AFH ACQUISITION XI, INC. (CIK 1419553)
Form 10-Q
period 2015-04-30
filed 2015-06-15

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

☒ Yes ☐ No

State the number of shares outstanding of each of the issuer’s classes of common equity, as of June 14, 2015: 5,000,000 shares of common stock.

AFH ACQUISITION XI, INC.

- INDEX -

-i-

AFH ACQUISITION XI, INC.

(A DELAWARE CORPORATION)

FINANCIAL REPORTS
AT
APRIL 30, 2015

TABLE OF CONTENTS

Condensed Balance Sheets at April 30, 2015 (Unaudited) and October 31, 2014	F-1

Unaudited Condensed Statements of Operations for the Three and Six Months Ended April 30, 2015 and 2014	F-2

Unaudited Condensed Statements of Cash Flows for the Six Months Ended April 30, 2015 and 2014	F-3

Notes to Unaudited Condensed Financial Statements	F-4

-ii-

AFH ACQUISITION XI, INC.
(A DELAWARE CORPORATION)

CONDENSED BALANCE SHEETS
	(Unaudited)
	April 30,	October 31,
	2015	2014

ASSETS
Cash	—	52

Total Assets	$—	$52

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDER'S DEFICIT

Liabilities
Accrued Expenses	$5,024	$4,479
Due to Parent	43,323	41,283

Total Liabilities	48,347	45,762

Stockholder's Deficit
Preferred Stock: $.001 Par; 20,000,000 Shares Authorized,
-0- Issued and Outstanding	—	—
Common Stock: $.001 Par; 100,000,000 Shares Authorized;
5,000,000 Issued and Outstanding	5,000	5,000
Additional Paid-In-Capital	20,000	20,000
Deficit	(73,347)	(70,710)

Total Stockholder's Deficit	(48,347)	(45,710)

Total Liabilities and Stockholder's Deficit	$—	$52

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited condensed financial statements.

F-1

AFH ACQUISITION XI, INC.
(A DELAWARE CORPORATION)

UNAUDITED CONDENSED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS

	For the Three Months Ended		For the Six Months Ended
	April 30,		April 30,
	2015	2014	2015	2014

Revenues	$—	$—	$—	$—

Expenses
Legal and Professional	895	1,349	2,149	3,292
Office Expenses	52	36	88	72

Total Expenses	$947	$1,385	$2,237	$3,364

Operating Loss	$(947)	$(1,385)	$(2,237)	$(3,364)

Franchise Tax	$400	$400	$400	$400

Net Loss	$(1,347)	$(1,785)	$(2,637)	$(3,764)

Loss per Share - Basic and Diluted	$(0.00)	$(0.00)	$(0.00)	$(0.00)

Weighted Average Common Shares Outstanding	5,000,000	5,000,000	5,000,000	5,000,000

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited condensed financial statements.

F-2

AFH ACQUISITION XI, INC.
(A DELAWARE CORPORATION)

UNAUDITED CONDENSED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS

	For the Six Months Ended
	April 30,
	2015	2014

Operating Activities
Net Loss	$(2,637)	$(3,764)

Changes in Assets and Liabilities:
Accrued Expenses	545	868

Net Cash Used in Operating Activities	(2,092)	(2,896)

Financing Activities
Cash Advance by Parent	2,040	2,524

Net Cash Provided by Financing Activities	2,040	2,524

Net Change in Cash	(52)	(372)

Cash - Beginning of Period	52	380

Cash - End of Period	$—	$8

Cash Paid During the Period for:
Interest	$—	$—
Income Taxes	$—	$—

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited condensed financial statements.

F-3

AFH ACQUISITION XI, INC.

(A DELAWARE Corporation)

NOTES TO UNAUDITED CONDENSED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

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

- continued -

F-4

AFH ACQUISITION XI, INC.

(A DELAWARE Corporation)

NOTES TO UNAUDITED CONDENSED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

Note 2 - Summary of Significant Accounting Policies – continued

Cash

Cash include time deposits, certificates of deposit, and all highly liquid debt instruments with original maturities of three months or less. The Company maintains cash and cash equivalents at financial institutions, which periodically may exceed federally insured amounts. As of April 30, 2015 and October 30, 2014, the Company has no cash or cash equivalents.

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

F-5

AFH ACQUISITION XI, INC.

(A DELAWARE Corporation)

NOTES TO UNAUDITED CONDENSED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

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

Note 4 - Going Concern

The Company’s financial statements have been presented on the basis that it is a going concern, which contemplates the realization of assets and the satisfaction of liabilities in the normal course of business. The Company has reported recurring losses from operations. As a result, there is an accumulated deficit of $73,347 at April 30, 2015.

The Company’s continued existence is dependent upon its ability to raise capital or acquire a marketable company. The financial statements do not include any adjustments that might be necessary should the Company be unable to continue as a going concern.

F-6

AFH ACQUISITION XI, INC.

(A DELAWARE Corporation)

NOTES TO UNAUDITED CONDENSED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

Note 5 – Due to Parent

Due to parent represents cash advances from AFH Holding & Advisory LLC. AFH Holding & Advisory LLC is the majority shareholder of the Company. There are no repayment terms.

F-7

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

Due to the uncertainty of our ability to meet our operational expenses, in their report on our audited financial statements as of and for the years ended October 31, 2014 and 2013, our independent auditors included an explanatory paragraph regarding concerns about our ability to continue as a going concern. Our financial statements contain additional note disclosures describing the circumstances that led to this disclosure by our independent auditors. There is substantial doubt about our ability to continue as a going concern as we have losses for the six months ended April 30, 2015 totaling $2.585 as well as an accumulated deficit since inception amounting to $70,316 and negative working capital of $45,316.

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

AFH ACQUISITION XI, INC.

Dated: June 14, 2015	By:	/s/ Amir F. Heshmatpour
Amir F. Heshmatpour President and Director Principal Executive Officer Principal Financial Officer Principal Accounting Officer

4