Ever Harvest International Group Inc. (CIK 1411165)
Form 10-Q
period 2022-03-31
filed 2022-05-23

Table of Contents

UNITED STATES

SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

Washington, D.C. 20549

Form 10-Q

(Mark One)

☒ QUARTERLY REPORT PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

For the quarterly period ended March 31, 2022

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

The number of shares outstanding of the registrant’s common stock, par value $.001 per share, as of May 9, 2022, was 296,748,183.

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

6

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

7

These forward-looking statements can be identified by the use of predictive, future-tense or forward-looking terminology, such as “believes,” “anticipates,” “expects,” “estimates,” “plans,” “may,” “will,” or similar terms. These statements appear in a number of places in this filing and include statements regarding the intent, belief or current expectations of the Company, and its directors or its officers with respect to, among other things: (i) trends affecting the Company’s financial condition or results of operations for its limited history; (ii) the Company’s business and growth strategies; and, (iii) the Company’s financing plans. Investors are cautioned that any such forward-looking statements are not guarantees of future performance and involve significant risks and uncertainties, and that actual results may differ materially from those projected in the forward-looking statements as a result of various factors. Such factors that could adversely affect actual results and performance include, but are not limited to, the Company’s limited operating history, potential fluctuations in quarterly operating results and expenses, government regulation, technological change and competition. For information identifying important factors that could cause actual results to differ materially from those anticipated in the forward-looking statements, please refer to our filings with the SEC under the Exchange Act and the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, including the Risk Factors section of Amendment No. 4 of the Registration Statement on Form 10 filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (the “SEC”) on March 24, 2022.

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

8

PART I. FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Item 1. Financial Statements

EVER HARVEST INTERNATIONAL GROUP INC.

CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS

(Currency expressed in United States Dollars (“US$”), except for number of shares)

	March 31, 2022	December 31, 2021
	(Unaudited)	(Audited)
ASSETS

Current asset:
Cash and cash equivalents	$44	$7,504

Total current assets	44	7,504

TOTAL ASSETS	$44	$7,504

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS’ DEFICIT
Current liabilities:
Accrued liabilities and other payables	$89,900	$81,473

Total current liabilities	89,900	81,473

TOTAL LIABILITIES	89,900	81,473

Commitments and contingencies	–	–

STOCKHOLDERS’ DEFICIT
Preferred Stock, Series C, par value $0.001, 1 share authorized, no shares issued and outstanding at March 31, 2022 and December 31, 2021	–	–
Preferred Stock, Series E, par value $0.001, 1 share authorized, no shares issued and outstanding at March 31, 2022 and December 31, 2021	–	–
Preferred Stock, Series F, par value $0.001, 1 share authorized, no shares issued and outstanding at March 31, 2022 and December 31, 2021	–	–
Common stock, par value $0.001, 740,000,000 shares authorized, 296,748,183 and 229,859,583 shares issued and outstanding at March 31, 2022 and December 31, 2021	296,748	220,859
Common stock to be issued	–	75,889
Additional paid-in capital	2,288,255	2,288,255
Deferred compensation	(209,767)	(299,667)
Accumulated other comprehensive loss	(1,839)	(1,866)
Accumulated deficit	(2,463,253)	(2,357,439)

Stockholders’ deficit	(89,856)	(73,969)

TOTAL LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS’ DEFICIT	$44	$7,504

See accompanying notes to condensed consolidated financial statements.

9

EVER HARVEST INTERNATIONAL GROUP INC.

CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS AND COMPREHENSIVE (LOSS) INCOME

(Currency expressed in United States Dollars (“US$”), except for number of shares)

(Unaudited)

	Three months ended March 31,
	2022	2021

Revenue, net	$75,717	$21,269

Cost of revenue	(82,784)	(12,891)

Gross (loss) profit	(7,067)	8,378

Operating expenses:
Stock based consulting expenses	(89,900)	–
General and administrative expenses	(8,847)	(2,747)
Total operating expenses	(98,747)	(2,747)

(LOSS) INCOME BEFORE INCOME TAXES	(105,814)	5,631

Income tax expense	–	–

NET (LOSS) INCOME	(105,814)	5,631

Other comprehensive income (loss):
– Foreign currency adjustment income (loss)	27	(400)

COMPREHENSIVE (LOSS) INCOME	$(105,787)	$5,231

Net (loss) income per share
– Basic	$(0.00)	$0.00
–Diluted	$(0.00)	$0.00

Weighted average common shares outstanding
– Basic	296,748,183	220,859,583
– Diluted	296,748,183	220,859,583

See accompanying notes to condensed consolidated financial statements.

10

EVER HARVEST INTERNATIONAL GROUP INC.

CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS

(Currency expressed in United States Dollars (“US$”))

(Unaudited)

	Three months ended March 31,
	2022	2021

Cash flows from operating activities:
Net (loss) income	$(105,814)	$5,631

Adjustments to reconcile net loss to net cash (used in) provided by operating activities
Stock based consulting expenses	89,900	–
Change in operating assets and liabilities:
Accrued liabilities and other payables	8,427	(4,371)
Net cash (used in) provided by operating activities	(7,487)	1,260

Cash flows from financing activities:
Advance from a director	–	450
Net cash provided by financing activities	–	450

Foreign currency translation adjustment	27	(400)

Net change in cash and cash equivalents	(7,460)	1,310

BEGINNING OF PERIOD	7,504	10

END OF PERIOD	$44	$1,320

SUPPLEMENTAL DISCLOSURE OF CASH FLOW INFORMATION:
Cash paid for income taxes	$–	$–
Cash paid for interest	$–	$–

See accompanying notes to condensed consolidated financial statements.

11

EVER HARVEST INTERNATIONAL GROUP INC.

CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CHANGES IN STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY (DEFICIT)

(Currency expressed in United States Dollars (“US$”), except for number of shares)

(Unaudited)

	Common Stock		Common stock to be	Additional paid-in	Accumulated other comprehensive	Retained earnings (accumulated)	Deferred	Total stockholders’ equity
	No. of Shares	Amount	issued	capital	loss	losses)	compensation	(deficit)
			$–
Balance as of January 1, 2021	220,859,583	$220,859	–	$–	$(503)	$(120,093)	$–	$100,263

Foreign currency translation adjustment	–	–	–	–	(400)	–	–	(400)
Net loss for the year	–	–	–	–	–	5,631	–	5,631

Balance as of March 31, 2021	220,859,583	$220,589	$–	$–	$(903)	$(114,462)	$–	$105,494

Balance as of January 1, 2022	220,859,583	$220,859	$75,889	$2,288,255	$(1,866)	$(2,357,439)	$(299,667)	$(73,969)

Stock issued	75,888,600	75,889	(75,889)	–	–	–	–	–
Amortization of deferred compensation for vested service	–	–	–	–	–	–	9,900	89,900
Foreign currency translation adjustment	–	–	–	–	27	–	–	27
Net loss for the year	–	–	–	–	–	(105,814)	–	(105,814)

Balance as of March 31, 2022	296,748,183	$296,748	$–	$2,288,255	$(1,839)	$(2,463,253)	$(209,767)	$(89,856)

See accompanying notes to condensed consolidated financial statements.

12

EVER HARVEST INTERNATIONAL GROUP INC.

NOTES TO CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

FOR THE THREE MONTHS ENDED MARCH 31, 2022

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

In the opinion of management, the consolidated balance sheet as of December 31, 2021 which has been derived from audited financial statements and these unaudited condensed consolidated financial statements reflect all normal and recurring adjustments considered necessary to state fairly the results for the periods presented. The results for the period ended March 31, 2022 are not necessarily indicative of the results to be expected for the entire fiscal year ending December 31, 2022 or for any future period.

These unaudited condensed consolidated financial statements and notes thereto should be read in conjunction with the Management’s Discussion and the audited financial statements and notes thereto included in the Amended Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2021, as filed on May 20, 2022.

NOTE－2 ORGANIZATION AND BUSINESS BACKGROUND

Ever Harvest International Group Inc. (the “Company”) was incorporated in the State of Nevada on September 6, 2002 under the name Chieflive, Inc. On July 26, 2007, the Company changed its name to Naturally Iowa, Inc. and on September 22, 2010, the Company changed its name to Totally Green, Inc. On October 14, 2021, the Company changed its name to its current name.

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

13

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

In preparing these condensed consolidated financial statements, management makes estimates and assumptions that affect the reported amounts of assets and liabilities in the balance sheet and revenues and expenses during the periods reported. Actual results may differ from these estimates.

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

14

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

The Company did not take any uncertain tax positions and had no adjustments to its income tax liabilities or benefits pursuant to the ASC 740 provisions of Section 740-10-25 for the three months ended March 31, 2022 and 2021.

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

Translation of amounts from HKD into US$ has been made at the following exchange rates for the three months ended March 31, 2022 and 2021:

	March 31, 2022	March 31, 2021
Period-end HKD:US$ exchange rate	0.1277	0.1286
Average HKD:US$ exchange rate	0.1281	0.1289

15

l	Comprehensive income

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

ASC Topic 280, “Segment Reporting” establishes standards for reporting information about operating segments on a basis consistent with the Company’s internal organization structure as well as information about geographical areas, business segments and major customers in the condensed consolidated financial statements. For the three months ended March 31, 2022 and 2021, the Company operates in one reportable operating segment in Hong Kong.

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

16

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

The Company follows paragraph 825-10-50-10 of the FASB Accounting Standards Codification for disclosures about fair value of its financial instruments and has adopted paragraph 820-10-35-37 of the FASB Accounting Standards Codification (“Paragraph 820-10-35-37”) to measure the fair value of its financial instruments. Paragraph 820-10-35-37 of the FASB Accounting Standards Codification establishes a framework for measuring fair value in generally accepted accounting principles (GAAP) and expands disclosures about fair value measurements. To increase consistency and comparability in fair value measurements and related disclosures, paragraph 820-10-35-37 of the FASB Accounting Standards Codification establishes a fair value hierarchy which prioritizes the inputs to valuation techniques used to measure fair value into three (3) broad levels. The fair value hierarchy gives the highest priority to quoted prices (unadjusted) in active markets for identical assets or liabilities and the lowest priority to unobservable inputs. The three (3) levels of fair value hierarchy defined by paragraph 820-10-35-37 of the FASB Accounting Standards Codification are described below:

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

l	Recent accounting pronouncements

50), Compensation-Stock Compensation (Topic 718), and Derivatives and Hedging-Contracts in Entity’s Own Equity (Subtopic 815-40), (“ASU 2021-04”). This ASU reduces diversity in an issuer’s accounting for modifications or exchanges of freestanding equity-classified written call options (for example, warrants) that remain equity classified after modification or exchange. This ASU provides guidance for a modification or an exchange of a freestanding equity-classified written call option that is not within the scope of another Topic. It specifically addresses: (1) how an entity should treat a modification of the terms or conditions or an exchange of a freestanding equity-classified written call option that remains equity classified after modification or exchange; (2) how an entity should measure the effect of a modification or an exchange of a freestanding equity-classified written call option that remains equity classified after modification or exchange; and (3) how an entity should recognize the effect of a modification or an exchange of a freestanding equity-classified written call option that remains equity classified after modification or exchange. This ASU became effective for all entities for fiscal years beginning after December 15, 2021. An entity should apply the amendments prospectively to modifications or exchanges occurring on or after the effective date of the amendments. The adoption of ASU 2021-04 on January 1, 2022 did not have a material impact on the Company’s condensed consolidated financial statements or disclosures.

17

The Company has reviewed all recently issued, but not yet effective, accounting pronouncements and does not believe the future adoption of any such pronouncements may be expected to cause a material impact on its financial condition or the results of its operations.

NOTE－4 GOING CONCERN UNCERTAINTIES

The Company’s unaudited condensed consolidated financial statements as of March 31, 2022 been prepared using generally accepted accounting principles in the United States of America applicable to a going concern, which contemplates the realization of assets and liquidation of liabilities in the normal course of business. The Company has suffered from a working capital deficit of $89,856 as of March 31, 2022 and incurred a net loss of $105,814 for the three months ended March 31, 2022. In addition, with respect to the ongoing and evolving coronavirus (COVID-19) outbreak, which was designated as a pandemic by the World Health Organization on March 11, 2020, the outbreak has caused substantial disruption in international and U.S. economies and markets and if repercussions of the outbreak are prolonged, could have a significant adverse impact on the Company’s business.

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

These and other factors raise substantial doubt about the Company’s ability to continue as a going concern. These unaudited condensed consolidated financial statements do not include any adjustments to reflect the possible future effects on the recoverability and classification of assets and liabilities that may result in the Company not being able to continue as a going concern.

NOTE－5 STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY (DEFICIT)

Preferred stock

The Company’s authorized shares were 10,000,000 shares of preferred stock, with a par value of $0.001.

The Company has designated 1 share of its preferred stock as Series C Preferred Stock.

The Company has designated 1share of its preferred stock as Series E Preferred Stock.

The Company has designated 1 share of its preferred stock as Series F Preferred Stock.

As of March 31, 2022 and December 31, 2021, the Company had 0 and 0 share of Series C Preferred Stock issued and outstanding, respectively.

As of March 31, 2022 and December 31, 2021, the Company had 0 and 0 share of Series E Preferred Stock issued and outstanding, respectively.

As of March 31, 2022 and December 31, 2021, the Company had 0 and 0 share of Series F Preferred Stock issued and outstanding, respectively.

Common stock

The Company’s authorized shares were 740,000,000 shares of common stock, with a par value of $0.001.

In January 2022, the Company issued 75,888,600 shares of its common stock to certain officers and consultants to compensate their services rendered or to be rendered. For the three months ended March 31, 2022, the Company recorded the stock-based compensation of $89,900 for the vested service. As of March 31, 2022, the deferred compensation totaled $209,767 and will be amortized as expense over the remaining service period.

As of March 31, 2022 and December 31, 2021, the Company had 296,748,183 and 220,859,583 shares of common stock issued and outstanding, respectively.

18

NOTE－6 INCOME TAX

The provision for income taxes consisted of the following:

Three months ended March 31,
	2022	2021

Current tax	$–	$–
Deferred tax	–	–

Income tax expense	$–	$–

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

For the three months ended March 31, 2022 and 2021, there were no operating incomes.

BVI

Under the current BVI law, the Company is not subject to tax on income.

Hong Kong

The Company’s subsidiary operating in Hong Kong is subject to the Hong Kong Profits Tax at the two-tiered profits tax rates from 8.25% to 16.5% on the estimated assessable profits arising in Hong Kong during the current year, after deducting a tax concession for the tax year. The reconciliation of income tax rate to the effective income tax rate for the three months ended March 31, 2022 and 2021 is as follows:

	Three months ended March 31,
	2022	2021

(Loss) income before income taxes	$(15,914)	$5,631
Statutory income tax rate	16.5%	16.5%
Income tax expense at statutory rate	(2,626)	929
Net operating loss carryforwards	–	(929)
Net operating loss for valuation allowance	2,626	–
Income tax expense	$–	$–

19

The following table sets forth the significant components of the deferred tax assets of the Company as of March 31, 2022 and December 31, 2021:

	March 31, 2022	December 31, 2021
		(Audited)
Deferred tax assets:
Net operating loss carryforwards – US tax regime (overseas)	$449,984	$431,105
Net operating loss carryforwards – Hong Kong tax regime (overseas)	47,047	44,421
Less: valuation allowance	(497,031)	(475,526)
Deferred tax assets, net	$–	$–

NOTE－7 RELATED PARTY TRANSACTIONS

During the three months ended March 31, 2022 and 2021, the Company earned revenues of $75,714 and $21,269 from a related company, which is controlled by a common director, who was the former director of the Company’s subsidiary.

During the three months ended March 31, 2022 and 2021, the Company paid costs of $82,784 and $12,891 to a related company, which is controlled by the former director of the Company’s subsidiary.

During the three months ended March 31, 2022 and 2021, the Company was provided with a free office premises for operating use, by the former director of the Company’s subsidiary.

Apart from the transactions and balances detailed elsewhere in these accompanying condensed consolidated financial statements, the Company has no other significant or material related party transactions during the periods presented.

NOTE－8 CONCENTRATIONS OF RISK

The Company is exposed to the following concentrations of risk:

(a)	Major customers

For the three months ended March 31, 2022, there was one customer (related party) exceeding 10% of the Company’s revenue. This customer accounted for 100% of the Company’s revenue amounting to $75,714.

For the three months ended March 31, 2021, there was one customer (related party) exceeding 10% of the Company’s revenue. This customer accounted for 100% of the Company’s revenue amounting to $21,269.

All of the Company’s customers are located in Hong Kong.

20

(b)	Major vendor

For the three months ended March 31, 2022, there was one vendor (related party) exceeding 10% of the Company’s cost of revenue. This customer accounted for 100% of the Company’s cost of revenue amounting to $82,784.

For the three months ended March 31, 2021, there was one vendor (related party) exceeding 10% of the Company’s cost of revenue. This customer accounted for 100% of the Company’s cost of revenue amounting to $12,891.

All of the Company’s vendors are located in Hong Kong.

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

NOTE－9 COMMITMENTS AND CONTINGENCIES

As of March 31, 2022, the Company has no material commitments or contingencies.

NOTE－10 SUBSEQUENT EVENTS

In accordance with ASC Topic 855, “Subsequent Events”, which establishes general standards of accounting for and disclosure of events that occur after the balance sheet date but before condensed consolidated financial statements are issued, the Company has evaluated all events or transactions that occurred after March 31, 2022, up through the date the Company issued the unaudited condensed consolidated financial statements. During the period, the Company did not have any material subsequent events other than disclosed above.

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

We are at a development stage company and reported a net loss of $105,814 and a net income of $5,631 for the three months ended March 31, 2022 and 2021, respectively. We had current assets of $44 and current liabilities of $89,900 as of March 31, 2022. As of December 31, 2021, our current assets and current liabilities were $7,504 and $81,473, respectively.

We have prepared our condensed consolidated financial statements for the three months ended March 31, 2022 and 2021, assuming that we will continue as a going concern. Our continuation as a going concern is dependent upon improving our profitability and the continuing financial support from our stockholders. Our sources of capital in the past have included the sale of equity securities, which include common stock sold in private transactions and public offerings, capital leases and short-term and long-term debts. We believe that our current cash and other sources of liquidity discussed below are adequate to support general operations for at least the next 12 months.

22

Results of Operations.

Comparison of the three months ended March 31, 2022, and March 31, 2021

The following table sets forth certain operational data for the three months ended March 31, 2022, compared to the three months ended March 31, 2021:

	Three months ended March 31,
	2022	2021

Revenue	$75,717	$21,269
Cost of revenue	(82,784)	(12,891)
Gross profit (loss)	(7,067)	8,378
General and administrative expenses	(98,747)	(2,747)
Income (loss) from operation	(105,814)	5,631
Income tax expense	–	–
NET INCOME (LOSS)	$(105,814)	$5,631

Revenue

During the three months ended March 31, 2022, and 2021, the following customers accounted for 10% or more of our total net revenues

	Three months ended March 31, 2022		March 31, 2022
Customer	Revenues	Percentage of revenues	Accounts receivable

IOT Solution Limited (related party)	$75,714	100%	$–

	Three months ended March 31, 2021		March 31, 2021
Customer	Revenues	Percentage of revenues	Accounts receivable

IOT Solution Limited (related party)	$21,269	100%	$–

All customers are located in Hong Kong.

Cost of Revenue.

Cost of Revenue for the three months ended March 31, 2022 and 2021 was $82,784 and $12,891, respectively. The increase in cost of revenue is primarily attributable to the increase in salaries.

23

Gross (Loss) Profit.

We achieved a gross loss of $7,067 and a gross profit of $8,378 for the three months ended March 31, 2022 and 2021, respectively.

General and Administrative Expenses (“G&A”).

We incurred G&A expenses of $98,747 and $2,747 for the three months ended March 31, 2022 and 2021, respectively. The increase   in G&A is primarily attributable to the accounting fee and stock-based consulting expenses.

Income Tax Expense.

Our income tax expenses for the three months ended March 31, 2022 and 2021 were $0.

Net Loss.

As a result of the above factors, the Company incurred a net loss of $105,814 and a net income of $5,631 for the three months ended March 31, 2022 and 2021, respectively.

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

	Three Months Ended March 31,
	2022	2021
Net cash (used in) provided by operating activities	$(7,487)	$1,260
Net cash provided by investing activities	–	–
Net cash provided by financing activities	$–	$450

24

Net Cash (Used In) Provided by Operating Activities.

For the three months ended March 31, 2022, net cash used in operating activities was $7,487, which consisted primarily of a net loss of $105,814, offset by share-based consulting expenses of $89,900 and an increase in accrued liabilities and other payables of $8,427.

For the three months ended March 31, 2021, net cash provided by operating activities was $1,260, which consisted primarily of a net income of $5,631, a decrease in accrued liabilities and other payables of $4,371.

We expect to continue to rely on cash generated through financing from our existing shareholders and private placements of our securities, however, to finance our operations and future acquisitions.

Net Cash Provided By Investing Activities.

For the three months ended March 31, 2022 and 2021, no net cash were provided by investing activities.

Net Cash Provided by Financing Activities.

For the three months ended March 31, 2022, no net cash provided by financing activities.

For the three months ended March 31, 2021, net cash provided by financing activities was $450 consisting of advances from a director.

Off-Balance Sheet Arrangements

We have no outstanding off-balance sheet guarantees, interest rate swap transactions or foreign currency contracts. We do not engage in trading activities involving non-exchange traded contracts.

Contractual Obligations and Commercial Commitments

As of March 31, 2022, we did not have contractual obligations and commercial commitments.

Material Cash Requirements

We have not achieved profitability since our inception and we expect to continue to incur net losses for the foreseeable future. We expect net cash expended in 2022 to be slightly higher than 2021. As of March 31, 2022, we had an accumulated deficit of $2,463,253.   Our material cash requirements are highly dependent upon the additional financial support from our major shareholders in the next 12 -18 months.

Going Concern

We require additional funding to meet its ongoing obligations and to fund anticipated operating losses. Our auditor has expressed substantial doubt about our ability to continue as a going concern. Our ability to continue as a going concern is dependent on raising capital to fund its initial business plan and ultimately to attain profitable operations. These consolidated financial statements do not include any adjustments relating to the recoverability and classification of recorded asset amounts or amounts and classification of liabilities that might result from this uncertainty.

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

25

If we cannot raise additional funds, we will have to cease business operations. As a result, our common stock investors would lose all of their investments.

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

26

An evaluation was conducted under the supervision and with the participation of our management of the effectiveness of the design and operation of our disclosure controls and procedures as of March 31, 2022. Based on that evaluation, our management concluded that our disclosure controls and procedures were not effective as of such date to ensure that information required to be disclosed in the reports that we file or submit under the Exchange Act, is recorded, processed, summarized and reported within the time periods specified in SEC rules and forms as a result of the following material weaknesses:

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

Changes in Internal Controls

There have been no changes in our internal controls over financial reporting identified in connection with the evaluation required by paragraph (d) of Securities Exchange Act Rule 13a-15 or Rule 15d-15 that occurred in the quarter ended March 31, 2022 that have materially affected, or are reasonably likely to materially affect, our internal control over financial reporting.

27

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

None.

Item 3. Defaults Upon Senior Securities

None.

Item 4. Mine Safety Disclosures

Not Applicable.

Item 5. Other Information

None.

28

Item 6. Exhibits

Exhibit No.	Description

3.1	Second Amended and Restated Articles of Incorporation (1)
3.3	Bylaws (1)
4.1	Specimen certificate evidencing shares of Common Stock (1)
4.2	Description of Securities*
10.1	Share Exchange Agreement, dated August 30, 2021, by and among Ever Harvest Capital Group Limited, Yang Huichun, Lee Wai Hong Alex and Ever Harvest International Group Inc. (1)
21	Subsidiaries*
31.1	Certification of Chief Executive Officer Pursuant to Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002*
31.2	Certification of Chief Financial Officer Pursuant to Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002*
32.1	Certification of Chief Executive Officer Pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350*
32.2	Certification of Chief Financial Officer Pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350*
99.1	Custodianship Records (1)
101.INS	Inline XBRL Instance Document (the instance document does not appear in the Interactive Data File because its XBRL tags are embedded within the Inline XBRL document)
101.SCH	Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Schema Document
101.CAL	Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Calculation Linkbase Document
101.DEF	Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Definition Linkbase Document
101.LAB	Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Label Linkbase Document
101.PRE	Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Presentation Linkbase Document
104	Cover Page Interactive Data File (embedded within the Inline XBRL document)

______________________

*	Filed Herewith.

(1)	Incorporated by reference to the Exhibits to the Registration Statement on Form 10-12G filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on October 29, 2021.
(2)	Incorporated by reference to Exhibit 4.2 to the Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on April 27, 2022.

29

SIGNATURES

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned thereunto duly authorized.

EVER HARVEST INTERNATIONAL GROUP INC.

May 23, 2022	By:	/s/ Chi Tong AU
Chi Tong AU
Chief Executive Officer

30