TECTON CORP (CIK 1392902)
Form 10-Q
period 2010-10-31
filed 2013-02-22

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

PART I – FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Item 1. Financial Statements

UNAUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

October 31, 2010

Balance Sheets

3

Statements of Operations

4

Statements of Cash Flows

5

Notes to Financial Statements

6

TECTON CORPORATION

BALANCE SHEETS

	October 31,	January 31,
	2010	2010
	(Unaudited)	(Audited)
ASSETS
Current Assets
Cash and cash equivalents	$ -	$ -
Total Current Assets	-	-
TOTAL ASSETS	$ -	$ -

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT
Current Liabilities
Accounts payable and accrued expenses	$ 62,529	$ 62,529
Liabilities from discontinued operations	124,576	124,576
Advances from related parties	101,379	101,379
Total Current Liabilities	288,484	288,484

TOTAL LIABILITIES	288,484	288,484

Stockholders' Deficit
Common stock: 80,000,000 authorized; $0.0001 par value 79,736,560 shares issued outstanding	7,974	7,974
Common stock issuable; 533,333 shares	53	53
Additional paid in capital	4,547,613	4,547,613
Accumulated deficit	(4,844,124)	(4,844,124)
Total Stockholders' Deficit	(288,484)	(288,484)
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT	$ -	$ -

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements

TECTON CORPORATION

STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS

For the Three Months and Nine Months Ended
October 31,
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

For the nine months ended October 31,
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

In the opinion of management, all adjustments consisting of normal recurring adjustments necessary for a fair statement of the financial position at October 31, 2010 and the result of operations and cash flows for the nine months ended October 31, 2010 and 2009 have been made.

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

Net Earnings (Losses) Per Common Share

Net loss per common share is computed by dividing net loss by the weighted average number of shares of common stock and dilutive common stock equivalents outstanding during the year. Dilutive common stock equivalents consist of shares issuable upon conversion of convertible preferred shares and the exercise of the Company's stock options and warrants (calculated using the treasury stock method). At October 31, 2010, the Company has no potentially dilutive common stock equivalents to consider in the calculation of the weighted average number of common shares outstanding. Common stock issuable is considered outstanding as of the original approval date for purposes of earnings per share computations.

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

Net Losses

From January 19, 2006 (date of inception) to October 31, 2010, we incurred net losses of $4,844,124.

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

We have not made any previously unreported sales for the three months ended October 31, 2010.

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