SRKP 15 INC (CIK 1403788)
Form 10-Q
period 2009-06-30
filed 2009-07-30

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

Indicate by check mark whether the registrant has submitted electronically and posted on its corporate Web site, if any, every Interactive Data File required to be submitted and posted pursuant to Rule 405 of Regulation S-T (§232.405 of this chapter) during the preceding 12 months (or for such shorter period that the registrant was required to submit and post such files.  Yes ¨ No ¨

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

APPLICABLE ONLY TO CORPORATE ISSUERS

Indicate the number of shares outstanding of each of the issuer’s classes of common stock, as of the latest practicable date: 9,396,390 shares of common stock, par value $.0001 per share, outstanding as of July 30, 2009.

SRKP 15, INC.

- INDEX -

		Page
PART I – FINANCIAL INFORMATION:

Item 1.	Financial Statements:	1

	Balance Sheets as of June 30, 2009 (Unaudited) and December 31, 2008	2

	Statements of Operations (Unaudited) for the Three and Six Months Ended June 30, 2009 and June 30, 2008 and for the Cumulative Period from January 3, 2007 (Inception) to June 30, 2009	3

	Statements of Cash Flows (Unaudited) for the Six Months Ended June 30, 2009 and June 30, 2008 and for the Cumulative Period from January 3, 2007 (Inception) to June 30, 2009	4

	Notes to Financial Statements	5

Item 2.	Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations	8

Item 3.	Quantitative and Qualitative Disclosures About Market Risk	11

Item 4.	Controls and Procedures	11

PART II – OTHER INFORMATION:

Item 1.	Legal Proceedings	11

Item 1A.	Risk Factors	11

Item 2.	Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities and Use of Proceeds	11

Item 3.	Defaults Upon Senior Securities	11

Item 4.	Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders	11

Item 5.	Other Information	12

Item 6.	Exhibits	12

Signatures		13

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

SRKP 15, INC.
(A Development Stage Company)
BALANCE SHEETS

	June 30,	December 31,
	2009	2008
	(Unaudited)
ASSETS

CURRENT ASSETS:
Cash	$11,583	$27,434

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY (DEFICIT)

CURRENT LIABILITIES:
Due to Stockholders	$197,500	$197,500

COMMITMENTS AND CONTINGENCIES

STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY (DEFICIT):
Preferred stock, $.0001 par value
10,000,000 shares authorized, none issued	—	—
Common stock, $.0001 par value
100,000,000 shares authorized, 9,396,390 issued and
outstanding	940	940
Additional paid-in capital	9,801	9,801
(Deficit) accumulated during development stage	(196,658)	(180,807)

Total Stockholders' Equity (Deficit)	(185,917)	(170,066)

	$11,583	$27,434

SEE ACCOMPANYING FOOTNOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

SRKP 15, INC.
(A Development Stage Company)
STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS
(Unaudited)

					Cumulative from
	Three Months	Three Months	Six Months	Six Months	January 3, 2007
	Ended	Ended	Ended	Ended	(Inception) to
	June 30, 2009	June 30, 2008	June 30, 2009	June 30, 2008	June 30, 2009

REVENUE	$—	$—	$—	$—	$—

EXPENSES
Terminated Acquisition Costs	-	-	-	-	101,601
Other Operating Expenses	3,398	3,618	15,851	15,194	95,057

TOTAL EXPENSES	3,398	3,618	15,851	15,194	196,658

NET (LOSS)	$(3,398)	$(3,618)	$(15,851)	$(15,194)	$(196,658)

NET (LOSS) PER COMMON SHARE-BASIC	$ *	$ *	$ *	$ *

WEIGHTED AVERAGE NUMBER OF COMMON SHARES OUTSTANDING	9,396,390	9,396,390	9,396,390	8,290,865

*  Less than $.01

SEE ACCOMPANYING FOOTNOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

SRKP 15, INC.
(A Development Stage Company)
STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS
(Unaudited)

			Cumulative from
	Six Months	Six Months	January 3, 2007
	Ended	Ended	(Inception) to
	June 30, 2009	June 30, 2008	June 30, 2009

CASH FLOWS FROM (TO) OPERATING ACTIVITIES:
Net (loss)	$(15,851)	$(15,194)	$(196,658)

Adjustments to reconcile net (loss) to net cash (used in) operating activities:

Terminated Acquisition Costs Expenses	-	-	101,601
Deferred Acquisitions Costs	-	(101,601)	(101,601)

Net Cash (Used In) Operating Activities	(15,851)	(116,795)	(196,658)

CASH FLOWS FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES:

Common stock issued for cash	-	3,241	8,241
Warrants issued for cash	-	-	2,500
Advances from stockholders	-	165,000	197,500

Net Cash Provided by Financing Activities	-	168,241	208,241

NET INCREASE/(DECREASE) IN CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS:	(15,851)	51,446	11,583

CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS, BEGINNING OF PERIOD	27,434	828	-

CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS, END OF PERIOD	$11,583	$52,274	$11,583

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

Cash and Cash Equivalents
Cash and cash equivalents consist primarily of cash in banks and highly liquid investments with original maturities of 90 days or less

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

SRKP 15, INC.
(A Development Stage Company)
NOTES TO FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

NOTE 3 - RELATED PARTY TRANSACTIONS

The Company neither owns nor leases any real or personal property. Most office services are provided at a nominal charge by WestPark Capital.  The Company’s President is also the Chief Executive Officer of WestPark Capital. Such costs are material to the financial statements. The officers and directors of the Company are involved in other business activities and may, in the future, become involved in other business opportunities that become available.  Such persons may face a conflict in selecting between the Company and their other business interests. The Company has not formulated a policy for the resolution of such conflicts.

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

Liquidity and Capital Resources

As of June 30, 2009, the Company had assets equal to $11,583 comprised exclusively of cash.  This compares with assets of $27,434, comprised exclusively of cash, as of December 31, 2008.  The Company’s current liabilities as of June 30, 2009 totaled $197,500, comprised exclusively of monies due to stockholders.  This compares to the Company’s current liabilities as of December 31, 2008 of $197,500, comprised exclusively of monies due to stockholders. The Company can provide no assurance that it can continue to satisfy its cash requirements for at least the next twelve months.

The following is a summary of the Company's cash flows provided by (used in) operating, investing, and financing activities for the six months ended June 30, 2009, the six months ended June 30, 2008 and for the cumulative period from January 3, 2007 (Inception) to June 30, 2009:

	Six Months Ended June 30, 2009	Six Months Ended June 30, 2008	For the Cumulative Period from January 3, 2007 (Inception) to June 30, 2009
Net Cash (Used in) Operating Activities	$(15,851)	$(116,795)	$(196,658)
Net Cash (Used in) Investing Activities	$-	$-	$-
Net Cash Provided by Financing Activities	$-	$168,241	$208,241
Net Increase/(Decrease) in Cash and Cash Equivalents	$(15,851)	$51,446	$11,583

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

For the three and six months ended June 30, 2009, the Company had a net loss of $3,398 and $15,851, respectively, comprised of legal, accounting, audit and other professional service fees incurred in relation to the filing of the Company’s Annual Report on Form 10-K for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2008 in March of 2009 and Form 10-Q for the quarter ended March 31, 2009 in April of 2009. This compares with a net loss of $3,618 and $15,194 for the three months and six months ended June 30, 2008, respectively, comprised of legal, accounting, audit and other professional service fees incurred in relation to the filing of the Company’s Annual Report on Form 10-KSB for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2007 in March of 2008 and Form 10-Q for the quarter ended March 31, 2008 in April 2008.

For the cumulative period from January 3, 2007 (Inception) to June 30, 2009, the Company had a net loss of $196,658, comprised of terminated acquisition costs and of legal, accounting, audit and other professional service fees incurred in relation to the filing of the Company’s Registration Statement on Form 10-SB in November of 2007 and the filing of the Company’s Quarterly and Annual Reports on Form 10-QSB, 10-Q, Form 10-KSB, and 10-K.

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

On March 28, 2008, SRKP 15, Inc. (the “Company”) sold an aggregate of 2,300,000 shares of its common stock, par value $.0001 per share (the “Common Stock”) to three accredited investors for aggregate proceeds equal to $3,241. The Company sold these shares of Common Stock under the exemption from registration provided by Section 4(2) of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the “Securities Act”).

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

SRKP 15, INC.

Dated: July 30, 2009	By:	/s/ Richard A. Rappaport
Richard A. Rappaport
President and Director
Principal Executive Officer

Dated: July 30, 2009	By:	/s/ Anthony C. Pintsopoulos
Anthony C. Pintsopoulos
Secretary, Chief Financial Officer and Director
Principal Accounting Officer
Principal Financial Officer