XML 77 R45.htm IDEA: XBRL DOCUMENT v3.22.4
Selected Components of Working Capital (Tables)
12 Months Ended
Dec. 31, 2022
Selected Components Of Working Capital [Abstract]  
Accounts Receivable, Net Table
A summary of accounts receivable, net is as follows:
The PartnershipWES Operating
December 31,December 31,
thousands2022202120222021
Trade receivables, net$548,859 $431,649 $548,859 $431,649 
Other receivables, net5,404 4,864 5,404 4,864 
Total accounts receivable, net$554,263 $436,513 $554,263 $436,513 
Other Current Assets Table
A summary of other current assets is as follows:
The PartnershipWES Operating
December 31,December 31,
thousands2022202120222021
NGLs inventory$3,797 $3,370 $3,797 $3,370 
Imbalance receivables32,658 25,309 32,658 25,309 
Prepaid insurance13,262 10,369 11,139 8,538 
Contract assets3,381 5,307 3,381 5,307 
Other6,408 1,897 6,316 1,897 
Total other current assets$59,506 $46,252 $57,291 $44,421 
Accrued Liabilities Table
A summary of accrued liabilities is as follows:
The PartnershipWES Operating
December 31,December 31,
thousands2022202120222021
Accrued interest expense$110,486 $131,177 $110,486 $131,177 
Short-term asset retirement obligations
10,493 9,934 10,493 9,934 
Short-term remediation and reclamation obligations
5,383 7,454 5,383 7,454 
Income taxes payable2,428 1,516 2,428 1,516 
Contract liabilities20,903 27,763 20,903 27,763 
Accrued payroll and benefits44,855 41,311 — 20 
Other60,092 44,094 47,596 32,829 
Total accrued liabilities$254,640 $263,249 $197,289 $210,693