Munro Developments, Inc. (CIK 1381447)
Form 10-Q
period 2015-06-30
filed 2015-08-18

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

APPLICABLE ONLY TO CORPORATE ISSUERS

Indicate the number of shares outstanding of each of the issuer’s classes of common stock, as of the latest practicable date 55,000,000 common shares issued and outstanding as of August 12, 2015

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

15

PART 1 – FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Item 1. Financial Statements

Our unaudited interim financial statements for the three month period ended June 30, 2015 form part of this quarterly report. They are stated in United States Dollars (US$) and are prepared in accordance with United States generally accepted accounting principles.

Munro Developments Inc.

Balance Sheets (Unaudited)

	June 30,	December 31,
	2015	2014
ASSETS
CURRENT ASSETS
Cash	$1,064	$10,000
Total Current Assets	1,064	10,000
	$1,064	$10,000

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Accounts payable	$67,015	$62,800
Advances from related parties	102,931	96,801
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES	169,946	159,601

STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY
Common stock, Authorized - 75,000,000 $0.001 par value common shares Issued – 55,000,000 as of June 30, 2015 and December 31, 2014.	55,000	55,000
Deficit accumulated during the pre-exploration stage	(223,882)	(204,601)
TOTAL STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY	(168,882)	(149,601)
	$1,064	$10,000

See Accompanying Notes to Unaudited Financial Statements

Munro Developments Inc.

Unaudited Statements of Operations

	Three months ended June 30		Six months ended June 30
	2015	2014	2015	2014
REVENUES	$-	$-	$-	$-

OPERATING EXPENSES
Management Fees and other	1,500	13,000	8,510	13,000
Legal Fees	-	-	6,130	-
Accounting Fees	-	2,500	-	5,000
Total Operating Expenses	1,500	15,500	14,640	18,000

INCOME (LOSS( BEFORE INCOME TAXES	(1,500)	(15,500)	(14,640)	(18,000)

PROVISION FOR INCOME TAXES	-	-	-	-

NET INCOME (LOSS)	$(1,500)	$(15,500)	$(14,640)	$(18,000)

NET INCOME (LOSS) PER SHARE	$(0.00)	$(0.00)	$(0.00)	$(0.00)

WEIGHTED AVERAGE NUMBER OF COMMON SHARES(Basic and Fully Diluted)	55,000,000	55,000,000	55,000,000	55,000,000

See Accompanying Notes to Unaudited Financial Statements

Munro Developments Inc.

Unaudited Statements of Cash Flows

	Three months Ended
	June 30, 2015	June 30, 2014
CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES
Net income (loss)	$(1,500)	$(18,000)
Adjustments to reconcile net income (loss) to net cash used in operating activities
Increase in Accounts Payable	1,500	18,000
Net Cash Provided (Used) by Operating Activities	-	-

CASH FLOWS FROM INVESTING ACTIVITIES
Acquisition of mineral claim	-	-
Net Cash Provided (Used) by Investing Activities	-	-
CASH FLOWS FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES
Advances from related parties	-	-
Net Cash Provided (Used) by Financing Activities	-	-
NET INCREASE (DECREASE) IN CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS	(1,500)	-
CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS
Beginning	2,564	-
Ending	$1,064	$-
Supplemental Disclosures of Cash Flow Information:
Stock issued for services	$-	$-

See Accompanying Notes to Unaudited Financial Statements

Munro Developments Inc.

Notes to Unaudited Financial Statements

For the Three Months Ended June 30, 2015

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

For the three months ended June 30, 2015, related parties made accrual of management fees due to its director of $nil (2014 -$nil). The total amount due the officer and director is $102,931. The accruals are non-interest bearing, unsecured and payable on demand.

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

Plan of Operations

Our business plan is to proceed with the exploration of the Eclipse Mine Property to determine whether there is any potential for gold on the properties that comprise the mineral claims. We have decided to proceed with the exploration program recommended by the geological report. We anticipate that the three phases of the recommended geological exploration program will cost approximately $30,000, $90,000 and $180,000 respectively. We had $1,064 in cash as of June 30, 2015.  We spent $0 maintaining the property and/or visiting the property as of the three months ended June 30, 2015.

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

Results of Operations

We have not yet earned any revenues. We anticipate that we will not earn revenues until such time as we have entered into commercial production, if any, of our mineral properties. We are presently in the exploration stage of our business and we can provide no assurance that we will discover commercially exploitable levels of mineral resources on our properties, or if such resources are discovered, that we will enter into commercial production of our mineral properties. Our net loss for the three months ended June 30, 2015 was $1,500 ($18,000 for the three months ended June 30, 2014).

Liquidity and Capital Resources

Our cash totalled $1,064 at the end of the period on June 30, 2015. Accounts payable at the end of the period on June 30, 2015 was $67,015 and we received advances from related parties of $102,931. Since our inception on November 17, 2003, to the end of the period on June 30, 2015, we have incurred a loss of ($223,882).

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

Stock Based Compensation- ASC 718, Stock-based compensation, establishes standards for the reporting and display of stock based compensation in the financial statements. During the three months ended June 30, 2015, there was no stock based compensation.

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

The following schedule summarizes the valuation of financial instruments at fair value on a recurring basis in the balance sheets as of June 30, 2015 and December 31, 2013:

Fair Value Measurement at June 30, 2015
	Level 1	Level 2	Level 3
Liabilities	$-	$-	$-

Fair Value Measurement at December 31, 2014
	Level 1	Level 2	Level 3
Liabilities	$-	$-	$-

There were no transfers of financial assets or liabilities between Level 1 and Level 2 inputs for the three months ended June 30, 2015 and 2014

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

August 12, 2015

15