MOBILE STAR CORP (CIK 1431936)
Form 10-Q
period 2010-06-30
filed 2010-07-29

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

As of  July 29, 2010, 80,000,000  shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, were issued and outstanding.

PART I
FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Item 1. Financial Statements.

THE MOBILE STAR CORP.
(A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY)

INDEX TO FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
JUNE 30, 2010

THE MOBILE STAR CORP.
(A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY)
BALANCE SHEETS
AS OF JUNE 30, 2010 AND DECEMBER 31, 2009

	As of	As of
	June 30,	December 31,
	2010	2009
	(Unaudited)	(Audited)
ASSETS

Current Assets:
Cash and cash equivalents	$334	$15,663

Total current assets	334	15,663

Other Assets:
Patent pending	7,300	7,300
Assignment of invention rights	5,000	5,000

Total other assets	12,300	12,300

Total Assets	$12,634	$27,963

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' (DEFICIT)

Current Liabilities:
Accounts payable and accrued liabilities	$30,973	$32,000
Loans from related parties - Directors and stockholders	37,690	3,000

Total current liabilities	68,663	35,000

Total liabilities	68,663	35,000

Commitments and Contingencies

Stockholders' Equity (Deficit):
Common stock, par value $.0001 per share, 200,000,000 shares authorized; 80,000,000 shares and 70,000,000 shares issued and outstanding	8,000	7,000
Additional paid-in capital	182,800	158,800
(Deficit) accumulated during the development stage	(246,829)	(172,837)

Total stockholders' equity (deficit)	(56,029)	(7,037)

Total Liabilities and Stockholders' Equity (Deficit)	$12,634	$27,963

The accompanying notes to financial statements
are an integral part of these statements.

THE MOBILE STAR CORP.
(A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY)
STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS
FOR THE THREE MONTHS AND SIX MONTHS ENDED JUNE 30, 2010
AND 2009 AND CUMULATIVE FROM INCEPTION (SEPTEMBER 25, 2007)
THROUGH JUNE 30, 2010
(Unaudited)

	Three Months Ended		Six Months Ended		Cumulative
	June 30,		June 30,		From
	2010	2009	2010	2009	Inception

Revenues	$-	$-	$-	$-	$-

Expenses:
Research and development	-	16,300	16,554	16,300	89,955
Professional fees	13,666	6,700	19,336	22,227	86,968
Consulting fees	25,000	-	28,000	1,500	50,147
Investor relations	-	-	3,060	-	4,640
Legal - incorporation	-	-	-	-	2,350
Other	1,095	312	7,336	580	14,507

Total general and administrative expenses	39,761	23,312	74,285	40,607	248,568

(Loss) from Operations	(39,761)	(23,312)	(74,285)	(40,607)	(248,568)

Other Income (Expense)	-	2,407	293	(1,015)	1,739

Provision for Income Taxes	-	-	-	-	-

Net (Loss)	$(39,761)	$(20,905)	$(73,992)	$(41,622)	$(246,829)

(Loss) Per Common Share:
(Loss) per common share - Basic and Diluted	$(0.00)	$(0.00)	$(0.00)	$(0.00)

Weighted Average Number of Common Shares
Outstanding - Basic and Diluted	73,956,044	63,846,154	71,988,950	59,944,751

The accompanying notes to financial statements are
an integral part of these statements.

THE MOBILE STAR CORP.
(A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY)
STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY (DEFICIT)
FOR THE PERIOD FROM INCEPTION (SEPTEMBER 25, 2007)
THROUGH JUNE 30, 2010
(Unaudited)

				(Deficit)
				Accumulated
			Additional	During the
	Common stock		Paid-in	Development
	Shares	Amount	Capital	Stage	Totals

Balance - January 1, 2008	-	$-	$-	$-	$-

Common stock issued for cash	56,000,000	5,600	(4,800)	-	800

Assignment of invention rights	-	-	5,000	-	5,000

Net (loss) for the year	-	-	-	(18,019)	(18,019)

Balance - December 31, 2008	56,000,000	5,600	200	(18,019)	(12,219)

Common stock issued for cash	14,000,000	1,400	158,600	-	160,000

Net (loss) for the period	-	-	-	(154,818)	(154,818)

Balance - December 31, 2009	70,000,000	$7,000	$158,800	$(172,837)	$(7,037)

Common stock issued for services	10,000,000	1,000	24,000	-	25,000

Net (loss) for the period	-	-	-	(73,992)	(73,992)

Balance - June 30, 2010	80,000,000	$8,000	$182,800	$(246,829)	$(56,029)

The accompanying notes to financial statements are
an integral part of this statement.

THE MOBILE STAR CORP.
(A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY)
STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS
FOR THE SIX MONTHS ENDED JUNE 30, 2010 AND 2009,
AND CUMULATIVE FROM INCEPTION (SEPTEMBER 25, 2007)
THROUGH JUNE 30, 2010
 (Unaudited)

	Six Months Ended		Cumulative
	June 30,		From
	2010	2009	Inception

Operating Activities:
Net (loss)	$(73,992)	$(41,622)	$(246,829)
Adjustments to reconcile net (loss) to net cash (used in) operating activities:
Common stock issued for services	25,000	-	25,000
Changes in net assets and liabilities-
Accounts payable and accrued liabilities	(1,027)	705	30,973

Net Cash Used in Operating Activities	(50,019)	(40,917)	(190,856)

Investing Activities:
Purchase of patent pending	-	-	(7,300)

Net Cash Used in Investing Activities	-	-	(7,300)

Financing Activities:
Proceeds from common stock issued	-	180,000	160,800
Loans from shareholders	34,690	(14,300)	37,690

Net Cash Provided by Financing Activities	34,690	165,700	198,490

Net (Decrease) Increase in Cash	(15,329)	124,783	334

Cash - Beginning of Period	15,663	376	-

Cash - End of Period	$334	$125,159	$334

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

Estimates

The financial statements are prepared on the basis of accounting principles generally accepted in the United States. The preparation of financial statements in conformity with generally accepted accounting principles requires management to make estimates and assumptions that affect the reported amounts of assets and liabilities as of June 30, 2010, and expenses for the period ended June 30, 2010, and cumulative from inception. Actual results could differ from those estimates made by management.

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

As of June 30, 2010, loans from related parties amounted to $37,690, and represented working capital advances from officers who are also stockholders of the Company. The loans are unsecured, non-interest bearing, and due on demand.

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

On May 26, 2010, the Company issued 10,000,000 shares of its common stock to a Director for services valued at $25,000.

(6)  Income Taxes

The provision (benefit) for income taxes for the periods ended June 30, 2010 and December 31, 2009 was as follows (assuming a 23% effective tax rate):

	2010	2009

Current Tax Provision:
Federal-
Taxable income	$-	$-
Total current tax provision	$-	$-

Deferred Tax Provision:
Federal-
Loss carryforwards	$17,018	$9,573
Change in valuation allowance	(17,018)	(9,573)
Total deferred tax provision	$-	$-

The Company had deferred income tax assets as of June 30, 2010 and December 31, 2009 as follows:

	2010	2009

Loss carryforwards	$56,771	$39,753
Less - Valuation allowance	(56,771)	(39,753)
Total net deferred tax assets	$-	$-

The Company provided a valuation allowance equal to the deferred income tax assets for the periods ended June 30, 2010 and December 31, 2009, because it is not presently known whether future taxable income will be sufficient to utilize the loss carryforwards.

As of June 30, 2010, the Company had approximately $246,829 in tax loss carryforwards that can be utilized in future periods to reduce taxable income, and expire in the year 2030.

(7)  Related Party Transactions

As described in Note 4, as of June 30, 2010, the Company owed $37,690 to directors, officers, and principal stockholders of the Company for working capital loans.

On February 4, 2008, the Company issued 19,040,000 (post forward stock split) shares of common stock to directors of the Company, for $272.

As described in Note 5, on May 26, 2010, the Company issued 10,000,000 shares of its common stock to a Director for services valued at $25,000.

From inception through June 30, 2010, the Company paid consulting fees in the amount of $39,153 to a director and officer of the Company.

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

(10)  Subsequent Event

Subsequent to the balance sheet date, the Company entered into a Securities Purchase Agreement dated July 7, 2010 providing for the issuance of an 8% convertible promissory note in the principle amount of $30,000. The promissory note is initially convertible to 54,545,455 shares.

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

Liquidity and Capital Resources

Our balance sheet as of  June 30 2010 reflects cash in the amount of $334. Cash and cash equivalents from inception to date have been sufficient to provide the operating capital necessary to operate to date. The operating expenses and net loss for the six months ended June 30  31 2010 and June 30 2009 amounted to $73,992 and $ 41,622 respectively . This increase is mainly attributable to additional consulting fees incurred in 2010 by the issuance of equity compensation for the expansion of the business operations.

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

The Company issued 10,000,000 shares of common stock as equity compensation for consulting fees in the second quarter of 2010 and recorded $25,000 of equity compensation expense accordingly.

Purchases of equity securities by the issuer and affiliated purchasers

None.

Use of Proceeds

None

Item 3.  Defaults Upon Senior Securities.

None.

Item 4. Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders.

There was no matter submitted to a vote of security holders during the three months ended June 30 2010.

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

Date: July 29, 2010	THE MOBILE STAR CORP.

	By:	/s/ Danny Elbaz
Name: Danny Elbaz Title: President and Director (Principal Executive Officer)

In accordance with the Exchange Act, this report has been signed below by the following persons on behalf of the registrant and in the capacities and on the dates indicated.

Date July 29, 2010	By:	/s/ Danny Elbaz
Name: Danny Elbaz Title: President and Director (Principal Executive Officer)

Date: July 29, 2010	By:	/s/ Eran Gronich
Name: Eran Gronich Title: Secretary and Director (Principal Internal Accounting Officer)