XML 11 R4.htm IDEA: XBRL DOCUMENT v2.3.0.15
Statements of Operations (Unaudited) (USD $)
3 Months Ended6 Months Ended66 Months Ended
Sep. 30, 2011
Sep. 30, 2010
Sep. 30, 2011
Sep. 30, 2010
Sep. 30, 2011
Income Statement [Abstract]     
Revenue$ 0$ 1,240$ 30$ 2,173$ 13,321
Expenses     
Amortization4,50817,7785,12535,534314,028
Advertising and promotion2,23012,3149,02628,127190,613
Consulting fees329,315309,0311,151,262466,5782,287,930
Foreign exchange (loss) gain3,8263,556(2,356)4,0789,997
General and administrative29,80528,87266,80064,110505,207
Impairment of equipment000014,589
Impairment of website development costs0000147,993
Investor relations4,809033,84953,924582,798
Management fees22,50050,00043,00060,452530,363
Professional fees28,59823,04555,14642,746320,617
Wages and benefits11,95383,82926,254155,435544,129
Total Expenses437,544528,4251,388,106910,9845,448,264
Operating Loss(437,544)(527,185)(1,388,076)(908,811)(5,434,943)
Other Income (Expense)     
Loss on forgiveness of debt(56,983)(94,984)(598,155)(94,984)(968,729)
Interest income00001,705
Total other Income (expense)(56,983)(94,984)(598,155)(94,984)(967,024)
Net Loss Before Income Taxes(494,527)(622,169)(1,986,231)(1,003,795)(6,401,967)
Income tax credits000104,773181,265
Net loss for the period$ (494,527)$ (622,169)$ (1,986,231)$ (899,022)$ (6,220,702)
Net loss per share, basic and diluted$ (0.01)$ (0.02)$ (0.05)$ (0.03) 
Weighted average shares outstanding38,012,00026,830,00036,590,00027,308,000