Pretoria Resources Two, Inc (CIK 1412068)
Form 10-Q
period 2014-09-30
filed 2015-03-05

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

Address of registrant's principal executive offices

(516) 442-1883

Issuer’s telephone number

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

State the number of shares outstanding of each of the issuer's classes of common equity, as of the latest practicable date: At March 4, 2015 there were 1,000,000 shares of common stock outstanding.

PART I — FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Item 1. Financial Statements.

Pretoria Resources Two, Inc.

(A Development Stage Company)

Balance Sheets

	As of
	September 30, 2014	December 31, 2013
	(Unaudited)

CURRENT ASSETS
Cash	$-	$-
TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS	-	-
TOTAL ASSETS	-	-

CURRENT LIABILITIES
Accounts Payable	2,050	2,550
Related Party Note Payable	75,815	75,315
Accrued Interest - Related Party	19,444	14,896
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES	97,309	92,761
TOTAL LIABILITIES	97,309	92,761

STOCKHOLDER'S DEFICIT
Preferred stock ($0.0001 par value; 10,000,000 shares authorized; no shares issued and outstanding at September 30, 2014 and December 31, 2013)	-	-
Common stock ($0.0001 par value; 100,000,000 shares authorized; 1,000,000 issued and outstanding at September 30, 2014 and December 31, 2013)	100	100
Additional Paid in Capital	22,600	22,600
Accumulated Deficit During Development Stage	(120,009)	(115,461)
TOTAL STOCKHOLDER'S DEFICIT	(97,309)	(92,761)
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDER'S DEFICIT	$-	$-

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

F-1

Pretoria Resources Two, Inc.

(A Development Stage Company)

Statements of Operations

	For the three months
	ended September 30,
	2014	2013
	(unaudited)	(unaudited)

Income	$-	$-
Total Revenue	$-	$-

EXPENSES:
Selling, General and Administrative	-	36
Professional Fees	-	3,439
Total Expense	-	3,475
Loss from operations	-	(3,475)
OTHER INCOME/(EXPENSE):
Gain on Forgiveness of Debt	-	-
Interest Expense	(1,516)	(1,726)

NET LOSS	(1,516)	(5,201)
Basic and fully diluted net loss per common share:	(0.00)	(0.01)

Weighted average common shares outstanding	1,000,000	1,000,000

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

F-2

Pretoria Resources Two, Inc.

(A Development Stage Company)

Statements of Operations

	For the nine months ended September 30,		For the Period From Inception (May 25, 2007) to September 30,
	2014	2013	2014
	(unaudited)	(unaudited)

Income	$-	$-	$-
Total Revenue	$-	$-	$-

EXPENSES:
Selling, General and Administrative	-	108	6,876
Professional Fees	-	12,285	86,091
Total Expense	-	12,393	92,967
Loss from operations	-	(12,393)	(92,967)
OTHER INCOME/(EXPENSE):
Interest Expense	(4,548)	(4,924)	(27,042)

NET LOSS	(4,548)	(17,317)	(120,009)
Basic and fully diluted net loss per common share:	(0.00)	(0.02)

Weighted average common shares outstanding	1,000,000	1,000,000

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

F-3

Pretoria Resources Two, Inc.

(A Development Stage Company)

Statement of Stockholder's Deficit

					Additional	Deficit Accumulated During
	Common Stock		Preferred Stock		Paid-in	Development	Total
	Shares	Amount	Shares	Amount	Capital	Stage	Equity

Balances, December 31, 2007	1,000,000	$100	-	$-	$-	$(9,895)	$(9,795)

Net loss	-	-	-	-	-	(11,474)	(11,474)

Capital Contributions	-	-	-	-	-	-	-

Issuance of common shares	-	-	-	-	-	-	-

Balances, December 31, 2008	1,000,000	$100	-	$-	$-	$(21,369)	$(21,269)

Net loss	-	-	-	$-	$-	$(9,772)	$(9,772)

Balances, December 31, 2009	1,000,000	$100	-	$-	$-	$(31,141)	$(31,041)

Net loss	-	-	-	$-	$-	$(15,405)	$(15,405)

Balances, December 31, 2010	1,000,000	$100	-	$-	$-	$(46,546)	$(46,446)

Net loss	-	-	-	-	-	$(22,881)	$(22,881)

Balances, December 31, 2011	1,000,000	$100	-	$-	$-	$(69,427)	$(69,327)

Net loss	-	-	-	-	-	$(24,671)	$(24,671)

Balances, December 31, 2012	1,000,000	$100	-	$-	$-	$(94,098)	$(93,998)

Additional Paid in Capital	-	-	-	-	22,600	-	22,600

Net loss	-	-	-	-	-	(21,363)	(21,363)

Balances, December 31, 2013	1,000,000	$100	-	$-	$22,600	$(115,461)	$(92,761)

Net loss	-	-	-	-	$-	(4,548)	(4,548)

Balances, September 30, 2014	1,000,000	$100	-	$-	$22,600	$(120,009)	$(97,309)

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

F-4

Pretoria Resources Two, Inc.

(A Development Stage Company)

Statements of Cash Flows

	For the nine months ended September 30,		Cumulative Totals Since Inception May 25, 2007 to September 30,
	2014	2013	2014
	(Unaudited)	(Unaudited)	(Unaudited)
CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES:
Net loss	$(4,548)	$(17,317)	$(120,009)
Adjustments to reconcile net (loss)
to net cash provided by (used in) operations:
Changes in Assets and Liabilities:
Gain on Forgiveness of Debt	-	-	22,600
Increase (decrease) in Accounts Payable	(500)	1,509	2,050
Increase (decrease) in Accrued Expenses - Related Party	4,548	4,025	19,444
Increase (decrease) in Accrued Expenses	-	900	-
NET CASH PROVIDED BY (USED IN) OPERATING ACTIVITIES	(500)	(10,883)	(75,915)
CASH FLOWS FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES:
Note Payable to Related Party	500	10,875	75,815
Note Payable	-	-	-
Capital Stock Purchase	-	-	100
NET CASH PROVIDED BY (USED IN) FINANCING ACTIVITIES	500	10,875	75,915

NET INCREASE(DECREASE) IN CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS	-	(8)	-

CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS,
BEGINNING OF THE PERIOD	-	12	-

END OF THE PERIOD	$-	$4	$-

SUPPLEMENTAL DISCLOSURES OF CASH FLOW INFORMATION:
CASH PAID DURING THE PERIOD FOR:
Interest	$-	$-	$-
Taxes	$-	$-	$-

NON CASH INVESTING AND FINANCING ACTIVITIES
Gain on Forgiveness of Debt	$-	$-	$22,600

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

NOTE B - GOING CONCERN

The accompanying financial statements have been prepared on a going concern basis, which assumes the Company will realize its assets and discharge its liabilities in the normal course of business. As reflected in the accompanying financial statements, the Company has a deficit accumulated during the development stage of $120,009 used cash from operations of $75,915 since its inception, and has a negative working capital of $97,309 at September 30, 2014.

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

Impairment of Long-Lived Assets- The Company evaluates the recoverability of its fixed assets and other assets in accordance with section 360-10-15 of the FASB Accounting Standards Codification for disclosures about Impairment or Disposal of Long-Lived Assets. Disclosure requires recognition of impairment of long-lived assets in the event the net book value of such assets exceeds its expected cash flows. If so, it is considered to be impaired and is written down to fair value, which is determined based on either discounted future cash flows or appraised values. The Company adopted the statement on inception. No impairments of these types of assets were recognized during the period ended September 30, 2014.

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

The Company does not have any assets or liabilities measured at fair value on a recurring or a non-recurring basis, consequently, the Company did not have any fair value adjustments for assets and liabilities measured at fair value at September 30, 2014, nor gains or losses are reported in the statement of operations that are attributable to the change in unrealized gains or losses relating to those assets and liabilities still held at the reporting date for the period ended September 30, 2014.

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

F-10

PRETORIA RESOURCES TWO, INC.
(A Development Stage Company)
NOTES TO FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
AS OF SEPTEMBER 30, 2014

NOTE G - RELATED PARTY NOTE PAYABLE AND NOTE PAYABLE

The Company has Notes Payable outstanding to related parties:

	September 30,	September 30,
	2014	2013

Note Payable, due upon demand, 8% per year	$75,815	66,095

The accrued interest on Note Payable to Related Party not paid for the period from inception (May 25, 2007) through September 30, 2014 was $19,444.

The Notes Payable is listed as follows:

	December 31,	December 31,
	2013	2012

Note Payable, due upon demand, 8% per year	$0	15,000

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

ASC 740 requires the reduction of deferred tax assets by a valuation allowance if, based on the weight of available evidence, it is more likely than not that some or all of the deferred tax assets will not be realized. For Federal and New York income tax purposes, the Company has net operating loss carry forwards that expire through 2030. The net operating loss as of September 30, 2014, is approximately $97,409 and $92,834 as of December 31, 2012. No tax benefit has been reported in the financial statements because after evaluating our own potential tax uncertainties, the Company has determined that there are no material uncertain tax positions that have a greater than 50% likelihood of reversal if the Company were to be audited. The provision for income taxes differs from the amounts which would be provided by applying the statutory federal income tax rate of 34% to the net loss before provision for income taxes for the following reasons:

	September 30, 2014	December 31, 2013
Deferred tax asset:
NOL Carry forward	$33,119	31,563
Valuation allowances	(33,119)	(31,563)
Deferred Tax Asset	$0	0

F-11

PRETORIA RESOURCES TWO, INC.
(A Development Stage Company)
NOTES TO FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
AS OF SEPTEMBER 30, 2014

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

F-12

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

Liquidity and Capital Resources

At September 30, 2014 and December 31, 2013, our fiscal year end, we had no assets. At September 30, 2014, the Company had total liabilities of $97,309 compared with total liabilities of $92,762 at December 31, 2013, in each case, comprised exclusively of amounts owed to a current stockholder and accounts payable. All debt owed to such individuals was forgiven subsequent to the date of this report, as reported by the Company in it current Report on Form 8-K as filed with the SEC on December 18, 2014.

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

The following is a summary of the Company's cash flows provided by (used in) operating, investing, and financing activities:

	Three Months Ended September 30, 2014	Three Months Ended September 30, 2013	For the Cumulative Period from May 25, 2007 (Inception) to September 30, 2014
Net Cash Provided By (Used In) Operating Activities	$(500)	$(10,883)	$(75,915)
Net Cash Provided By Financing Activities	$500	$10,875	$(75,915)
Net Increase (Decrease) in Cash and Cash Equivalents	$-	$(8)	$-

We do not expect to engage in any substantive activities unless and until such time as we enter into a Business Combination with a Target, if ever. We cannot provide investors with any assurance that we will have sufficient capital resources to fund our operations and realize our business objectives.

Results of Operations

Since our inception, we have not engaged in any substantive operations, other than seeking to identify a Target, nor have we generated any revenues. We reported a net loss for the three and nine month periods ended September 30, 2014 of $1,516 and $4,548, compared to a net loss of $5,201 and $17,317 for the comparable 2013 periods, and have suffered a net loss since inception of $120,009. At September 30, 2014, we had a working capital deficit of $97,309 compared to a working capital deficit of $92,762 at December 31, 2013. Since our inception, our operating expenses have principally comprised professional fees and expenses incurred in connection with the filing of reports under the Exchange Act, as well as interest accrued on loans from one of our stockholders.

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SIGNATURES

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned thereunto duly authorized.

PRETORIA RESOURCES TWO, INC.

Date: March 4, 2015	By:	/s/ Ronald Williams
	Name:	Ronald Williams
	Title:	President, Principal Executive Officer and Principal Financial Officer

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