Healthway Shopping Network (CIK 1479014)
Form 10-Q
period 2014-09-30
filed 2014-12-02

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

As of September 30, 2014, there were 190,100,000 shares of the issuer's $.0000001 par value common stock issued and outstanding.

HEALTHWAY SHOPPING NETWORK, INC.
(A Development Stage Company)

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

FOR THE QUARTERS ENDED September 30, 2014 AND 2013

AND FROM INCEPTION (JANUARY 11, 2008) THROUGH September 30, 2014

TABLE OF CONTENTS

Financial Statements

Balance Sheets
2
Statements of Operations
3
Statements of Stockholders' Deficit
4
Statements of Cash Flows
5
Notes to Financial Statements
6 - 10

PART I - FINANCIAL INFORMATION
Item 1. Financial Statements

Healthway Shopping Network, Inc.
(A Development Stage Company)
Balance Sheets
September 30, 2014 and 2013

ASSETS
	30-Sep	31-Dec
	2014	2013

NONE

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY

Current Liabilities:
Accounts payable and accrued expenses	$15,673	$15,673
Loans payable - shareholder	57,626	57,626
Loans payable - related party	3,100	3,100
Total current liabilities	76,399	76,399

Stockholders' (deficit):
Common stock, $0.0000001 par value; 200,000,000 shares authorized,
190,100,000 issued and outstanding	19	19
Additional paid in capital	14,829	14,829
(Deficit) accumulated during development stage	(91,247)	(91,247)
	(76,399)	(76,399)

	$-	$-

See accompanying notes to financial statements.

Healthway Shopping Network, Inc.
(A Development Stage Company)
Statements of Operations
For the Years Ended December 31, 2013, and for the Period
From January 11, 2008 (Inception) to September 30, 2014

	From January 11, 2008 (Inception) to September 30, 2014	September 30, 2014	December 31, 2013

Revenue, net	$-	$-	$-
Cost of goods sold	16	-	-
Gross income	(16)	-	-

Expenses:
General and administrative expenses	91,231	-	3,500
	91,231	-	3,500

Net loss before other income and expenses	(91,247)	-	(3,500)

Other income and (expenses)
Interest expense	-	-	-
Provision for income taxes	-	-	-
	-	-	-

Net (loss)/income	$(91,247)	-	(3,500)

Loss per common share - Basic and fully diluted	$(0.00)	$(0.00)	$(0.00)

Weighted average number of shares
outstanding - Basic and fully diluted	189,614,449	190,100,000	190,100,000

See accompanying notes to financial statements.

Healthway Shopping Network, Inc.
(A Development Stage Company)
Statement of Stockholders' (Deficit)
For the Period from January 11, 2008 (Inception) to September 30, 2014

					Accumulated
			Additional		Deficit During	Total
	Common Stock		Paid in	Subscription	Development	Stockholders'
	Shares	Amount	Capital	Receivable	Stage	Deficiency
January 11, 2008 - Issuance of common
stock to founders at $.0000001 per share	188,990,000	$19	$40	$-	$-	$59
Shares issued for cash at $0.01 and $0.04 per share	60,000	-	675		-	675
Shares issued for cash at $0.04 per share	30,000	-	1,200		-	1,200
Shares issued for cash at $0.04 per share	10,000	-	400		-	400
Shares issued for cash at $0.04 per share	10,000	-	10		-	10
Subscription receivable				(40)	-	(40)
Net loss	-	-	-		(42,969)	(42,969)
Balance December 31, 2008	189,100,000	19	2,325	(40)	(42,969)	(40,665)

Adjustment to subscription agreement	-	-	4	(4)		-
Net loss	-	-	-	-	(5,747)	(5,747)
Balance December 31, 2009	189,100,000	19	2,329	(44)	(48,716)	(46,412)

Payment of subscription receivable	-	-	-	44	-	44
Shares issued for cash at $0.0125 per share	1,000,000	-	12,500	-	-	12,500
Net loss	-	-	-	-	(29,831)	(29,831)
Balance December 31, 2010	190,100,000	19	14,829	-	(78,547)	(63,699)

Net loss	-	-	-	-	(4,700)	(4,700)
Balance December 31, 2011	190,100,000	19	14,829	-	(83,247)	(68,399)

Net loss	-	-	-	-	(4,500)	(4,500)
Balance December 31, 2012	190,100,000	19	14,829	-	(87,747)	(72,899)

Net loss	-	-	-	-	(3,500)	(3,500)
Balance December 31, 2013	190,100,000	$19	$14,829	$-	$(91,247)	$(76,399)

Net loss	-	-	-	-	-	-
Balance September 30, 2014	190,100,000	$19	$14,829	$-	$(91,247)	$(76,399)

See accompanying notes to financial statements.

Healthway Shopping Network, Inc.
(A Development Stage Company)
Statements of Cash Flows
For the Years Ended December 31, 2013, and for the Period
From January 11, 2008 (Inception) to September 30, 2014

	From January 11, 2008 (Inception) to September 30, 2014	September 30, 2014	December 31, 2013
Cash flows from operating activities:
Net loss	$(91,247)	$-	$(3,500)
Adjustments to reconcile net loss to net cash used
by operating activities:
Accounts payable and accrued expenses	15,673	-	3,500
Net cash (used by) operating activities	(75,574)	-	-

Cash flows from financing activities:
Proceeds from issuance of common stock	14,848	-	-
Stockholder loans	57,626	-	-
Loans payable - related party	3,100	-	-
Net cash provided by financing activities	75,574	-	-

Net increase in cash	-	-	-
Cash at beginning of period	-	-	-
Cash at end of period	$-	$-	$-

Supplemental cash flow information:
Cash paid during the period for:
Interest	$-	$-	$-
Income taxes	$-	$-	$-

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

Note 5. SHAREHOLDER LOANS

At September 30, 2014 the Company was indebted to an officer and shareholder of the Company $57,626.  The loan bears no interest and is due on demand.

Note 6. LOAN PAYABLE - RELATED PARTY

A related party, through common management, loaned the Company $4,000 and $2,000 during the years ended December 31, 2013 and 2012, respectively.  As of September 30, 2014 the total outstanding debt owed to the related party is $12,350.  The loan bears no interest and is due on demand.

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

Operating Expenses. For the three months ended September 30, 2014, our total operating expenses have been very controlled and were limited to direct costs associated with the requirements to maintain the effective registration of shares and accounting reporting requirements..  Officers did not receive salaries during this period.
Net Income (Loss). For the three months ended September 30, 2014, there was no net  loss from operations.    Our operating expenses for the quarter ended September 30, 2014 were comprised of the costs to maintain the company’s public company filings.

Liquidity and Capital Resources. As of September 30, 2014, we had total current liabilities of $73,399, which were represented by accounts payable and accrued expenses of $15,673 and loans from stockholder and related party of $57,626 and $3,100 respectively. The accounts payable and accrued expenses are comprised primarily of legal fees payable. The loans from stockholder are payable to Cleveland Gary, our officer and director. Per the terms of the notes, the loans are due upon demand and accrue no interest. The loan funds are to be used for working capital purposes. We had no other long term liabilities, commitments or contingencies as of September 30,, 2014.

During the remainder of 2014, we expect to incur significant legal and accounting costs as a result of being a public company. We also expect to generate more significant revenues from the sale of our health related products in the next twelve months of 2015. Those anticipated increases in sales will require additional funds to pay for the costs of the goods sold. Our legal and accounting costs and the costs of goods sold will be higher as our business volume and activity increases. Other than the anticipated increases in legal and accounting costs due to the reporting requirements of being a reporting company and increases in the costs of goods sold, we are not aware of any other known trends, events or uncertainties, which may affect our future liquidity.

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

Healthway Shopping Network, Inc., a Florida corporation

December 1, 2014	By:	/s/ Cleveland Gary
Cleveland Gary Chief Executive Officer, President, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary and a Director (Principal Executive, Financial and Accounting Officer)