrease in accounts receivable and the decrease in assets from discontinued operations.

Liabilities.At  March  31,  2014,  our  total  liabilities  were  $627,495  compared  to

$515,155  at  December  31,  2013.  Our  total  liabilities  at  March  31,  2014  consisted  of

accounts   payable   of   $397,069,   a   convertible   note   payable   of   $74,750,   a   derivative

liability for certain provisions of the convertible note of $152,076 and a loan payable to a

stockholder  of  $3,600,  whereas  our  total  liabilities  as  of  December 31,  2013  consisted  of

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

have any long term liabilities.

Stockholders’  Equity.  Our  stockholders’  equity  decreased  to  $394,609  at  March

31,  2014  from  $556,187  atDecember  31,  2013.   This  decrease  was  primarily  due  to  an

increase  in  accumulated  deficit  from  $(2,197,857)  at  December  31,  2013  to  $(2,359,435)

at  March  31,  2014,  resulting  from  losses  from  operations  of  $(134,966)  for  the  three

months ended March 31, 2014.

THREE   MONTHS   ENDED   MARCH   31,   2014   AS   COMPARED   TO   THREE

MONTHS ENDED MARCH 31, 2013

Revenues  and  Cost  of  Sales.  We  had  $240,213  of  revenue  during  the  three

months ended  March  31,  2014 compared  to revenue of $362,821 during the three  months

ended  March  31,  2013.  The  decrease  in  revenue  was  due  primarily  to  a  decrease  in

revenue  generated  by  our  Gotham  subsidiary  as  result  of  transitioning  out  our  customer

technical  services  division  and  focusing  more  on  the  real  estate  photography  division.

The  decrease  in  our  cost  of  goods  sold  for  the  three  months  ended  March  31,  2014  was

due  to  a  decrease  in  the  cost  of  the  outsourced  photography vendors  utilized  by  Gotham.

In  addition  to  Gotham’s  operations,  we  had  income  from  discontinued  operations  of

$0and   $11,355for   the   three   months   ended   March   31,   2013and   March   31,   2014,

respectively.

General   and   AdministrativeExpenses.   General   and   Administrative   Expenses

decreased  to  272,267  for  the  three  months  ended  March  31,  2014  from  $449,027  for  the

three  months  ended  March  31,  2013.  For  the  three  months  ended  March  31,  2014  our

General  and  Administrative  Expenses  consisted  of  corporate  administrative  expenses  of

$74,221,  legal  and  accounting  fees  of  $36,336,health  insurance  expenses  of  $19,887,

directors  and  officers  insurance  expenses  of  $10,924  and  payroll  expenses  of  130,899.

For  the  three  months  ended  March  31,  2013  our  General  and  Administrative  Expenses

consisted  of  corporate  administrative  expenses  of  $95,990,  legal  and  accounting  fees  of

$27,284, health insurance expenses of $22,088, commissions and finder’s fees of $25,000

and payroll expenses of $279,303.. The decreases from the three months ended March 31,

2013  to  the  three  months  ended  March  31,  2014  relate  primarily  to:  (i) a  decrease  in

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

income  tax  benefit  for  the  three  months  ended  March  31,  2014and  March  31,  2013,

respectively.

LIQUIDITY AND CAPITAL RESOURCES

General

As  reflected  in  the  accompanying  consolidated  financial  statements,  at  March  31,

2014,  we  had  $28,607of  cash  and  stockholders’  equity  of  $394,609  as  compared  to

$26,870  and  $556,187  at  December  31,  2013.  At  March  31,  2014  we  had  $1,022,104  in

total assets, compared to $1,071,342 at December 31, 2013.

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

Cash Flow Activity

Net  cash  used  by  operating  activities  was  $34,625  for  the  three  months  ended

March  31,  2014,  compared  to  net  cash  used  by  operating  activities  of  $58,310  for  the

three  months  ended  March  31,  2013.  Our  primary  source  of  operating  cash  flows  from

continuing  operating  activities  for  the  three  months  ended  March  31,  2014  was  from  our

Gotham  subsidiary’s  revenues  of  $240,213  and  $362,821  for  the  three  months  ended

March  31,  2013.   Additional  contributing  factors  to  the  change  were  from  a  decrease  in

accounts  receivable  of  $32,581,  an  increase  in  prepaid  expenses  of  $14,204,  an  increase

in  accounts  payable  of  $74,240  and  a  receivable  due  from  the  IGX  rescission  agreement

of  $10,000.   Net  cash  provided  by  discontinued  operating  activities  was  $37,500  for  the

three   months   ended   March   31,   2014   and   cash   provided   by   discontinued   operating

activities  was  $0  for  the  three  months  ended  March  31,  2013.The  $37,500  cash  provided

by  discontinued  operations  for  the  three  months  ended  March  31,  2014,  was  $37,500  in

cash payments  received from DDC which was offset by a decrease in accounts receivable

included in the Assets from Discontinued Operations.

Cash  used  in  investing  activities  was  $4,738  for  the  three  months  ended  March  31,

2014  and  Cash  provided  by  investing  activities  was  $2,850  for  the  three  months  ended

March  31,  2013.   For  the  three  months  ended  March  31,  2014the  primary  source  of  cash

provided  by  investing  activities  was  $2,026from  the  purchase  of  property  and  equipment

and  an  increase  in  deposits  of  $2,712.   For  the  three  months  ended  March  31,  2013  the

source of cash provided by investing activities was from a decrease in deposits of $2,850.

Cash  provided  by financing activities  was  $3,600  for  the  three  months  ended  March

31,  2014  compared  to  $0  for  the  three  months  ended  March  31,  2013.  The  cash  provided

by  financing  activities  for  the  three  months  ended  March  31,  2013was  a  loan  of  $3,600

from a stockholder.

Supplemental Cash Flow Activity

In  the  three  months  ended  March  31,  2014  the  company  paid  interest  of  $1,425

compared to interest of $638 in the three months ended March 31, 2013.

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

controls and procedures were effective as of March 31, 2014.

Change in Internal Controls

During  the  quarter  ended  March 31,  2014,  there  were  no  changes  in  our  internal

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

On May 12, 2014, Digi-Data paid the full balance due on the judgment plus all accrued interest upon the sale of Digi-Data.

Item 1A.  Risk Factors.

Not required

Item 2.   Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities and Use of Proceeds.

In  connection  with  the  convertible  note  payable  (see  Note  6),  on  April  1,  2014,

the  note  holder  elected  to  convert  $10,000  principal  amount  of  the  Note  into  90,909

shares  of  common  stock  at  a  conversion  price  of  $.11  per  share.   On  April  24,  2014,  the

note  holder  elected  to  convert  an  additional  $12,000  principal  amount  of  the  Note  into

112,888   shares   of   common   stock   at   a   conversion   price   of   $.1063   per   share.    The

remaining principal balance after the conversions is $81,500.

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

14, 2014.

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