ROADSHIPS HOLDINGS, INC. (CIK 1389067)
Form 10-Q
period 2014-06-30
filed 2015-07-28

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

The number of shares of the registrant's common stock outstanding as of July 27, 2015, was 2,987,633,430.

ROADSHIPS HOLDINGS, INC.

FORM 10-Q

2

PART I – FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Item 1 – Consolidated Financial Statements

ROADSHIPS HOLDINGS, INC.

CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS

	6/30/14 (Unaudited)	12/31/13 (Audited)
ASSETS
Current assets:
Cash	$179	$196
Total current assets	179	196

Non-current assets:
Property, plant and equipment, net of accumulated depreciation of $123,110 and $119,889 as of June 30, 2014 and December 31, 2013, respectively	-	3,221
TOTAL ASSETS	$179	$3,417

LIABILITIES
Accounts payable and accrued expenses	$19,691	$17,840
Accounts payable - related party	638	566
Accrued interest – related party	377	2,148
Loans from related parties	46,034	37,115
Short-term notes payable	4,720	-
Total current liabilities	71,460	57,669
TOTAL LIABILITIES	71,460	57,669

STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT
Series A Convertible Preferred Stock, par value $0.0001. 4 shares authorized, 1 share outstanding at June 30, 2014 and December 31, 2013, respectively	1	1
Series B Convertible Preferred Stock, par value $0.0001. 10,000,000 shares authorized, 39,312 outstanding at June 30, 2014 and December 31, 2013, respectively	4	4
Common stock, $0.00001 par value. Three billion shares authorized. 2,987,633,430 outstanding at June 30, 2014 and December 31, 2013, respectively.	29,876	29,876
Additional paid in capital	32,759,839	32,759,839
Accumulated deficit	(32,847,048)	(32,832,647)
Effect of foreign currency exchange	(13,953)	(11,325)
TOTAL STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT	(71,281)	(54,252)
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT	$179	$3,417

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these consolidated financial statements.

3

ROADSHIPS HOLDINGS, INC.

CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS

(Unaudited)

	Six Months Ended June 30,		Three Months Ended June 30,
	2014	2013	2014	2013
OPERATING EXPENSES
General and administrative	$9,563	$2,582,519	$3,496	$40,546
Depreciation	3,726	3,526	1,709	1,763
Total operating expenses	13,289	2,586,045	5,205	42,309

Operating income / (loss)	(13,289)	(2,586,045)	(5,205)	(42,309)

OTHER INCOME / (EXPENSE)
Interest expense	(1,112)	(1,442)	(602)	(231)
Loss on extinguishment of debt	-	(24,476,829)	-	-
Total other	(1,112)	(24,478,271)	(602)	(231)

Net loss	$(14,401)	$(27,064,316)	$(5,807)	$(42,540)

OTHER COMPREHENSIVE INCOME (LOSS)
Effect of foreign currency exchange	(2,628)	(2,535)	(852)	(3,210)
Net comprehensive loss	$(17,029)	$(27,066,851)	$(6,659)	$(45,750)

Net loss per common share - basic and diluted	$(0.00)	$(0.01)	$(0.00)	$(0.00)
Weighted average shares outstanding	2,987,633,430	1,837,633,430	2,987,633,430	2,971,149,914

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these consolidated financial statements.

4

ROADSHIPS HOLDINGS, INC.

CONSOLIDATED STATEMENT OF STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY / (DEFICIT)

(Unaudited)

	Common Stock		Preferred Stock Series A		Preferred Stock Series B		Accumulated Other Comprehensive	Additional Paid In	Accumulated	Total Stockholders' Equity /
	Shares	Amount	Shares	Amount	Shares	Amount	Income	Capital	Deficit	(Deficit)
Balance, 12/31/12	187,633,430	$1,876	-	$-	-	$-	$-	$5,637,749	$(5,773,335)	$(133,710)

Common shares issued for debt reduction	2,300,000,000	23,000						22,977,000		23,000,000
Stock-based compensation	500,000,000	5,000						2,546,985		2,551,985
Preferred shares issued for conversion of debt			1	1	39,312	4		1,598,105		1,598,110
Foreign currency translation adjustment							(11,325)			(11,325)
Net loss									(27,059,312)	(27,059,312)
Balance, 12/31/13	2,987,633,430	$29,876	1	$1	39,312	$4	$(11,325)	$32,759,839	$(32,832,647)	$(54,252)
Foreign currency translation adjustment							(2,628)			(2,628)
Net loss									(14,401)	(14,401)
Balance, 6/30/14	2,987,633,430	$29,876	1	$1	39,312	$4	$(13,953)	$32,759,839	$(32,847,048)	$(71,281)

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these consolidated financial statements.

5

ROADSHIPS HOLDINGS, INC.

CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS

(Unaudited)

	Six Months Ended June 30,
	2014	2013
CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES
Net Loss	$(14,401)	$(27,064,316)
Depreciation expense	3,726	3,526
Stock-based compensation	-	2,551,985
Loss on conversion of debt	-	24,476,829

Changes in operating assets and liabilities:
Accounts payable and accrued expenses	6,467	(11,546)
Accounts payable - related party	(1,699)	-
Accrued expense	155	(1,293)
Net cash used in operating activities	(5,752)	(44,815)

CASH FLOWS FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES
Cash proceeds from shareholder loan	11,495	42,021
Cash proceeds from notes payable	4,063	-
Principal payments on shareholder loans	(7,195)	-
Net cash provided by financing activities	8,363	42,021

Effect of foreign exchange transactions	(2,628)	2,535

Net decrease in cash	(17)	(259)
Cash and equivalents - beginning of period	196	306
Cash and equivalents - end of period	$179	$47

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION
Cash paid for interest	$366	$-
Cash paid for income taxes	-	-

SUPPLEMENTAL DISCLOSURES OF NON-CASH FINANCING TRANSACTIONS
Notes payable conversion into common shares - related party	$-	$23,000
Notes payable conversion into preferred shares - related party		98,281

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

Foreign Currency Risk

We currently have two subsidiaries operating in Australia. At June 30, 2014 and December 31, 2013, we had $198 and $220 Australian Dollars, respectively ($9 and $187 US Dollars, respectively) deposited into Australian banks.

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

·	We received $11,495 and $42,021, respectively, in cash loans to pay operating expenses and repaid $7,195 and $0, respectively, in loans to him.

·	We accrued $1,032 and $1,711, respectively, in interest payable and paid $834 and $0, respectively, in accrued interest.

According to our agreement with Mr. Nugent, we accrue interest on all unpaid amounts at 5%. Principal and interest are callable at any time. If principal and interest are called and not repaid, the loan is considered in default after which interest is accrued at 10%.

As of the date of this report, no principal or interest has been called by the maker of the note. The outstanding balances at June 30, 2014 and 2013 is $45,934 and $32,989, respectively, in principal and $376 and $1,300, respectively, in interest.

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

10

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

Note 6 – Property, Plant and Equipment

Property, Plant and Equipment consists principally of office furniture and equipment and vehicles. Balances at June 30, 2014 and December 31, 2013 are as follows:

	6/30/14 (Unaudited)	12/31/13 (Audited)

Office equipment	$87,836	$87,836
Equipment	23,362	23,362
Vehicles	11,912	11,912
Total fixed assets at cost	123,110	123,110
Less: accumulated depreciation	(123,110)	(119,889)
Net fixed assets	$-	$3,221

Note 7 – Subsequent Events

On December 9, 2014, we redeemed the 39,312 shares of Series B Convertible Preferred Stock issued in 2013 to our Chief Executive Officer, by issuing a promissory note in the amount of $98,281.

11

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

12

Item 2 - Management's Discussion And Analysis Of Financial Condition And Results Of Operations

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

13

Results of Operations - Six months ended June 30, 2014 versus 2013

We had general and administrative expenses of $9,563 for the six months ended June 30, 2014 versus $2,582,519 for the same period in 2013. Virtually all of the reduction is due to stock-based compensation which existed in 2013, but not in 2014.

Depreciation expense is $3,726 during the six months ended June 30, 2014 versus $3,526 for the same period in 2013. The principal difference is the exchange rates we use to translate Australian Dollar activity into US Dollars.

Interest expense declined from the previous year of $1,442 in 2013 to $1,112 in 2014. The decrease is due to lower average debt outstanding.

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

14

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

There were no changes in our internal control over financial reporting that occurred during the nine months ended June 30, 2014 that have materially affected, or are reasonably likely to materially affect, our internal control over financial reporting.

15

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

16

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

17

SIGNATURES

In accordance with Section 13 or 15(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned, thereunto duly authorized.

Roadships Holdings, Inc.

Date: July 28, 2015	By:	/s/ Dr. Jon Leonard
Dr. Jon Leonard
Chief Executive Officer

18