Dutch Oven Gold Group Inc. (CIK 1411168)
Form 10-Q
period 2010-03-31
filed 2010-05-11

                                  UNITED STATES

                       SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

                             Washington, D.C. 20549

                                    FORM 10-Q

[X]  QUARTERLY REPORT PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE
     ACT OF 1934

                For the quarterly period ended March 31, 2010

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

As of March 31, 2010, there were 111,840,000 shares of common stock, $.0001
par value per share, issued and outstanding.

Transitional Small Business Disclosure Format: Yes [ ] No [X]

                             NEXAM ACQUISITION CORP.
                           A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY
                              FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
                                 MARCH 31, 2010

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

                              AS OF MARCH 31, 2010

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

                             NEXAM ACQUISITION CORP.
                           A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY
                                  BALANCE SHEET
                                   (UNAUDITED)
                              As of March 31, 2010

                                     ASSETS

                                                                    March
                                                                   31, 2010

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

                                       F-1

                            NEXAM ACQUISITION CORP.
                          A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY
                            STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS
                                  (UNAUDITED)
           For the Quarter ended March 31, 2010, and from inception
                  (January 11, 2008) through March 31, 2010

                                                                             For the
                                                                             Period
                                             For the        For the        January 11,
                                             3-Months       3-Months          2008
                                              Ended          Ended         (Inception)
                                                   March          March          to March
                                                  31, 2010       31, 2009        31, 2010
                                           -----------     -----------     -----------

REVENUE                    Sales           $        --     $        --     $        --

                           Cost of sales            --              --              --
                                           -----------     -----------     -----------

     GROSS PROFIT                                   --              --              --

     OPERATING COSTS AND EXPENSES

       GENERAL & ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES            --              --          64,161
                                           -----------     -----------     -----------

     TOTAL OPERATING COST AND EXPENSES              --              --          64,161

     NET INCOME (LOSS)                              --              --         (64,161)
                                           ===========     ===========     ===========

NET EARNINGS PER SHARE

         Basic and Diluted
         Net loss per share                         --              --           (0.00)

Basic and Diluted Weighted Average
    Number of Common Shares Outstanding    111,840,000     111,840,000     111,840,000

   The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

                                       F-2

                             NEXAM ACQUISITION CORP.
                           A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY
                            STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS
                                  (UNAUDITED)
           For the Quarter ended March 31, 2010, and from inception
                  (January 11, 2008) through March 31, 2010

                                                                                   For the
                                                                                    Period
                                                        For the      For the      January 11,
                                                        3-Months     3-Months        2008
                                                         Ended        Ended      (Inception)
                                                       March        March        to March
                                                      31, 2010     31, 2009      31, 2010
                                                      -----------   -----------   -----------
CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES

             Net income (loss)                         $      --    $       --     $ (64,161)

             Issuance of stock for services rendered          --            --        64,161
                                                      -----------   -----------   -----------

NET CASH PROVIDED OR (USED) IN OPERATIONS                     --            --            --

CASH FLOWS FROM INVESTING ACTIVITIES

        None                                                  --            --            --

CASH FLOWS FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES

        None                                                  --            --            --

CASH RECONCILIATION

        Net increase (decrease) in cash                       --            --            --

        Beginning cash balance                                --            --            --
                                                      -----------   -----------   -----------

CASH BALANCE AT END OF PERIOD                          $      --     $      --     $      --
                                                      ===========   ===========   ===========

Noncash Financing and Investment Activities

   Common stock issued for services rendered                  --            --        64,161

Supplemental Cash Flow Information

   Interest paid                                       $      --     $      --     $      --

   Income taxes paid                                   $      --     $      --     $      --

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
March 31, 2010.

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
the shareholders.

The Company has the following classes of capital stock as of March 31, 2010:

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
interest-free.

LIQUIDITY AND CAPITAL RESOURCES

At March 31, 2010, the Company had no cash and no other assets.

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
combinations initiated after December 31, 2001 to be accounted for using the
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

As of March 31, 2010, we carried out an evaluation, under the supervision
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
ended March 31, 2010.

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
          Holders.

          No matter was submitted during the quarter ending March 31, 2010,
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

Date: May 4, 2010                  By: /s/ G.J. de Klerk
                                      -----------------------------------
                                      G.J. de Klerk
                                      Chief Executive Officer and
                                      Chief Financial Officer
                                      (Principal Executive Officer)
                                      (Principal Financial Officer)