PACIFIC BLUE ENERGY CORP. (CIK 1410187)
Form 10-Q
period 2013-09-30
filed 2019-04-30

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

RESULTS OF OPERATIONS

Working Capital

	September 30,	December 31,
	2013	2012

Current Assets	$-	$-
Current Liabilities	7,000	7,000
Working Capital (Deficit)	(7,000)	(7,000)

Cash Flows

	September 30,		Decemberr 31,
	2013		2012

Cash Flows from (used in) Operating Activities	$-		$-
Cash Flows from Investing Activities	-		-
Cash Flows from (used in) Financing Activities	-		-
Net Increase (decrease) in Cash During Period	-	-	-

Table of Content

Operating Revenues

   We have generated revenues of $0 and $0 for the three months and nine months ended September 30, 2013 and 2012.

Operating Expenses and Net Loss

   Operating expenses for the three months ended September 30, 2013 were $0 compared with $0 for the three months ended September 30, 2012.
   Operating expenses for the nine months ended September 30, 2013 were $0 compared with $0 for the nine months ended September 30, 2012.

          During the three months ended September 30, 2013, the Company recorded a net loss of $0, compared with net loss of $932,220 for the three months ended September 30, 2012.

     During the nine months ended September 30, 2013, the Company recorded a net loss of $0, compared with net loss of $1,270,615 for the nine months ended September 30, 2012.
 .

Liquidity and Capital Resources

 As at September 30, 2013, the Company's cash balance was $0 compared to cash balance of $0 as at December 31, 2012. As of September 30, 2013, the Company's total assets were $0 compared to total assets of $0 as at December 31, 2012.

 As of September 30, 2013, the Company had total liabilities of $7,000 compared with total liabilities of $7,000 as at December 31, 2012.

Cashflow from Operating Activities

 During the nine months ended September 30, 2013 the Company used $0 of cash for operating activities compared to the use of $0 of cash for operating activities during the nine months ended September 30, 2012.

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

Reports on Form 8-K:

Table of Content

SIGNATURES

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, this report has been signed below by the following person on behalf of the Registrant and in the capacities on this 30th of April 2019.

PACIFIC BLUE ENERGY CORP.
(the "Registrant")

BY:	/s/CARMEN J. CARBONA
Carmen J. Carbona
President, Principal Executive Officer,