Rampart Studios Inc. (CIK 1432271)
Form 10-Q
period 2010-09-30
filed 2010-10-21

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

                            AS OF SEPTEMBER 30, 2010

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
                             As of September 30, 2010

                                     ASSETS

                                                                   September
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

                                       F-1

                          EDGEWORTH INVESTMENTS, INC.
                          A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY
                            STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS
                                  (UNAUDITED)
          For the Quarter ended September 30, 2010, and from inception
                  (July 24, 2008) through September 30, 2010

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
                                                       September    September     to September
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

                                       F-2

                           EDGEWORTH INVESTMENTS, INC.
                           A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY
                            STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS
                                  (UNAUDITED)
          For the Quarter ended September 30, 2010, and from inception
                   (July 24, 2008) through September 30, 2010

                                                                                 For the Period
                                                For the          For the            July 24,
                                                3-Months         3-Months             2008
                                                 Ended            Ended           (Inception)
                                                September        September         to September
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
                             (Registrant)

Date: October 18, 2010               By: /s/ G.J. de Klerk
                                      -----------------------------------
                                      G.J. de Klerk
                                      Chief Executive Officer and
                                      Chief Financial Officer
                                      (Principal Executive Officer)
                                      (Principal Financial Officer)