Norquest Acquisition Corp. (CIK 1411167)
Form 10-Q
period 2009-12-31
filed 2010-02-12

UNITED STATES

                       SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

                             Washington, D.C. 20549


                                    FORM 10-Q


[X]  QUARTERLY REPORT PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE
     ACT OF 1934

                For the quarterly period ended December 31, 2009


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



Check whether the issuer (1) has filed all reports required to be filed bySection 13 or 15(d) of the Securities EFxchange Act of 1934 during the past 12 months (or for such shorter period that the registrant was required to file such reports), and (2) has been subject to such filing requirements for the past 90 days. Yes [X] No [ ]


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

                            NORQUEST ACQUISITION CORP.
                           A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY
                              FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
                               December 31, 2009

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

                              AS OF December 31, 2009


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

                            NORQUEST ACQUISITION CORP.
                           A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY
                                  BALANCE SHEET
                                   (UNAUDITED)
                              As of December 31, 2009


                                     ASSETS


                                                                 December 31,
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

                           NORQUEST ACQUISITION CORP.
                          A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY
                            STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS
                                  (UNAUDITED)
           For the Quarter ended December 31, 2009, and from inception
                  (January 11, 2008) through December 31, 2009



                                                                          For the Period
                                                       For the              January 11,
                                                       3-Months                2008
                                                        Ended             (Inception) to
                                                     December 31,          December 31,
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


                                       F-2

                            NORQUEST ACQUISITION CORP.
                           A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY
                            STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS
                                  (UNAUDITED)
           For the Quarter ended December 31, 2009, and from inception
                  (January 11, 2008) through December 31, 2009


                                                                                 For the Period
                                                                 For the           January 11,
                                                                 3-Months             2008
                                                                  Ended          (Inception) to
                                                               December 31,      December 31,
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

Income Taxes

Income taxes are provided in accordance with Statement of Financial Accounting Standards No. 109 (SFAS 109), Accounting for Income Taxes. A deferred tax asset or liability is recorded for all temporary differences between financial and tax reporting and net operating loss carry forwards. Deferred tax expense (benefit) results from the net change during the year of deferred tax assets and liabilities. Deferred tax assets are reduced by a valuation allowance when, in the opinion of management, it is more likely than not that some portion of all of the deferred tax assets will be realized. Deferred tax assets and liabilities are adjusted for the effects of changes in tax laws and rates on the date of enactment. There were no current or deferred income tax expenses or benefits due to the Company not having any material operations for period ended December 31, 2009.

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

The Company has the following classes of capital stock as of December 31, 2009:

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

LIQUIDITY AND CAPITAL RESOURCES

At December 31, 2009, the Company had no cash and no other assets.

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

As of December 31, 2009, we carried out an evaluation, under the supervision and with the participation of our management, including our principal executive officer and principal financial officer, of the effectiveness of the design and operation of our disclosure controls and procedures. Based on this evaluation, our principal executive officer and principal financial officer concluded that our disclosure controls and procedures were effective.

Changes in internal controls.

There have been no changes in our internal controls or in other factors that could significantly affect these controls and procedures during the quarter ended December 31, 2009.

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

          No matter was submitted during the quarter ending December 31, 2009, covered by this report to a vote of the Company's shareholders, through the solicitation of proxies or otherwise.

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