Dutch Oven Gold Group Inc. (CIK 1411168)
Form 10-Q
period 2022-09-30
filed 2022-10-25

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

DUTCH OVEN GOLD GROUP INC.

(F/K/A Nexam Acquisition Corp.)

A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY

BALANCE SHEET (UNAUDITED)

As of September 30, 2022

September 30, 2022

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

DUTCH OVEN GOLD GROUP INC.

(F/K/A Nexam Acquisition Corp.)

A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY

STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS (UNAUDITED)

For the Quarters ended September 30, 2022 and September 30, 2021

and from inception (January 11, 2008) through September 30, 2022

	For the 3 months ended September 30, 2022	For the 3 months ended September 30, 2021	January 11, 2008 (inception) to September 30, 2022

REVENUE
Sales	$--	$--	$--
Cost of Sales	--	--	--
GROSS PROFIT	--	--	--

OPERATING COSTS AND EXPENSES
General & Administrative Expenses	--	--	64,161
TOTAL OPERATING COST AND EXPENSES	--	--	64,161

NET INCOME (LOSS)	--	--	(64,161)

NET EARNINGS PER SHARE
Basic and Diluted Net Loss per share	--	--	(0.00)
Basic and Diluted Weighted Average number of Common Shares Outstanding	111,840,000	111,840,000	111,840,000

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

DUTCH OVEN GOLD GROUP INC.

(F/K/A Nexam Acquisition Corp.)

A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY

STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS (UNAUDITED)

For the Quarters ended September 30, 2022 and September 30, 2021

and from inception (January 11, 2008) through September 30, 2022

	For the 3 months ended September 30, 2022	For the 3 months ended September 30, 2021	January 11, 2008 (inception) to September 30, 2022

CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES
Net income (loss)	$--	$--	$(64,161)
Issuance of stock for services rendered	--	--	64,161
NET CASH PROVIDED OR (USED) IN OPERATIONS	--	--	--

CASH FLOWS FROM INVESTING ACTIVITIES
Net cash used in investing activities	--	--	--

CASH FLOWS FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES
Net cash used in financing activities	--	--	--

CASH RECONCILIATION
Net increase (decrease) in cash	--	--	--
Beginning cash balance	--	--	--
CASH BALANCE AT END OF PERIOD	$--	$--	$--

NONCASH FINANCING AND INVESTMENT ACTIVITIES
Common stock issued for services rendered	--	--	64,161

SUPPLEMENTAL CASH FLOW INFORMATION
Interest paid	$--	$--	$--
Income taxes paid	$--	$--	$--

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

ACCOUNTING FOR BUSINESS COMBINATION

In October 2001, the Financial Accounting Standards Board issued Statement of Financial Accounting Standards "SFAS" No. 141, "Business Combinations" and SFAS No. 142, "Goodwill and Other Intangible Assets." SFAS No. 141 requires business combinations initiated after December 31, 2001 to be accounted for using the purchase method of accounting, and broadens the criteria for recording intangible assets separate from goodwill. Recorded goodwill and intangibles will be evaluated against these new criteria and may result in certain intangibles being subsumed into goodwill, or alternatively, amounts initially recorded as goodwill may be separately identified an recognized apart from goodwill. SFAS No. 142 requires the use of a non-amortization approach to account for purchased goodwill and certain intangibles. Under a non-amortization approach, goodwill and certain intangibles is more than its fair value. Goodwill is the excess of the acquisition costs of the acquired entity over the fair value of the identifiable net assets acquired. The Company is required to test goodwill and intangible assets that are determined to have an indefinite life for impairments at least annually. The provisions of SFAS No. 142 require the completion of an annual impairment test with any impairment recognized in current earnings. The provisions of SFAS No. 141 and SFAS No. 142 may be applicable to any business combination that we may enter into in the future.

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