XML 29 R2.htm IDEA: XBRL DOCUMENT v2.3.0.15
Consolidated Statements of Financial Condition (USD $)
Sep. 30, 2011
Mar. 31, 2011
Cash and cash equivalents  
Cash and amounts due from banks$ 558,560$ 658,449
Interest-bearing deposits5,127,0955,004,180
Total cash and cash equivalents5,685,6555,662,629
Investment securities:  
Securities held-to-maturity (fair value $18,510,455 and $15,680,809 at September 30, 2011 and March 31, 2011, respectively)18,199,98315,696,063
Securities available-for-sale (amortized cost of $244,836 and $249,295 at September 30, 2011 and March 31, 2011, respectively)250,250248,062
Total investment securities18,450,23315,944,125
Loans, net of allowance for loan losses of $1,343,767 at September 30, 2011 (unaudited), $1,286,301 at March 31, 2011102,770,858103,867,330
Accrued interest receivable456,128458,524
Premises and equipment, net7,232,1167,398,015
Federal Home Loan Bank, at cost331,600274,700
Deferred income taxes722,592747,900
Bank-owned life insurance147,508141,703
Real estate owned409,300770,639
Other assets671,737906,834
Total assets136,877,727136,172,399
Deposits  
Non-interest bearing deposits4,345,5164,161,255
Interest bearing deposits116,504,953116,681,155
Total deposits120,850,469120,842,410
Line of credit from Atlantic Central Bankers Bank 1,000,000
Advances from Federal Home Loan Bank2,500,0001,100,000
Accrued interest payable23,76822,658
Advance payments by borrowers for taxes and insurance350,842394,864
Other liabilities709,498599,146
Total liabilities124,434,577123,959,078
STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY  
Common stock, $.01 par value, 7,000,000 shares authorized; 1,634,725 shares issued and outstanding16,34716,347
Additional paid-in capital6,606,5776,606,577
Retained earnings, substantially restricted6,372,1636,150,811
Unearned common stock held by employee stock ownership plan(512,648)(512,648)
Accumulated other comprehensive (Loss)(39,289)(47,766)
Total stockholder’s equity12,443,15012,213,321
Total liabilities and stockholders’ equity$ 136,877,727$ 136,172,399