Munro Developments, Inc. (CIK 1381447)
Form 10-Q
period 2016-06-30
filed 2016-08-30

UNITED STATES

SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

Washington, D.C. 20549

FORM 10-Q

(Mark One)

  X . QUARTERLY REPORT PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

For the quarterly period ended June 30, 2016

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

Munro Developments Inc.

Balance Sheets (Unaudited)

	June 30,	December 31,
	2016	2015
ASSETS
CURRENT ASSETS
Cash	$-	$-
Total Current Assets	-	-
	$-	$-

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Accounts payable	$67,326	$66,729
Advances from related parties	95,929	95,709
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES	162,955	162,438

STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY
Common stock, Authorized - 75,000,000 $0.001 par value common shares Issued – 55,000,000 as of June 30, 2016 and December 31, 2015.	55,000	55,000
Deficit accumulated during the pre-exploration stage	(218,295)	(217,438)
TOTAL STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY	(162,955)	(162,438)
	$-	$-

See Accompanying Notes to Unaudited Financial Statements

Munro Developments Inc.

Unaudited Statements of Operations

	Three months ended June 30		Six months ended June 30
	2016	2015	2016	2015
REVENUES	$-	$-	$-	$-

OPERATING EXPENSES
Management Fees and other	300	1,500	817	8,510
Legal Fees	-	-	-	6,130
Accounting Fees	-	-	-	-
Total Operating Expenses	300	1,500	817	14,640

INCOME (LOSS( BEFORE INCOME TAXES	(300)	(1,500)	(817)	(14,640)

PROVISION FOR INCOME TAXES	-	-	-	-

NET INCOME (LOSS)	$(300)	$(1,500)	$(817)	$(14,640)

NET INCOME (LOSS) PER SHARE	$(0.00)	$(0.00)	$(0.00)	$(0.00)

WEIGHTED AVERAGE NUMBER OF COMMON SHARES (Basic and Fully Diluted)	55,000,000	55,000,000	55,000,000	55,000,000

See Accompanying Notes to Unaudited Financial Statements

Munro Developments Inc.

Unaudited Statements of Cash Flows

	Six months Ended
	June 30, 2016	June 30, 2015
CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES
Net income (loss)	$(300)	$(1,500)
Adjustments to reconcile net income (loss) to net cash used in operating activities
Increase in Accounts Payable	300	1,500
Net Cash Provided (Used) by Operating Activities	-	-

CASH FLOWS FROM INVESTING ACTIVITIES
Acquisition of mineral claim	-	-
Net Cash Provided (Used) by Investing Activities	-	-
CASH FLOWS FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES
Advances from related parties	-	-
Net Cash Provided (Used) by Financing Activities	-	-
NET INCREASE (DECREASE) IN CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS	(-)	(1,500)
CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS
Beginning	-	2,564
Ending	$-	$1,064
Supplemental Disclosures of Cash Flow Information:
Stock issued for services	$-	$-

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

For the six months ended June 30, 2016, related parties made accrual of management fees due to its director of $nil (2015 -$nil). The total amount due the officer and director is $95,929. The accruals are non-interest bearing, unsecured and payable on demand.

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

Results of Operations

We have not yet earned any revenues. We anticipate that we will not earn revenues until such time as we have entered into commercial production, if any, of our mineral properties. We are presently in the exploration stage of our business and we can provide no assurance that we will discover commercially exploitable levels of mineral resources on our properties, or if such resources are discovered, that we will enter into commercial production of our mineral properties. Our net loss for the six months ended June 30, 2016 was $817 ($14,640 for the six months ended June 30, 2015).

Liquidity and Capital Resources

Our cash totalled $nil at the end of the period on June 30, 2016. Accounts payable at the end of the period on June 30, 2016 was $67,329 and we received advances from related parties of $95,929. Since our inception on November 17, 2003, to the end of the period on June 30, 2016, we have incurred a loss of ($218,295).

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

Cash and Cash Equivalents - The Company considers all highly liquid instruments with original maturities of six months or less when acquired, to be cash equivalents. We had no cash equivalents at June 30, 2016 or 2015, respectively.

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

Stock Based Compensation - ASC 718, Stock-based compensation, establishes standards for the reporting and display of stock based compensation in the financial statements. During the six months ended June 30, 2016, there was no stock based compensation.

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

The following schedule summarizes the valuation of financial instruments at fair value on a recurring basis in the balance sheets as of June 30, 2016 and December 31, 2015:

Fair Value Measurement at June 30, 2016
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

Under the supervision and with the participation of management, including the Chief Executive Officer /Chief Financial Officer, the Company conducted an evaluation of the effectiveness of the Company’s internal control over financial reporting as of June 30, 2016 using the criteria established in “ Internal Control - Integrated Framework ” issued by the Committee of Sponsoring Organizations of the Treadway Commission ("COSO").

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

August 17, 2016

15