C & C TOURS INC (CIK 1430319)
Form 10-Q
period 2016-06-30
filed 2016-08-05

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

The number of shares outstanding of the registrant's common stock as of August 1, 2016 was 2,937,000.

2

PART I – FINANCIAL INFORMATION

 ITEM 1. FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

C & C TOURS, INC.

Financial Statements

June 30, 2016

(Unaudited)

3

C & C TOURS, INC.
Condensed Balance Sheets

(Unaudited)

	JUNE 30, 2016	DEC 31, 2015

ASSETS
CURRENT ASSETS
Cash	$364	$864
Total current assets	364	864

TOTAL ASSETS	$364	$864

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY (DEFICIT)
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Accounts payable	$42,200	$38,000
Notes payable - current	84,240	80,240
Accrued interest	22,650	19,366
Total current liabilities	149,090	137,606
Total liabilities	149,090	137,606
STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY (DEFICIT)
Common stock, 20,000,000 shares authorized at $.001 par value, 2,937,000 shares issued and outstanding at June 30, 2016 and December 31, 2015	2,937	2,937
Additional paid-in capital	34,970	34,970
Accumulated deficit	(186,633)	(174,649)
Total stockholders' equity (deficit)	(148,726)	(136,742)

TOTAL LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY(DEFICIT)	$364	$864

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

4

C & C TOURS, INC.
Condensed Statements of Operations

(Unaudited)

	FOR THE THREE MONTHS ENDED JUNE 30, 2016	FOR THE THREE MONTHS ENDED JUNE 30, 2015	FOR THE SIX MONTHS ENDED JUNE 30, 2016	FOR THE SIX MONTHS ENDED JUNE 30, 2015

Revenues	$--	$--	$--	$--

Expenses
General and administrative	3,100	3,300	8,700	9,750
Total expenses	3,100	3,300	8,700	9,750

Net operating loss before other expense	(3,100)	(3,300)	(8,700)	(9,750)

Other income (expense)
Interest expense	(1,682)	(1,521)	(3,284)	(2,966)
Total other income (expense)	(1,682)	(1,521)	(3,284)	(2,966)

Loss from operations before income taxes	(4,782)	(4,821)	(11,984)	(12,716)

Income taxes	--	--	--	--

Net loss	$(4,782)	$(4,821)	$(11,984)	$(12,716)

Basic and diluted net loss per share	$(0.00)	$(0.00)	$(0.00)	$(0.00)

Weighted average shares outstanding	2,937,000	2,937,000	2,937,000	2,937,000

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

5

C & C TOURS, INC.
Condensed Statements of Cash Flows

(Unaudited)

	FOR THE SIX MONTHS ENDED JUNE 30, 2016	FOR THE SIX MONTHS ENDED JUNE 30, 2015

Cash Flows from Operating Activities
Net loss	$(11,984)	$(12,716)
Adjustments to reconcile net loss to net cash provided (used) by operating activities:
Accounts payable	4,200	4,500
Accrued interest	3,284	2,966
Net cash used by operating activities	(4,500)	(5,250)

Cash Flows from Investing Activities
Net cash provided (used) by investing activities	--	--

Cash Flows from Financing Activities
Proceeds from notes payable	4,000	8,600
Net cash provided (used) by financing activities	4,000	8,600

Increase (decrease) in cash	(500)	3,350

Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of period	864	514

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period	$364	$3,864

Supplemental Cash Flow Information:
Cash paid for interest	$--	$--
Cash paid for income taxes	$--	$--

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

NOTE 2 – GOING CONCERN

The Company's financial statements have been prepared in conformity with accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America, which contemplate continuation of the Company as a going concern. The Company has not yet established an ongoing source of revenues sufficient to cover its operating costs and to allow it to continue as a going concern. The Company has realized net losses since reactivation on June 1, 1991 totaling $182,494. The ability of the Company to continue as a going concern is dependent on the Company obtaining adequate capital to fund operating losses until it becomes profitable. If the Company is unable to obtain adequate capital, it could be forced to cease operations.

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

NOTE 5 – LOANS PAYABLE

Loans payable consist of legal and accounting fees, and out-of-pocket costs incurred through a third party. These payables are non-collateralized, bear interest at 8%, and are due on demand. As such, these loans are classified as current on the Company's Balance Sheet. Interest expense for the six months ended June 30, 2016 and 2015 totaled $3,284 and $2,966, respectively. No payments on principal or interest have been made to date.

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

10

Liquidity and Capital Resources

We have not recorded revenues from operations since inception and we have relied primarily upon other parties to provide loans and pay for operating expenses. At June 30, 2016 cash decreased to $364 compared to $864 at December 31, 2015. Our total liabilities increased to $149,090 at June 30, 2016 compared to $137,606 for the year ended December 31, 2015. The increase in liabilities primarily represents proceeds from loans, advances and services provided by third parties and accrued interest.

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

Results of Operations

We had no revenues during 2016 and 2015. General and administrative expense decreased to $8,700 for the 2016 six month period compared to $9,750 for the 2015 six month period. General and administrative expense decreased to $3,100 for the 2016 second quarter compared to $3,300 for the 2015 second quarter. The decrease in general and administrative expense in the 2016 interim periods primarily reflects reduced consulting services relied upon for our operations.

Total other expense increased to $3,284 for the 2016 six month period compared to $2,966 for the 2015 six month period. Total other expense increased to $1,682 for the 2016 second quarter compared to $1,521 for the 2015 second quarter. Total other expense represents interest expense on notes payable.

Our net loss decreased to $11,984 for the 2016 six month period compared to $12,716 for the 2015 six month period. Our net loss decreased to $4,782 for the 2016 second quarter compared to $4,821 for the 2015 second quarter. Management expects net losses to continue until we acquire or merge with a business opportunity.

Commitments and Obligations

At June 30, 2016 we recorded notes payable totaling $84,240 representing services received, as well as cash advances received from third parties. All of the notes payable are non-collateralized, carry interest at 8% and are due on demand. Interest expense related to these notes payable totaled $3,284 for the 2016 six month period and $2,966 for the 2015 six month period. No payments on principal or interest have been made to date.

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

11

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