XML 16 R2.htm IDEA: XBRL DOCUMENT v2.3.0.15
Consolidated Balance Sheets (USD $)
Sep. 30, 2011
Dec. 31, 2010
Current assets:  
Cash and cash equivalents$ 63,207$ 209,498
Accounts receivable, net15,868,44012,230,782
Inventories1,348,6361,237,149
Prepaid expenses and other3,664,0662,028,968
Deferred tax asset, net013,487
Total current assets20,944,34915,719,884
Property, plant, and equipment, net42,429,39345,156,873
Other assets:  
Deferred financing costs1,717,1972,014,561
Intangible assets, net13,203,03614,322,604
Goodwill4,748,6534,558,394
Deposits and other122,164169,752
Total assets83,164,79281,942,068
Current liabilities:  
Accounts payable11,520,7507,907,001
Accrued expenses3,441,8043,327,030
Revenues payable5,83536,345
Wells in progress502,106403,415
Deferred revenue46,66546,665
Derivative liabilities - current portion33,890,00032,554,826
Debt - current portion23,671,19022,516,398
Total current liabilities73,078,35066,791,680
Other liabilities:  
Debt2,613,3471,127,980
Senior Series A redeemable preferred stock3,227,778398,232
Derivative liabilities7021,573,560
Asset retirement obligations050,078
Deferred tax liabilities12,646,70214,215,838
Total liabilities91,566,87984,157,368
Commitments and contingencies (Note 9)  
Stockholders' deficit:  
Common stock, $0.001 par value; 200,000,000 shares authorized; 27,314,368 and 26,219,665 shares issued and outstanding at September 30, 2011 and December 31, 2010, respectively27,31426,219
Additional paid-in capital25,828,86624,750,200
Accumulated deficit(34,264,028)(26,997,299)
Total stockholders' deficit(8,402,087)(2,215,300)
Total liabilities and stockholders' deficit83,164,79281,942,068
Preferred stock, Series A
  
Stockholders' deficit:  
Preferred stock5,7615,580
Total stockholders' deficit5,7615,580
Preferred stock, Series B
  
Stockholders' deficit:  
Preferred stock  
Total stockholders' deficit$ 0$ 0