Stonecrest One, Inc. (CIK 1439106)
Form 10-Q
period 2010-12-31
filed 2011-02-15

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
APPLICABLE ONLY TO CORPORATE ISSUERS

State the number of shares outstanding of each of the issuer's classes of common equity, as of the latest practicable date:  At February 11, 2011 there were 1,000,000 shares of common stock outstanding.

PART I — FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Item 1. Financial Statements.

Page
Balance Sheet as of December 31, 2010 (unaudited) and June 30, 2010 (audited)	F-1
Statement of Operations for the three months ended December 31, 2010 and 2009 (unaudited) and for the period March 5, 2008 (inception) through December 31, 2010	F-2
Statement of Operations for the six months ended December 31, 2010 and 2009 (unaudited) and for the period March 5, 2008 (inception) through December 31, 2010	F-3
Statement of Stockholders Deficit	F-4
Statement of Cash Flows for the six months ended December 31, 2010 and 2009 (unaudited) and for the period March 5, 2008 (inception) through December 31, 2010	F-5
Notes to Financial Statements (Unaudited)	F-6

Stonecrest One, Inc.
(A Development Stage Company)
Balance Sheets

	As of
	December 31, 2010	June 30, 2010
	(Unaudited)	(Audited)
ASSETS

CURRENT ASSETS:
Cash	$100	$100
TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS	100	100

TOTAL ASSETS	$100	$100

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT

CURRENT LIABILITIES:
Accounts Payable	15,040	9,940
Note Payable to a Related Party	8,295	8,295
Accrued Interest Expense	1,200	868
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES	24,535	19,103

TOTAL LIABILITIES	24,535	19,103

STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT
Preferred stock ($0.0001 par value; 10,000,000 shares authorized; no shares
issued and outstanding at December 31, 2010 and June 30, 2010)	-	-
Common stock ($0.0001 par value; 100,000,000 shares authorized:
1,000,000 issued and outstanding at December 31, 2010 and June 30, 2010)	100	100
Additional Paid in Capital	-	-
Deficit Accumulated During the Development Stage	(24,535)	(19,103)
TOTAL STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT	(24,435)	(19,003)

TOTAL LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT	$100	$100

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

Stonecrest One, Inc.
(A Development Stage Company)
Statements of Operations (Unaudited)

					Cumulative
	For the three months ended				Totals
	December 31,				Since Inception
	2010		2009		March 5, 2008
REVENUES
Income		$-		$-	$-
Total Revenues		-		-	-

EXPENSES
Selling, general and administrative		-		-	2,195
Professional Fees		1,500		500	21,140
TOTAL EXPENSES		1,500		500	23,335

Net Income/(Loss) from Operations		(1,500)		(500)	(23,335)

OTHER (EXPENSE)/INCOME
Interest Expense		(166)		(166)	(1,200)

Net Income/(Loss)		$(1,666)		$(666)	$(24,535)
Net income/(loss) per share--basic and fully diluted
Net income/(loss) per share	$	*	$	*	$(0.02)
Weighted average shares outstanding--basic and fully diluted		1,000,000		1,000,000	1,000,000

* = less than $.01.

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

Stonecrest One, Inc.
(A Development Stage Company)
Statements of Operations (Unaudited)

					Cumulative
	For the six months ended				Totals
	December 31,				Since Inception
	2010		2009		March 5, 2008
REVENUES
Income		$-		$-	$-
Total Revenues		-		-	-

EXPENSES
Selling, general and administrative		-		-	2,195
Professional Fees		5,100		3,500	21,140
TOTAL EXPENSES		5,100		3,500	23,335

Net Income/(Loss) from Operations		(5,100)		(3,500)	(23,335)

OTHER (EXPENSE)/INCOME
Interest Expense		(332)		(332)	(1,200)

Net Income/(Loss)		$(5,432)		$(3,832)	$(24,535)
Net income/(loss) per share--basic and fully diluted
Net income/(loss) per share	$	*	$	*	$(0.02)
Weighted average shares outstanding--basic and fully diluted		1,000,000		1,000,000	1,000,000

* = less than $.01.

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

Stonecrest One, Inc.
(A Development Stage Company)
Statement of Stockholders' Deficit (Unaudited)

						Deficit
					Additional	Accumulated
	Common Stock		Preferred stock		Paid-in	Since Inception
	Shares	Amount	Shares	Amount	Capital	March 5, 2008

Balances, June, 2008	1,000,000	$100	-	$-	$-	$-

Net loss for the year	-	-	-	-	-	-

Balances, June 30, 2009	1,000,000	$100	-	$-	$-	$(8,499)

Net loss for the year	-	-	-	-	-	(8,499)

Balances, June 30, 2010	1,000,000	$100	-	$-	$-	$(10,604)

Net loss for the year	-	-	-	-	-	(10,604)

Net loss for the period	-	-	-	-	-	$(5,432)

Balances, December 31, 2010	1,000,000	$100	-	$-	$-	$(24,535)

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

Stonecrest One, Inc.
(A Development Stage Company)
Statements of Cash Flows (Unaudited)

			Cumulative
			Totals
	For the three months ended		Since Inception
	December 31, 2010	December 31, 2009	March 5, 2008
CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES:
Net loss	$(1,666)	$(166)	$(24,535)
Adjustments to reconcile net (loss) to net cash used in operations:
Increase /(decrease) in Accrued Expenses	1,666	166	16,240
NET CASH PROVIDED BY (USED IN) OPERATING ACTIVITIES	-	-	(8,295)

CASH FLOWS FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES:
Proceeds from Note Payable to a Related Party	-	-	8,295
Capital Stock purchase	-	-	100
NET CASH PROVIDED BY (USED IN) INVESTING ACTIVITIES	-	-	8,395

NET INCREASE (DECREASE) IN CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS	-	-	100

CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS,
BEGINNING OF THE PERIOD	100	100	-

END OF THE PERIOD	$100	$100	$100

SUPPLEMENTAL DISCLOSURES OF CASH FLOW INFORMATION:
CASH PAID DURING THE PERIOD FOR:
Interest	$-	$-	$-
Taxes	$-	$-	$-

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

STONECREST ONE, INC.
(A development stage company)
NOTES TO THE UNAUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2010

NOTE A—BUSINESS ACTIVITY

Stonecrest One, Inc. (“The Company”) was organized under the laws of the State of Nevada on March 5, 2008 as a corporation.  The Company’s objective is to acquire or merge with a target business or company in a business combination.

NOTE B—GOING CONCERN

The accompanying financial statements have been prepared on a going concern basis, which assumes the Company will realize its assets and discharge its liabilities in the normal course of business.  As reflected in the accompanying financial statements, the Company has a deficit accumulated during the development stage of $24,535 used cash from operations of $8,295 since its inception, and has a negative working capital of $24,435 at December 31, 2010.

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

NOTE C—SUMMARY OF SIGNIFICANT ACCOUNTING POLICIES—CONT’D

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
AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2010

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

AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2010
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

Other ASUs not effective until after December 31, 2010, are not expected to have a significant effect on the Company’s consolidated financial position or results of operations.

NOTE D-SUPPLEMENTAL CASH FLOW INFORMATION

Supplemental disclosures of cash flow information for the three months ended September 30, 2010 and 2009 is summarized as follows:

Cash paid during the nine month period ended December 31, 2010 and 2009 for interest and income taxes:

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
AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2010

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

The Company’s total deferred tax asset, calculated using federal and state effective tax rates, as of December 31, 2010 is as follows:

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

During the quarter ended December 31, 2010, the company issued no stock.

As of December 31, 2010, the company had the following common shares outstanding:

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

During the quarter ended December 31, 2010, the company issued no preferred stock.  As of December 31, 2010, the company had no preferred shares outstanding.

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

NOTE I—SHAREHOLDER LOAN/RELATED PARTY

The Company has outstanding promissory notes with a related party. The total amount of loan outstanding is $8,295 and it is payable upon demand, the annual interest rate on this note is 8%.  Accrued interest, but not paid as of December 31, 2010 is $1,200.

Item 2. Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations.

Overview.

Stonecrest One, Inc. (“we,” “us” or the “Company”) was incorporated in the State of Nevada on March 5, 2008.  We are a developmental stage company and have not generated any revenues to date.  We were organized to serve as a vehicle for a business combination through a capital stock exchange, reverse acquisition, merger, capital stock exchange, asset acquisition or other similar business combination (“Business Combination”), with an operating or development stage business (a “Target Business”) which desires to utilize our status as a reporting company under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the “Exchange Act”).  We are in the process of identifying and evaluating targets for a Business Combination.  We are not presently engaged in, and will not engage in, any substantive commercial business operations unless and until we consummate a Business Combination.

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

We cannot assure you that we will be successful in concluding a Business Combination.  We will not realize any revenues or generate any income unless and until we successfully merge with or acquire an operating business that is generating revenues and otherwise is operating profitably.  Moreover, we can offer no guarantee that the Company will achieve long-term or immediate short-term earnings from any Business Combination.

Any entity with which we enter into a Business Combination will be subject to numerous risks in connection with its operations.  To the extent we affect a Business Combination with a financially unstable company or an entity in its early stage of development or growth, including entities without established records of sales or earnings, we may be affected by numerous risks inherent in the business and operations of financially unstable and early stage or potential emerging growth companies.  If we consummate a Business Combination with a foreign entity, we will be subject to all of the risks attendant to foreign operations.  Although our management will endeavor to evaluate the risks inherent in a particular Target Business, we cannot assure you that we will properly ascertain or assess all significant risk factors.

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

·	significantly reduce the equity interest of our stockholders prior to the transaction; and

·	cause a change in control in our Company and in likely result in the resignation or removal of our officers and directors as of the date of the transaction.

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

Liquidity and Capital Resources.

At December 31, 2010, we had $100 of cash on hand.  Our existing cash reserves will not be sufficient to cover our operating costs and expenses during the next twelve months which we anticipate will comprise costs and expenses incurred in connection with the preparation and filing of reports under the Exchange Act, the evaluation and identification of Target Business and, possibly, in connection with a Business Combination, and we will require cash therefor.  Over the next twelve months, we estimate that we will incur costs and expenses in connection with the preparation and filing of reports under the Exchange Act of approximately $15,000.  We are unable to provide an estimate of the costs we may incur in connection with identifying and evaluating Targets Businesses or costs we may incur in connection with entering into a Business Combination given the multitude of variables associated with such activities.

To date, we have funded our operations through loans from our stockholders and, as of December 31, 2010, we had borrowed an aggregate of $8,295 from them.  We also have accrued outstanding liabilities of $_______, not including accrued interest on loans made to us of $15,040.  We cannot provide investors with any assurance that we will have sufficient capital resources to identify a suitable Target Business, to conduct effective due diligence as to any Target Business or to consummate a Business Combination. Our stockholders have advised us that they expect to fund additional costs and expenses which may be incurred through loans or further investment in the Company, as and when necessary.  However, our stockholders are under no obligation to provide such funding.

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

Results of Operations.

Since our inception, we have not engaged in any material business operations nor generated any revenue.  We reported a net loss for the six months ended December 31, 2010 of $5,432and a net loss since inception of $23,335.  The Company has a deficit accumulated during the development stage of $24,535 used cash from operations of $8,295 since its inception, and has a negative working capital of $24,435 at December 31, 2010.  Since our inception, our operating expenses have principally comprised professional fees and expenses incurred in connection with the filing of reports under the Exchange Act and interest accrued on loans from our stockholders

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

*  Pursuant to Commission Release No. 33-8238, this certification will be treated as “accompanying” this Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q and not “filed” as part of such report for purposes of Section 18 of the Exchange Act or otherwise subject to the liability of Section 18 of the Exchange Act and this certification will not be deemed to be incorporated by reference into any filing under the Securities Act or the Exchange Act except to the extent that the registrant specifically incorporates it by reference.

SIGNATURES

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, the Registrant has duly caused the Report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned thereunto duly authorized.

STONECREST ONE, INC.
February 11, 2011	By:	/s/ George C. Critz, III
	Name:	George C. Critz, III
	Title:	President, Principal Executive Officer and Principal Financial Officer