WESTERN LUCRATIVE ENTERPRISES, INC. (CIK 1442101)
Form 10-Q
period 2015-06-30
filed 2016-01-25

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

DOCUMENTS INCORPORATED BY REFERENCE

None.

Western Lucrative Enterprises, Inc.

Form 10-Q Quarterly Report

Table of Contents

PART 1

ITEM 1.         FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

Financial Statements for the 6 month period ended June 30, 2015 have been prepared by the Management Group of Western Lucrative Enterprises, Inc.

                            WESTERN LUCRATIVE ENTERPRISES, INC.

                                                                   (A Development Stage Company)

   Financial Statements

For the three months ended June 30, 2015 and 2014, the six months ended June 30, 2015 and 2014 and the Period of July 14, 2008 (Inception) to June 30, 2015.

WESTERN LUCRATIVE ENTERPRISES, INC.

(A Development Stage Company)

Financial Statements

June 30, 2015 and 2014

Page(s)

Balance Sheets as of June 30, 2015 and December 31, 2014	6

Statements of Operations for the 3 and 6 Months Ended June 30, 2015 and 2014, and the Period from the
Inception on July 14, 2008 to June 30, 2015	7

Statements of Cash Flows for the 6 Months Ended June 30, 2015 and 2014, and the Period from the
Inception on July 14, 2008 to June 30, 2015	8

Notes to the Financial Statements	9-19

Western Lucrative Enterprises, Inc.
(A Development Stage Enterprise)
Balance Sheets

	June 30,	December 31,
	2015	2014
ASSETS

Current Assets
Cash	$--	$--
Total Current Assets	--	--
Total Assets	$--	$--

LIABILTITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' (DEFICIT) EQUITY

Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable	$17,411	$16,211
Accrued Expense	4,000	4,000
Accrued Interest	2,152	1,840
Related Party Loan (current portion)	17,500	17,500
Loan Discount - Beneficial conversion feature	(7,500)	(7,500)
Total Current Liabilities	33,563	32,051
Long term liabilities

Related Party Loan	0	0

Total Long Term Liabilities	--	--

Total Liabilities	33,563	32,051

Stockholders' Deficit
Common stock, $0.001 par value;
75,000,000 shares authorized,
8,505,000 shares issued and outstanding
as of June 30, 2014 and 2013,
respectively	8,505	8,505
Additional paid in capital	64,389	64,389

Deficit accumulated during the development stage	(106,457)	(104,945)

Total Stockholders' Deficit	(33,563)	(32,051)

Total Liabilities and Stockholders' (Deficit) Equity	$--	$--

See accompanying notes to financial statements

Western Lucrative Enterprises, Inc.
(A Development Stage Enterprise)
Statement of Operations

					For the Period
					7/11/2008
	Three Months Ended June 30,		Six Months Ended June 30,		(Inception) to
	2014	2014	2014	2014	June 30, 2015
	(Unaudited)	(Unaudited)	(Unaudited)	(Unaudited)	(Unaudited)
Revenue	$--	$--	$--	$--	$--

Expenses
General and Administrative			--	--	37,682
Professional fees	600	--	1,200	--	84,942
Total Expenses	--	--	1,200	--	122,624

Other Income/(expense)
Other Income	--	--	--	--	18,936
Interest Expense	(157)	(156)	(312)	(312)	(2,770)
Total other income/(expense)	(157)	(156)	(312)	(312)	16,166

Net Loss	$(757)	$(156)	$(1,512)	$(312)	$(106,458)

Basic and Diluted Loss
per common share	$--	$--	$--	$--

Weighted average common
shares outstanding:
Basic	8,505,000	8,505,000	8,505,000	8,505,000
Diluted	9,595,200	9,595,200	9,595,200	9,595,200

See accompanying notes to financial statements

Western Lucrative Enterprises, Inc.
(A Development Stage Enterprise)
Statement of Cash Flows

			For the Period
	6 Months Ended	6 Months Ended	7/14/2008
	June 30,	June 30,	(Inception) to
	2015	2014	June 30,2014

Cash flows from operating activities
Net Loss	$(1,512)	$(313)	$(106,458)
Adjustments to reconcile net loss to
net cash used in operating activities:
Issuance of common stock in
exchange for services	--	--	39,652
Non-cash interest - beneficial
conversion feature	--	--	616
Changes in operating assets and liabilities:
Accounts payable	1,200	--	14,411
Accrued expense		--	4,000
Accrued interest	312	312	2,152

Net cash used in operating activities	--	--	(45,625)

Cash flows from investing activities	--	--	--

Cash flows from financing activities
Proceeds from related party loan	--	--	17,500
Proceeds from issuance of stock	--	--	28,125
Net cash provided by financing activities	--	--	45,625

Net change in cash	--	--	--
Cash at beginning of year	--	--	--
Cash at end of year	$--	$--	$--

Supplemental disclosure of non-cash
investing and financing activities:

Issuance of common stock for professional
and consulting services	$--	$--	$40,452
Issuance of convertible notes with
beneficial conversion feature	$--	$--	$7,500

Supplemental cash flow information:
Cash paid for interest	$--	$--	$--
Cash paid for income taxes	$--	$--	$--

See accompanying notes to financial statements

WESTERN LUCRATIVE ENTERPRISES, INC.

(A Development Stage Company)

Notes to Financial Statements

For the Three Months ended June 30, 2015 and 2014

and the Six Months ended June 30, 2015 and 2014

and the Period from July 14, 2008 (Inception) to June 30, 2015

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

WESTERN LUCRATIVE ENTERPRISES, INC.

(A Development Stage Company)

Notes to Financial Statements

For the Three Months ended June 30, 2015 and 2014

and the Six Months ended June 30, 2015 and 2014

and the Period from July 14, 2008 (Inception) to June 30, 2015

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

Accounts Payable and Accrued expense

The Company has accounts payable and accrued expenses in the amount of $21,411 and $20,211 as of June 30, 2015 and December 31, 2014 respectively.

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

WESTERN LUCRATIVE ENTERPRISES, INC.

(A Development Stage Company)

Notes to Financial Statements

For the Three Months ended June 30, 2015 and 2014

and the Six Months ended June 30, 2015 and 2014

and the Period from July 14, 2008 (Inception) to June 30, 2015

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

WESTERN LUCRATIVE ENTERPRISES, INC.

(A Development Stage Company)

Notes to Financial Statements

For the Three Months ended June 30, 2015 and 2014

and the Six Months ended June 30, 2015 and 2014

and the Period from July 14, 2008 (Inception) to June 30, 2015

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

WESTERN LUCRATIVE ENTERPRISES, INC.

(A Development Stage Company)

Notes to Financial Statements

For the Three Months ended June 30, 2015 and 2014

and the Six Months ended June 30, 2015 and 2014

and the Period from July 14, 2008 (Inception) to June 30, 2015

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________

NOTE A - SUMMARY OF SIGNIFICANT ACCOUNTING POLICIES (CONTINUED)

effects on common stock as there was no warrant or option issued. Basic and diluted earnings per share are the same as there was no dilutive effect of outstanding stock options for the period ended June 30, 2015. The following is a reconciliation of basic and diluted earnings per share for the 3 Months ended June 30, 2015:

Period Ended June 30, 2015
Numerator:
Net Loss available to common shareholders	$(757)
Denominator:
Weighted average shares – basic	8,505,000
Weighted average shares – diluted 9,595,200

Net income (loss) per share – basic and diluted	$0.00

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

WESTERN LUCRATIVE ENTERPRISES, INC.

(A Development Stage Company)

Notes to Financial Statements

For the Three Months ended June 30, 2015 and 2014

and the Six Months ended June 30, 2015 and 2014

and the Period from July 14, 2008 (Inception) to June 30, 2015

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

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

Issued In 2015  - to June 30, 2015

·

Update 2015-10—Technical Corrections and Improvements

·

·

Update 2015-09—Financial Services—Insurance (Topic 944): Disclosures about Short-Duration Contracts

·

Update 2015-08—Business Combinations (Topic 805): Pushdown Accounting—Amendments to SEC Paragraphs Pursuant to Staff Accounting Bulletin No. 115  (SEC Update)

·

Update 2015-07—Fair Value Measurement (Topic 820): Disclosures for Investments in Certain Entities That Calculate Net Asset Value per Share (or Its Equivalent) (a consensus of the Emerging Issues Task Force)

·

Update 2015-06—Earnings Per Share (Topic 260): Effects on Historical Earnings per Unit of Master Limited Partnership Dropdown Transactions (a consensus of the Emerging Issues Task Force)

·

Update 2015-05—Intangibles—Goodwill and Other—Internal-Use Software (Subtopic 350-40): Customer’s Accounting for Fees Paid in a Cloud Computing Arrangement

·

Update 2015-04—Compensation—Retirement Benefits (Topic 715): Practical Expedient for the Measurement Date of an Employer’s Defined Benefit Obligation and Plan Assets

·

 Update No. 2015-03—Interest—Imputation of Interest (Subtopic 835-30): Simplifying the Presentation of Debt Issuance Costs

·

·

Update No. 2015-02—Consolidation (Topic 810): Amendments to the Consolidation Analysis

·

Update No. 2015-01—Income Statement—Extraordinary and Unusual Items (Subtopic 225-20): Simplifying Income Statement Presentation by Eliminating the Concept of Extraordinary Items

WESTERN LUCRATIVE ENTERPRISES, INC.

(A Development Stage Company)

Notes to Financial Statements

For the Three Months ended June 30, 2015 and 2014

and the Six Months ended June 30, 2015 and 2014

and the Period from July 14, 2008 (Inception) to June 30, 2015

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

WESTERN LUCRATIVE ENTERPRISES, INC.

(A Development Stage Company)

Notes to Financial Statements

For the Three Months ended June 30, 2015 and 2014

and the Six Months ended June 30, 2015 and 2014

and the Period from July 14, 2008 (Inception) to June 30, 2015

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

In accordance with ASC 470-20, Debt with conversion and other options, as the conversion price of the share is a fixed price at $0.01 per diluted common shares, the beneficial conversion feature or BCF of Notes were calculated based on the intrinsic value. The fair value of the shares at the issuance date, December 31, 2012 was $0.52 and the BCF is $0.51 per share. As the total BCF is greater than the total proceeds of the $7,500 convertible notes, in accordance with ASC 470-20 the BCF is limited to the total proceeds of the convertible notes which is $7,500. We recorded the total convertible value of the notes issued to the Company in the amount of $7,500 as a debt discount upon issuance, and amortized this debt discount as interest expense over the life of the note. We recorded interest expense in the amount of $156 for the 3 Months ended June 30, 2015 in connection with these Notes.

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

WESTERN LUCRATIVE ENTERPRISES, INC.

(A Development Stage Company)

Notes to Financial Statements

For the Three Months ended June 30, 2015 and 2014

and the Six Months ended June 30, 2015 and 2014

and the Period from July 14, 2008 (Inception) to June 30, 2015

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

WESTERN LUCRATIVE ENTERPRISES, INC.

(A Development Stage Company)

Notes to Financial Statements

For the Three Months ended June 30, 2015 and 2014

and the Six Months ended June 30, 2015 and 2014

and the Period from July 14, 2008 (Inception) to June 30, 2015

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

NOTE D – INCOME TAX (CONTINUED)

The component of the Company’s deferred tax asset as of June 30, 2015 and 2014 is as follows:

	2015	2014
Net operating loss carry forward	106,457	100,882
Valuation allowance	(106,457)	(100,882)
Net deferred tax asset	$ -	$ -

The Company did not pay any income taxes during the periods ended June 30, 2015 or 2013.

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

WESTERN LUCRATIVE ENTERPRISES, INC.

(A Development Stage Company)

Notes to Financial Statements

For the Three Months ended June 30, 2015 and 2014

and the Six Months ended June 30, 2015 and 2014

and the Period from July 14, 2008 (Inception) to June 30, 2015

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

Western Lucrative Enterprises, Inc. was incorporated on July 14, 2008. As of the date of this document, we have generated no revenues and substantial expenses. This resulted in a net loss of $105,257 since inception, which is attributable to

general and administrative expenses plus professional fees. The losses incurred for the six month period to June, 2015 and the six month period to June 30, 2014 were $1,512 and $312 respectively. These losses can be attributed to accrued interest on Convertible Notes and accrued professional fees. There are no General & Administrative expenses being incurred other than audit fees. The sole officer provides all necessary administrative services free of charge.

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

>ITEM 4.      CONTROLS AND PROCEDURES.

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

Date: January 22, 2016

By: lsi Neville Pearson

Neville Pearson, President and Director

(Principal Executive Officer)

Date: January 22, 2016

By: lsi Neville Pearson

Neville Pearson, Chief Financial Officer

(Principal Financial and Accounting Officer)