Prior to the termination of the Trust(s), the Trustee is empowered to sell Securities designated by the Depositor only for the purpose of redeeming Units tendered to it and of paying expenses for which funds are not available. The Trustee does not have the power to vary the investment of any Unit holder in the Trust(s), and under no circumstances may the proceeds of sale of any Securities held by the Trust(s) be used to purchase new Securities to be held therein. Article 9-A of the New York Tax Law imposes a franchise tax on business corporations. For purposes of that Article, Section 208.l(d) defines the term "corporation" to include, among other things, "any business conducted by a trustee or trustees wherein interest or ownership is evidenced by certificate or other written instrument." The Regulations promulgated under Section 208 provide as follows: (b) The term corporation includes . . . any business conducted by a trustee or trustees wherein interest or ownership is evidenced by certificate or other written instrument.