Expedite 4 Inc (CIK 1415599)
Form 10-Q
period 2009-03-31
filed 2009-05-18

UNITED STATES
SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20549
_______________

FORM 10-Q
_______________

x	QUARTERLY REPORT PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

For the quarterly period ended March 31, 2009

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

Indicate by check mark whether the registrant has submitted electronically and posted on its corporate Web site, if any, every Interactive Data File required to be submitted and posted pursuant to Rule 405 of Regulation S-T (§232.405 of this chapter) during the preceding 12 months (or for such shorter period that the registrant was required to submit and post such files).
Yes o No o

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

State the number of shares outstanding of each of the issuer’s classes of common equity, as of May 15, 2009: 100,000 shares of common stock.

EXPEDITE 4, INC.

FORM 10-Q

March 31, 2009

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

SIGNATURE

 Item 1. Financial Information

EXPEDITE 4, INC.
(A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY)

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

AS OF MARCH 31, 2009

Expedite 4, Inc.
(a development stage company)
BALANCE SHEET
As of March 31, 2009 and September 30, 2008

ASSETS

CURRENT ASSETS	3/31/2009	9/30/2008

Cash	$-	$-

Total Current Assets	-	-

TOTAL ASSETS	$-	$-

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDER'S EQUITY

CURRENT LIABILITIES

Accrued Expenses	$3,750	$2,750

Total Current Liabilities	3,750	2,750

TOTAL LIABILITIES	3,750	2,750

STOCKHOLDER'S EQUITY

Preferred Stock - Par value $0.001
Authorized: 50,000,000
Issued & Outstanding: None	-	-

Common Stock - Par value $0.001;
Authorized: 200,000,000
Issued and Outstanding: 100,000	100	100
Additional Paid-In Capital	-	-
Accumulated Deficit	(3,850)	(2,850)

Total Stockholder's Equity	(3,750)	(2,750)

TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY	$-	$-

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

Expedite 4, Inc.
(a development stage company)
STATEMENT OF OPERATIONS
For the six months ending March 31, 2009 and 2008
And from inception (September 27, 2007) through March 31, 2009

	6 months	6 months
	ending	ending	FROM
	3/31/2009	3/31/2008	INCEPTION

REVENUE	$-	$-	$-

COST OF SERVICES	-	-	-

GROSS PROFIT OR (LOSS)	-	-	-

GENERAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES	1,000	1,000	3,850

NET INCOME (LOSS)	(1,000)	(1,000)	(3,850)

ACCUMULATED DEFICIT, BEGINNING BALANCE	(2,850)	(600)	-

ACCUMULATED DEFICIT, ENDING BALANCE	$(3,850)	$(1,600)	$(3,850)

Earnings (loss) per share	$(0.01)	$(0.01)

Weighted average number of common shares	100,000	100,000

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

Expedite 4, Inc.
(a development stage company)
STATEMENT OF STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY
From inception (September 27, 2007) through March 31, 2009

		COMMON	PAID	ACCUM.	TOTAL
	SHARES	STOCK	IN CAPITAL	DEFICIT	EQUITY

Stock issued on acceptance
of incorporation expenses
September 27, 2007	100,000	$100	$-	$-	$100

Net Loss				(600)	(600)

Total, September 30, 2007	100,000	100	-	(600)	(500)

Net Loss				(2,250)	(2,250)

Total, September 30, 2008	100,000	$100	$-	$(2,850)	$(2,750)

Net Loss				(1,000)	(1,000)

Total, March 31, 2009	100,000	$100	$-	$(3,850)	$(3,750)

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

Expedite 4, Inc.
(a development stage company)
STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS
For the six months ending March 31, 2009 and 2008
From inception (September 27, 2007) through March 31, 2009

	6 months	6 months
	ending	ending	FROM
CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES	3/31/2009	3/31/2008	INCEPTION

Net income (loss)	$(1,000)	$(1,000)	$(3,850)

Stock issued as compensation	-	-	100
Increase (Decrease) in Accrued Expenses	1,000	1,000	3,750

Total adjustments to net income	1,000	1,000	3,850

Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities	-	-	-

CASH FLOWS FROM INVESTING ACTIVITIES

None	-	-	-

Net cash flows provided by (used in) investing activities	-	-	-

CASH FLOWS FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES

None	-	-	-

Net cash flows provided by (used in) financing activities	-	-	-

CASH RECONCILIATION

Net increase (decrease) in cash	-	-	-
Cash - beginning balance	-	-	-

CASH BALANCE - END OF PERIOD	$-	$-	$-

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
liabilities.

The income tax payable that was accrued for the year ended September 31, 2008 was offset by the Company’s net operating loss carry-forward, therefore; the provisions for income tax in the income statement is $0. The Company has net operating loss carry-forwards that were derived solely from operating losses. These amounts can be carried forward to be used to offset future income for tax purposes for a period of 20 years for each year’s loss. The accounting for these losses derives a deferred tax asset for the period from inception ended March 31, 2009 of $770.

No provision was made for federal income tax since the Company has significant net operating losses. From inception through March 31, 2009, the Company incurred net operating losses for tax purposes of approximately $3,850. The availability of the Company’s net operating loss carry-forwards are subject to limitation if there is a 50% or more positive change in the ownership of the Company’s stock. The provision for income taxes consists of the federal and state minimum tax imposed on corporations.

Deferred income taxes reflect the net tax effects of temporary differences between the carrying amounts of assets and liabilities for financial statement purposes and the amounts used for income tax purposes. Significant components of the Company's deferred tax liabilities and assets as of March 31, 2009 are as follows:

Deferred tax assets:
Federal net operating loss	$578
State net operating loss	192

Total deferred tax assets	770
Less valuation allowance	(770)

$--

The Company has provided a 100% valuation allowance on the deferred tax assets at March 31, 2009 to reduce such asset to zero, since there is no assurance that the Company will generate future taxable income to utilize such asset. Management will review this valuation allowance requirement periodically and make adjustments as warranted.

The reconciliation of the effective income tax rate to the federal statutory rate for the period ended March 31, 2009 is as follows:

2009

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

Results of Operation

We have not had any operating income since inception.  For the six months ended March 31, 2009 we incurred a net loss of $1,000 and since inception we have incurred a net loss of $3,850. Expenses from inception were comprised of costs mainly associated with legal, accounting and office expense.

Liquidity and Capital Resources

At March 31, 2009, we had no capital resources and will rely upon the issuance of common stock and additional capital contributions from shareholders to fund administrative expenses pending acquisition of an operating company.  However, our shareholders are under no obligation to provide such funding.

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

As reflected in the accompanying financial statements, the Company is in the development stage with no operations have a net loss of $3,850 from inception, and used no cash in operations for the period from September 27, 2007(inception) to March 31, 2009. This raises substantial doubt about its ability to continue as a going concern. The ability of the Company to continue as a going concern is dependent on the Company's ability to raise additional capital and implement its business plan. The financial statements do not include any adjustments that might be necessary if the Company is unable to continue as a going concern.

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

Item 4T.  Controls and Procedures

a)   Evaluation of Disclosure Controls. Pursuant to Rule 13a-15(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (“Exchange Act”), the Company carried out an evaluation, with the participation of the Company’s management, including the Company’s Chief Executive Officer (“CEO”) and Chief Financial Officer (“CFO”) (the Company’s principal financial and accounting officer), of the effectiveness of the Company’s disclosure controls and procedures (as defined under Rule 13a-15(e) under the Exchange Act) as of the end of the period covered by this report. Based upon that evaluation, the Company’s CEO and CFO concluded that the Company’s disclosure controls and procedures are effective to ensure that information required to be disclosed by the Company in the reports that the Company files or submits under the Exchange Act, is recorded, processed, summarized and reported, within the time periods specified in the SEC’s rules and forms, and that such information is accumulated and communicated to the Company’s management, including the Company’s CEO and CFO, as appropriate, to allow timely decisions regarding required disclosure.

(b)   Changes in internal control over financial reporting. There have been no changes in our internal control over financial reporting that occurred during the last fiscal quarter that has materially affected, or is reasonably likely to materially affect, our internal control over financial reporting.

PART II - OTHER INFORMATION

Item 1. Legal Proceedings.

We are currently not involved in any litigation that we believe could have a material adverse effect on our financial condition or results of operations. There is no action, suit, proceeding, inquiry or investigation before or by any court, public board, government agency, self-regulatory organization or body pending or, to the knowledge of the executive officers of our company or any of our subsidiaries, threatened against or affecting our company, our common stock, any of our subsidiaries or of our companies or our subsidiaries’ officers or directors in their capacities as such, in which an adverse decision could have a material adverse effect.

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

Signature	Title	Date

/s/ Sheila Hunter	President,	May 18, 2009
Sheila Hunter	Chief Executive Officer, Principal Financial Officer and Secretary