Dutch Oven Gold Group Inc. (CIK 1411168)
Form 10-Q
period 2019-06-30
filed 2019-07-23

UNITED STATES

SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

Washington, D.C. 20549

FORM 10-Q

☒  QUARTERLY REPORT PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

For the quarterly period ended June 30, 2019

☐  TRANSITION REPORT PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

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

Indicate by check mark if the registrant is a well-known seasoned issuer, as defined in Rule 405 of the Securities Act

Yes [   ] No [ X ]

Indicate by check mark if the registrant is not required to file reports pursuant to Section 13 or 15(d) of the Act. Yes [   ] No [ X ]

Note – Checking the box above will not relieve any registrant required to file reports pursuant to Section 13 or 15(d) of the Exchange Act from their obligations under those Sections.

Indicate by check mark whether the registrant (1) has filed all reports required to be filed by Section 13 or 15(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 during the preceding 12 months (or for such shorter period that the registrant was required to file such reports), and (2) has been subject to such filing requirements for the past 90 days.  Yes [ X  ] No [   ]

Indicate by check mark whether the registrant has submitted electronically and posted on its corporate Web site, if any, every Interactive Data File required to be submitted and posted pursuant to Rule 405 of Regulation S-T (§232.405 of this chapter) during the preceding 12 months (or for such shorter period that the registrant was required to submit and post such files). Yes [ X  ] No [  ]

Indicate by check mark whether the registrant is a large accelerated filer, an accelerated filer, a non-accelerated filer, or a smaller reporting company. See the definitions of "large accelerated filer," "accelerated filer," "non-accelerated filer" and "smaller reporting company" in Rule 12b-2 of the Exchange Act. (Check one):

Large accelerated filer[  ]Accelerated filer[  ]

Non-accelerated filer[  ]Smaller reporting company☒

Emerging Growth Company☐

Indicate by check mark whether the registrant is a shell company (as defined in Rule 12b-2 of the Exchange Act.) ☒ [X] No [  ]

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

DUTCH OVEN GOLD GROUP INC.

(F/K/A Nexam Acquisition Corp.)

A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

June 30, 2019

INDEX

PART I - FINANCIAL INFORMATION4

Item 1. Financial Statements.4

Balance Sheet5

Statements of Operations6

Statements of Cash Flows7

Notes to financial statements8

Note 1 - Description of Business8

Note 2 - Summary of Significant Accounting Policies8

Note 3 - Going Concern9

Note 4 - Shareholder's Equity9

Item 2. Management's Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition10

Item 3. Quantitative and Qualitative Disclosure About Market Risk.13

Item 4T. Controls and Procedures13

PART II - OTHER INFORMATION15

Item 1.   Legal Proceedings.15

Item 1A.  Risk Factors.15

Item 2.   Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities and Use of Proceeds.15

Item 3.   Defaults Upon Senior Securities.15

Item 4.   Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders.15

Item 5.   Other Information.15

Item 6.   Exhibits.15

SIGNATURES16

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

DUTCH OVEN GOLD GROUP INC.

(F/K/A Nexam Acquisition Corp.)

A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY

BALANCE SHEET (UNAUDITED)

As of June 30, 2019

June 30, 2019

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

DUTCH OVEN GOLD GROUP INC.

(F/K/A Nexam Acquisition Corp.)

A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY

STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS (UNAUDITED)

For the Quarters ended June 30, 2019 and June 30, 2018

and from inception (January 11, 2008) through June 30, 2019

	For the 3 months ended June 30, 2019	For the 3 months ended June 30, 2018	January 11, 2008 (inception) to June 30, 2019

REVENUE
Sales	$--	$--	$--
Cost of Sales	--	--	--
GROSS PROFIT	--	--	--

OPERATING COSTS AND EXPENSES
General & Administrative Expenses	--	--	64,161
TOTAL OPERATING COST AND EXPENSES	--	--	64,161

NET INCOME (LOSS)	--	--	(64,161)

NET EARNINGS PER SHARE
Basic and Diluted Net Loss per share	--	--	(0.00)
Basic and Diluted Weighted Average number of Common Shares Outstanding	111,840,000	111,840,000	111,840,000

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

DUTCH OVEN GOLD GROUP INC.

(F/K/A Nexam Acquisition Corp.)

A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY

STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS (UNAUDITED)

For the Quarters ended June 30, 2019 and June 30, 2018

and from inception (January 11, 2008) through June 30, 2019

	For the 3 months ended June 30, 2019	For the 3 months ended June 30, 2018	January 11, 2008 (inception) to June 30, 2019

CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES
Net income (loss)	$--	$--	$(64,161)
Issuance of stock for services rendered	--	--	64,161
NET CASH PROVIDED OR (USED) IN OPERATIONS	--	--	--

CASH FLOWS FROM INVESTING ACTIVITIES
Net cash used in investing activities	--	--	--

CASH FLOWS FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES
Net cash used in financing activities	--	--	--

CASH RECONCILIATION
Net increase (decrease) in cash	--	--	--
Beginning cash balance	--	--	--
CASH BALANCE AT END OF PERIOD	$--	$--	$--

NONCASH FINANCING AND INVESTMENT ACTIVITIES
Common stock issued for services rendered	--	--	64,161

SUPPLEMENTAL CASH FLOW INFORMATION
Interest paid	$--	$--	$--
Income taxes paid	$--	$--	$--

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