Sino-American Net Media Corp (CIK 1433564)
Form 10-Q
period 2013-09-30
filed 2014-02-18

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

-3-

                                      Part I – FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Item 1. Financial Statements

       Sino-American Net Media Corp

    Balance Sheet

As of September 30, 2013 and September 30, 2012

	09/30/2013	09/30/2012

Cash	$	$
Total Current Asset	$	$

Investment	$ -	$ -
Property	$ -
Intangible Assets	$ -
Total Assets	$ 0	$ 0

Liability and Shareholders equity
Current Liability
Accounts payable
Total Liabilities	$ 0	$ 0

Shareholders' Equity Preferred stock ( $.0001 par value 20,000,000 shares authorized, none o/s)
Common shares w/ Par value $0.0001
250,000,000 shares authorized 31,340,000 o/s	$ 3,134	$ 3,134
Earning (Deficit) accumulated	$ (3,134)	$ (3,134)

Total Shareholders' Equity	$ 0	$ 0

Total Liabilities and Shareholders' Equity	$ 0	$ 0

-4-

                                Sino-American Net Media Corp Statements of Income (Loss)

                                                                                                                                              For Three and Nine Months Ended September 30, 2013 and 2012

Three Months	Three Months	Nine Months	Nine Months	From Inception
ended on	ended on	ended on	ended on	(2/9/2009) to
9/30/2013	9/30/2012	9/30/2013	9/30/2012	9/30/2013

Revenue	$ -	$ -	$ -	$ -	$ -
Gross Profits	$ -	$ -	$ -	$ -	$ -

Operating Expenses
Selling expenses	$ -	$ -	$ -	$ -	$ -
General and administrative expenses	$ -	$ -	$ -	$ -	$ 3,134
Total Operating Expenses	$ -	$ -	$ -	$ -	$ (3,134)

Income (loss) from Operation	$ -	$ -	$ -	$ -	$ -

Other income (expenses)	$ -				$ -
Interests income (expenses)	$ -	$ -	$ -	$ -	$ -
Provision for income tax	$ -	$ -	$ -	$ -	$ -
Net income (loss)	$ -	$ -	$ -	$ -	$ -

Earning per share (EPS)
Basic and diluted net earnings per share
25,000,000 Shares O/S respectively	$ -	$ -	$ -	$ -	$ -

Weighted average number of common shares used to compute EPS:
-Basic/Diluted	31,340,000	31,340,000	31,340,000	31,340,000	31,340,000

-5-

                                               Sino-American Net Media Corp

                                                          Statement of Cash Flows

For Nine Month Ended September 30, 2013 and 2012 Periods

Three Month	Three Month	From Inception
Ended On	Ended on	2/09/2009 to
09/30/2013	09/30/2012	09/30/2013

CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES:
Net income (loss)	$ -	$ -	$ (3,134)
	$ -	$ -	$ -
Net cash provided by operating activities	$ -	$ -	$ (3,134)

CASH FLOWS FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES:
Private Financing by issued shares	$ -	$ -	$ 3,134
Net Cash Provided By Financial Activities	$ -	$ -	$ 3,134

Increase (decrease) in cash
Cash, beginning at the period	$ -	$ -	$ -
Cash, end at the period	$ -	$ -	$ -

Supplemental Cash Flow Information:
Interests paid:	$ -	$ -	$ -

-6-

                                SINO-AMERICAN NET MEDIA CORP INC

                            NOTES TO CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

                                         September 30, 2013

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

Date: February 18, 2014

By: /s/ Zhong Fang

---------------------------------------------

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

Date: February 18, 2014

By: /s/ Zhong Fang

---------------------------------------------

Zhong Fang, CEO and CFO