Rampart Studios Inc. (CIK 1432271)
Form 10-Q
period 2009-09-30
filed 2009-10-13

                                  UNITED STATES

                       SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

                             Washington, D.C. 20549

                                    FORM 10-Q

[X]  QUARTERLY REPORT PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE
     ACT OF 1934

                For the quarterly period ended September 30, 2009

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

As of September 30, 2009, there were 31,340,000 shares of common stock, $.0001
par value per share, issued and outstanding.

Transitional Small Business Disclosure Format: Yes [ ] No [X]

                           EDGEWORTH INVESTMENTS, INC.
                           A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY
                              FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
                               SEPTEMBER 30, 2009

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

The results for the period ended September 30, 2009 are not necessarily
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

                            AS OF SEPTEMBER 30, 2009

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

                           EDGEWORTH INVESTMENTS, INC.
                           A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY
                                  BALANCE SHEET
                                   (UNAUDITED)
                            As of September 30, 2009

                                     ASSETS

                                                                   September
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

                                       F-1

                          EDGEWORTH INVESTMENTS, INC.
                          A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY
                            STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS
                                  (UNAUDITED)
           For the Quarter ended September 30, 2009, and from inception
                   (July 24, 2008) through September 30, 2009

                                                                          For the Period
                                                       For the               July 24,
                                                       3-Months                2008
                                                        Ended              (Inception)
                                                      September            to September
                                                       30, 2009              30, 2009
                                                     -----------           -----------

REVENUE                    Sales                     $        --           $        --

                           Cost of sales                      --                    --
                                                     -----------           -----------

     GROSS PROFIT                                             --                    --

     OPERATING COSTS AND EXPENSES

       ORGANIZATION AND RELATED EXPENSES                      --                 3,134
                                                     -----------           -----------

     TOTAL OPERATING COST AND EXPENSES                        --                 3,134

     NET INCOME (LOSS)                                        --                (3,134)
                                                     ===========           ===========

NET EARNINGS PER SHARE

         Basic and Diluted
         Net loss per share                                   --                 (0.00)

Basic and Diluted Weighted Average
    Number of Common Shares Outstanding               31,340,000            31,340,000

   The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

                                       F-2

                           EDGEWORTH INVESTMENTS, INC.
                           A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY
                            STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS
                                  (UNAUDITED)
           For the Quarter ended September 30, 2009, and from inception
                    (July 24, 2008) through September 30, 2009

                                                                                 For the Period
                                                                 For the            July 24,
                                                                 3-Months             2008
                                                                  Ended            (Inception)
                                                                September         to September
                                                                 30, 2009           30, 2009
                                                               -----------        -----------
CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES

             Net income (loss)                                  $      --           $  (3,134)

             Changes in working capital                                --               3,134
                                                                ---------           ---------

NET CASH PROVIDED OR (USED) IN OPERATIONS                              --                  --

CASH FLOWS FROM INVESTING ACTIVITIES

        None                                                           --                  --

CASH FLOWS FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES

        None                                                           --                  --

CASH RECONCILIATION

        Net increase (decrease) in cash                                --                  --

        Beginning cash balance                                         --                  --
                                                                ---------           ---------

CASH BALANCE AT END OF PERIOD                                   $      --           $      --
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
September 30, 2009.

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
organizational start-up costs.

The Company has the following classes of capital stock as of September 30, 2009:

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
interest-free.

LIQUIDITY AND CAPITAL RESOURCES

At September 30, 2009, the Company had no cash and no other assets.

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
combinations initiated after September 30, 2001 to be accounted for using the
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

As of September 30, 2009, we carried out an evaluation, under the supervision
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
ended September 30, 2009.

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
          Holders.

          No matter was submitted during the quarter ending September 30, 2009,
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
                             (Registrant)

Date: October 8, 2009                 By: /s/ G.J. de Klerk
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
                          SARBANES-OXLEY ACT OF 2002

I, G.J. de Klerk, certify that:

1 I have reviewed this Form 10-Q for the quarter ended September 30, 2009 of
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

Dated: October 8, 2009

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
(the "Company") on Form 10-Q for three month period ended September 30, 2009 as
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

Dated: October 8, 2009

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