XML 41 R2.htm IDEA: XBRL DOCUMENT v2.3.0.15
Consolidated Balance Sheets (Unaudited) (USD $)
In Thousands
Sep. 30, 2011
Jun. 30, 2011
Current Assets:  
Cash and cash equivalents$ 17,383$ 17,910
Restricted cash2,4002,400
Accounts receivable2013
Inventories708626
Prepaid expenses and other current assets374381
Total current assets20,88521,330
Property, plant and equipment, net53,88154,020
Goodwill12,28513,265
Intangible assets, net3742
Other assets1,025821
Total assets88,11389,478
Current Liabilities:  
Accounts payable2,2862,405
Accrued expenses2,0212,696
Current portion of long-term debt5,8792,274
Deferred revenue2,5012,706
Total current liabilities12,68710,081
Long-term debt, less current portion25,43120,413
Deferred revenue4,3765,412
Total liabilities42,49435,906
Contingencies (Note 9)  
Stockholders' Equity:  
Preferred stock, $0.01 par value, 50,000,000 shares authorized as of September 30, 2011; none issued or outstanding as of September 30, 2011 and June 30, 2011  
Common stock, $0.01 par value, 250,000,000 shares authorized as of September 30, 2011; 64,300,313 and 63,924,403 shares issued, and 64,274,703 and 63,905,053 shares outstanding as of September 30, 2011 and June 30, 2011, respectively643639
Additional paid-in-capital171,952169,590
Accumulated Deficit(130,037)(120,332)
Accumulated other comprehensive income3,1873,775
Treasury stock, at cost, 25,610 and 19,350 shares as of September 30, 2011 and June 30, 2011, respectively(126)(100)
Total stockholders' equity45,61953,572
Total liabilities and stockholders' equity$ 88,113$ 89,478