Burrow Mining Inc. (CIK 1423579)
Form 10-Q
period 2009-09-15
filed 2009-09-16

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

                    17177 64th Avenue, Surrey, B.C.  V3S 1Y6
          (Address of principal executive offices, including zip code)
         Issuer's telephone number, including area code (604) 527-0098

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

The issuer has 7,900,000 outstanding shares of common stock outstanding as of September 15, 2009.

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

                                 JULY 31, 2009

                                  (UNAUDITED)










BALANCE SHEETS

STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS

STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS




NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

BURROW MINING INC.
(AN EXPLORATION STAGE COMPANY)
BALANCE SHEETS


                                   ASSETS

                                 JULY 31,                         OCTOBER 31,
                                 2009                             2008
                                 (UNAUDITED)                      (AUDITED)
CURRENT
ASSETS
   Cash                          $           6,949                $      7,796


TOTAL ASSETS                     $           6,949                $      7,796


                  LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY


CURRENT LIABILITIES
    Accounts payable and
    accrued liabilities          $           -                    $          -
    Loans from related party                 32,000                     20,000

     TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES               32,000                     20,000


STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY
     Capital stock
       Authorized:
      75,000,000 common shares with a par value of $0.001
       Issued and outstanding:
        7,900,000 common shares               7,900                      7,900
     Additional paid-in-capital              98,100                     98,100
     Share subscription receivable         (81,000)                   (81,000)
     Deficit accumulated during the
     exploration stage                     (50,051)                   (37,204)

TOTAL STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY                 (25,051)                   (12,204)

TOTAL LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY $  6,949                $     7,796

NATURE AND CONTINUANCE OF OPERATIONS (Note 1)





                                                            SEE ACCOMPANYING NOTES
BURROW MINING INC.
(AN EXPLORATION STAGE COMPANY)
STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS
(UNAUDITED)



                                                                                                            CUMULATIVE
                                                                                                               FROM
                                                                                                         DECEMBER 11, 2006
                                                                                                          (INCEPTION) TO
         THREE MONTHS ENDED JULY  THREE MONTHS ENDED JULY  NINE MONTHS ENDED JULY                        JULY 31, 2009
             31, 2009                 31, 2008                 31, 2009         NINE MONTHS ENDED JULY
                                                                                       31, 2008

Bank    $            21         $           23        $           131       $             107      $              353
charges
and
interest
Office               -                      215                  3,125                    780                   4,709
expenses
Mineral              -                                           2,500                      -                  10,000
property
Professional         1,700                  2,890                5,000                   9,702                 20,198
fees
Transfer             1,409                  1,108                2,091                   1,932                 14,791
and filing
fees

Net loss   $       (3,130)       $         (4,236)       $    (12,847)         $      (12,521)       $       (50,051)

LOSS PER SHARE    $(0.00)                 $(0.00)            $(0.00)                 $(0.00)
- BASIC AND
DILUTED

WEIGHTED
AVERAGE NUMBER    7,900,000                 7,900,000              7,900,000                7,900,000
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



                                                                                                           CUMULATIVE
                                                                                                              FROM
                                                                                                       DECEMBER 11, 2006
                                                                        NINE MONTHS                      (INCEPTION) TO
                          THREE MONTHS ENDED     THREE MONTHS ENDED    ENDED JULY 31,   NINE MONTHS      JULY 31, 2009
                            JULY 31, 2009          JULY 31, 2008            2009       ENDED JULY 31,
                                                                                            2008

CASH FLOWS FROM
OPERATING ACTIVITIES
      Net loss                  $      (3,130)         $      (4,236)      $  (12,847)  $    (12,521)      $      (50,051)
      Adjustments to
    reconcile net loss
    to net
      cash
         Accounts                            -                      -                -              -                    -
    payable and accrued
         liabilities

    Net cash used in                   (3,130)                (4,326)         (12,847)       (12,521)             (50,051)
    operations

CASH FLOWS FROM
FINANCING ACTIVITIES
      Loans from                         7,000                 10,000           12,000         10,000               32,000
    related party
      Shares subscribed                      -                      -                               -               25,000
    for cash

    Net cash provided                    7,000                 10,000           12,000         10,000               57,000
    by financing
    activities

Net increase (decrease)                (3,870)                  5,764            (847)        (2,521)                6,949
in cash

Cash beginning                           3,079                  4,739            7,796         13,024                    -

Cash ending                      $       6,949         $       10,503     $      6,949 $       10,503       $        6,949

SUPPLEMENTAL CASH FLOW
INFORMATION:
Cash paid for:
  Interest                   $               -      $               - $              -              $    $               -
                                                                                                    -
  Taxes                      $               -      $               - $              -              $    $               -
                                                                                                    -






                                                  SEE ACCOMPANYING NOTES

BURROW MINING INC.
(An Exploration Stage Company)
Notes To The Financial Statements
July 31, 2009
(Unaudited)
1.                                     NATURE AND CONTINUANCE OF OPERATIONS
        Burrow Mining Inc.  the  Company")  was incorporated under the laws of State of Nevada, U.S. on December 11, 2006,
        with an authorized capital of 75,000,000  common shares with a par value of $0.001.  The Company's year end is the
        end of October.  The Company is in the exploration  stage of its resource business.  During the year ended October
        31, 2007, the Company commenced operations by issuing  shares  and acquiring a mineral property located in British
        Columbia.   The  Company has not yet determined whether this property  contains  reserves  that  are  economically
        recoverable.  The  recoverability  of  costs  incurred  for  acquisition  and  exploration of the property will be
        dependent upon the discovery of economically recoverable reserves, confirmation  of  the Company's interest in the
        underlying  property,  the  ability  of  the  Company  to  obtain necessary financing to satisfy  the  expenditure
        requirements  under  the property agreement and to complete the  development  of  the  property  and  upon  future
        profitable production or proceeds for the sale thereof.
        These financial statements  have  been prepared on a going concern basis which assumes the Company will be able to
        realize its assets and discharge its liabilities in the normal course of business for the foreseeable future.  The
        Company has incurred losses since inception resulting in an accumulated deficit of $50,051 as at July 31, 2009 and
        further losses are anticipated in the  development  of  its business raising substantial doubt about the Company's
        ability to continue as a going concern.  The ability to continue  as a going concern is dependent upon the Company
        generating profitable operations in the future and/or to obtain the  necessary  financing  to meet its obligations
        and  repay  its  liabilities  arising  from normal business operations when they come due. Management  intends  to
        finance operating costs over the next twelve  months  with  existing  cash on hand and loans from directors and or
        private placement of common stock.
2.      SUMMARY OF SIGNIFICANT ACCOUNTING POLICIES
        Basis of Presentation
        The financial statements of the Company have been prepared in accordance with generally accepted accounting
        principles in the United States of America and are presented in US dollars.
        Exploration Stage Company
        The Company complies with the Financial Accounting Standards Board Statement No. 7, its characterization of the
        Company as an exploration stage enterprise.
        Mineral Interests
        Mineral  property acquisition, exploration and development costs are expensed  as  incurred  until  such  time  as
        economic reserves  are quantified.  To date the Company has not established any proven or probable reserves on its
        mineral properties.   The  Company  has  adopted  the  provisions of SFAS No. 143 "Accounting for Asset Retirement
        Obligations" which establishes standards for the initial  measurement  and  subsequent  accounting for obligations
        associated  with  the  sale,  abandonment,  or  other  disposal  of  long-lived tangible assets arising  from  the
        acquisition, construction or development and for normal operations of  such  assets.  As  at  July  31,  2009, any
        potential costs relating to the retirement of the Company's mineral property interest has not yet been determined.
        Use of Estimates and Assumptions
        The  preparation  of  financial  statements  in  conformity with generally accepted accounting principles requires
        management to make estimates and assumptions that  affect  the  reported  amounts  of  assets  and liabilities and
        disclosure of contingent assets and liabilities at the date of the financial statements and the  reported  amounts
        of revenues and expenses during the period.  Actual results could differ from those estimates.
BURROW MINING INC.
(An Exploration Stage Company)
Notes To The Financial Statements
July 31, 2009
(Unaudited)
2.      SUMMARY OF SIGNIFICANT ACCOUNTING POLICIES (CONTINUED)
        Foreign Currency Translation
        The  financial  statements  are  presented  in  United  States dollars.  In accordance with Statement of Financial
        Accounting Standards No. 52, "Foreign Currency Translation",  foreign  denominated monetary assets and liabilities
        are translated into their United States dollar equivalents using foreign  exchange  rates  which  prevailed at the
        balance  sheet date.  Non monetary assets and liabilities are translated at the exchange rates prevailing  on  the
        transaction  date.  Revenue  and  expenses  are translated at average rates of exchange during the year.  Gains or
        losses resulting from foreign currency transactions are included in results of operations.
        Fair Value of Financial Instruments
        The carrying value of cash and accounts payable  and  accrued liabilities approximates their fair value because of
        the short maturity of these instruments.  Unless otherwise  noted,  it  is management's opinion the Company is not
        exposed to significant interest, currency or credit risks arising from these financial instruments.
        Environmental Costs
        Environmental  expenditures  that  relate  to  current  operations are expensed  or  capitalized  as  appropriate.
        Expenditures that relate to an existing condition caused  by  past  operations,  and  which  do  not contribute to
        current  or  future  revenue  generation,  are  expensed.  Liabilities are recorded when environmental assessments
        and/or remedial efforts are probable, and the cost  can  be  reasonably estimated.  Generally, the timing of these
        accruals coincides with the earlier of completion of a feasibility  study  or the Company's commitments to plan of
        action based on the then known facts.
        Income Taxes
        The Company follows the liability method of accounting for income taxes.  Under  this  method, deferred income tax
        assets and liabilities are recognized for the estimated tax consequences attributable to  differences  between the
        financial statement carrying values and their respective income tax basis (temporary differences).  The  effect on
        deferred  income  tax  assets and liabilities of a change in tax rates is recognized in income in the period  that
        includes the enactment date.
        At July 31, 2009, a full  deferred  tax  asset valuation allowance has been provided and no deferred tax asset has
        been recorded.
        Basic and Diluted Loss Per Share
        The  Company computes loss per share in accordance  with  SFAS  No.  128,  "Earnings  per  Share"  which  requires
        presentation  of  both basic and diluted earnings per share on the face of the statement of operations. Basic loss
        per share is computed  by  dividing  net  loss  available to common shareholders by the weighted average number of
        outstanding common shares during the period. Diluted  loss per share gives effect to all dilutive potential common
        shares outstanding during the period.  Dilutive loss per  share  excludes  all  potential  common  shares if their
        effect is anti-dilutive.
        The Company has no potential dilutive instruments and accordingly basic loss and diluted loss per share are equal.





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

BURROW MINING INC.
 (An Exploration Stage Company)
Notes To The Financial Statements
July 31, 2009
(Unaudited)
3.       MINERAL INTERESTS
         On May 27, 2007, the Company entered into a mineral property purchase agreement to acquire a 100% interest in  one  mineral
         claim located at British Columbia for total consideration of $7,500.
         The  mineral  interest  is  held  in trust for the Company by the vendor of the property. Upon request from the Company the
         title will be recorded in the name of the Company with the appropriate mining recorder.
4.  COMMON STOCK
    The  total  number of common shares authorized that may be issued by the Company is 75,000,000 shares with a par  value  of  one
    tenth of one cent ($0.001) per share and no other class of shares is authorized.
    During the year ended October 31, 2007, the Company issued 7,900,000 shares of common stock for total cash proceeds of $106,000.
    The Company has  received  $25,000, and thereof there are share subscription receivable of $81,000 as at July 31, 2009.  At July
    31, 2009, there were no outstanding stock options or warrants.
5.  INCOME TAXES
    As of July 31, 2009, the Company  had net operating loss carry forwards of approximately $50,051 that may be available to reduce
    future years' taxable income through  2027.  Future  tax  benefits  which  may  arise  as a result of these losses have not been
    recognized in these financial statements, as their realization is determined not likely  to  occur  and accordingly, the Company
    has recorded a valuation allowance for the deferred tax asset relating to these tax loss carry-forwards.
6.  RELATED PARTY
    While the Company is seeking additional capital, the directors have advanced funds to the Company to  pay  any costs incurred by
    it.  These funds are interest free.  The balance due the directors was $ 32,000 on July 31, 2009.















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

We did not earn any revenue in the amount of $0 during the three-month period ending July 31, 2009.

We incurred operating expenses in the amount of $3,130for the three-month period ending July 31, 2009. These operating expenses were comprised of general and administrative expenses.

We have not attained a sufficient level of profitable operations and are dependent upon obtaining financing to complete our proposed business plan.

LIQUIDITY AND CAPITAL RESOURCES

As of July 31, 2009, we had working capital of $6,949. For three-month period ending July 31, 2009, we generated a negative operating cash flow of $3,130. Since inception, we have been financed through three private placements of our common stock for total proceeds of $25,000. As of July 31, 2009, the Company has no debt or accounts payable.











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

                           Burrow Mining, Inc.
 Date : September 15, 2009 By: /s/ Cathy M.T. Ho
                               Cathy M.T. Ho
                               Chief Executive Officer
                               (Principal Executive Officer and Principal
                               Financial Officer )














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