Green Planet Bio Engineering Co. Ltd. (CIK 1392449)
Form 10-Q
period 2022-06-30
filed 2022-08-09

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

The number of shares of common stock outstanding as of August 9, 2022 was 20,006,402.

2

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

3

PART I FINANCIAL INFORMATION

ITEM 1. FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

Green Planet Bioengineering Co., Ltd.

Condensed Balance Sheets

	June 30,	December 31,
	2022	2021
	(Unaudited)

ASSETS
Current assets
Cash	$-	$-

TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS	$-	$-

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS’ DEFICIT
LIABILITIES
Current liabilities
Amount due to a related party	$368,494	$349,387

TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES	368,494	349,387

Commitments and Contingencies	-	-

STOCKHOLDERS’ DEFICIT
Preferred stock: par value of $0.001 per share
Authorized: 10,000,000 shares at June 30, 2022 and December 31, 2021
Issued and outstanding: 0 shares at June 30, 2022 and December 31, 2021	-	-
Common stock: par value of $0.001 per share
Authorized: 250,000,000 shares at June 30, 2022 and December 31, 2021
Issued and outstanding: 20,006,402 shares at June 30, 2022 and December 31, 2021	20,006	20,006
Additional paid-in-capital	609,614	609,614
Accumulated deficit	(998,114)	(979,007)

TOTAL STOCKOLDERS’ DEFICIT	(368,494)	(349,387)

TOTAL LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS’ DEFICIT	$-	$-

See Notes to the Unaudited Condensed Financial Statements

4

Green Planet Bioengineering Co., Ltd.

Condensed Statements of Operations

(Unaudited)

	Three months ended June 30,				Six months ended June 30,
	2022		2021		2022		2021

Administrative expenses		$(5,449)		$(3,958)		$(19,107)		$(12,930)
Loss before income taxes		(5,449)		(3,958)		(19,107)		(12,930)
Provision for income taxes		-		-		-		-

Net loss		$(5,449)		$(3,958)		$(19,107)		$(12,930)

Loss per share -Basic and diluted	$	( * )	$	( * )	$	( * )	$	( * )

Weighted average number of shares outstanding -Basic and diluted		20,006,402		20,006,402		20,006,402		20,006,402

*	Less than $.01, per share

See Notes to the Unaudited Condensed Financial Statements

5

Green Planet Bioengineering Co., Ltd

Condensed Statements of Changes in Stockholders’ Deficit

For the Three and Six Months Ended June 30, 2022 and 2021

(Unaudited)

	Preferred Stock		Common Stock
	Number of shares	Amount	Number of shares	Amount	Additional paid-in capital	Accumulated deficit	Total

Balance, December 31, 2020	-	$-	20,006,402	$20,006	$609,614	$(946,078)	$(316,458)

Net loss for the six months	-	-	-	-	-	(12,930)	(12,930)

Balance June 30, 2021 (Unaudited)	-	$-	20,006,402	$20,006	$609,614	$(959,008)	$(329,388)

Balance, March 31, 2021 (Unaudited)	-	$-	20,006,402	$20,006	$609,614	$(955,050)	$(325,430)

Net loss for the three months	-	-	-	-	-	(3,958)	(3,958)

Balance June 30, 2021 (Unaudited)	-	$-	20,006,402	$20,006	$609,614	$(959,008)	$(329,388)

Balance, December 31, 2021	-	$-	20,006,402	$20,006	$609,614	$(979,007)	$(349,387)

Net loss for the six months	-	-	-	-	-	(19,107)	(19,107)

Balance, June 30, 2022 (Unaudited)	-	$-	20,006,402	$20,006	$609,614	$(998,114)	$(368,494)

Balance, March 31, 2022 (Unaudited)	-	$-	20,006,402	$20,006	$609,614	$(992,665)	$(363,045)

Net loss for the three months	-	-	-	-	-	(5,449)	(5,449)

Balance June 30, 2022 (Unaudited)	-	$-	20,006,402	$20,006	$609,614	$(998,114)	$(368,494)

See Notes to the Unaudited Condensed Financial Statements

6

Green Planet Bioengineering Co., Ltd.

Condensed Statements of Cash Flows

(Unaudited)

	Six months ended June 30,
	2022	2021

Cash flows from operating activities
Net loss	$(19,107)	$(12,930)

Net cash flows used by operating activities	(19,107)	(12,930)

Cash flows from financing activities
Amount due to a related company	19,107	12,930

Net cash flows provided by financing activities	19,107	12,930

Net decrease in cash and cash equivalents	-	-
Cash – beginning of period	-	-

Cash – end of period	$-	$-

Supplemental disclosures for cash flow information:
Cash paid for interest	$-	$-

Cash paid for income taxes	$-	$-

          See Notes to the Unaudited Condensed Financial Statements

7

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

8

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

4. Amount Due to a Related Company

The Company relies on a related party of the majority stockholder to advance funds to finance its operating expenses. The Company’s Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer and Director of the Company is also a director of the related party. The amounts advanced of $368,494 are interest-free, unsecured and are repayable upon demand.

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

6. Subsequent Events

The related party advanced the Company $35 from July 1, 2022 through the date of filing.

9

ITEM 2. MANAGEMENT’S DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS OF FINANCIAL CONDITION AND RESULTS OF OPERATIONS

General Overview

The Company operates as a public reorganized corporation with the business purpose to acquire or merge with an existing business operation.

Results of Operations and Financial Condition for the three and six months ended June 30, 2022, as compared to the three and six months ended June 30, 2021.

The Company had no active business operations for the periods ended June 30, 2022 and June 30, 2021. Expenses consist of accounting and filing fees.

Liquidity and capital resources

The Company had no active business operations for the three and six months ended June 30, 2022. Accordingly, all the Company’s cash flow needs were provided by a related party of Global Funds, the majority stockholder to pay expenses necessary as of public company.

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

10

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

11

PART II  OTHER INFORMATION

ITEM 1. LEGAL PROCEEDINGS

None

ITEM 2. UNREGISTERED SALES OF EQUITY SECURITIES AND USE OF PROCEEDS

None

ITEM 3. DEFAULTS UPON SENIOR SECURITIES

None

ITEM 4. RESERVED

ITEM 5. OTHER INFORMATION

None

12

ITEM 6. EXHIBITS

31	Certification of Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer pursuant to Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002

32	Certification of Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350

13

SIGNATURES

Pursuant to the requirements of Section 13 or 15(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the Registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned; thereunto duly authorized this 9th day of August, 2022.

GREEN PLANET BIOENGINEERING CO., LTD.

Date: August 9, 2022	By:	/s/ Jordan Weingarten
Jordan Weingarten
President (Principal Executive Officer and Principal Financial and Accounting Officer) and Director

14