Cyberspace Vita, Inc. (CIK 1381240)
Form 10-Q
period 2016-06-30
filed 2016-08-10

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

Common Stock $.001 par value

There were 247,550 shares of common stock outstanding as of August 5, 2016.

TABLE OF CONTENTS
_________________

PART I – FINANCIAL INFORMATION

ITEM 1. INTERIM FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

CYBERSPACE VITA, INC.
Balance Sheets
(Unaudited)

		December 31,
	June 30, 2016	2015
ASSETS

TOTAL ASSETS	$0	$0

LIABILITIES & STOCKHOLDERS’ DEFICIT

Current liabilities
Accounts payable	$7,782	$5,256
Accrued interest – related party	107,632	94,360
Notes payable – related party	463,674	434,369

Total current liabilities and liabilities	579,088	533,985

Stockholders’ deficit
Preferred stock, par value $0.001, 10,000,000 shares
authorized, no shares issued and outstanding at June 30,
2016 and December 31, 2015, respectively	—	—
Common stock, par value $0.001, 100,000,000 shares
authorized, 247,550 shares issued and outstanding at June
30, 2016 and December 31, 2015, respectively	248	248
Additional paid-in capital	44,030	44,030
Accumulated Deficit	(623,366)	(578,263)
Total stockholders’ deficit	(579,088)	(533,985)

TOTAL LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS’ DEFICIT	$0	$0

See accompanying notes to financial statements.

CYBERSPACE VITA, INC.
Condensed Statements of Operations
(Unaudited)

	Three Months ended		Six Months ended
	June 30		June 30
	2016	2015	2016	2015
Revenues	$-	$-	$-	$-

Operating expenses	-	-	-	-
Professional fees	3,270	2,360	8,620	7,710
Management Fees-related party	10,000	10,000	20,000	20,000
General and administrative	1,464	1,480	3,211	3,043

Operating Loss	$(14,734)	$(13,840)	$(31,831)	$(30,753)

Other expenses
Interest expense—
related party	6,773	5,868	13,272	11,459
Net Loss	$(21,507)	$(19,708)	$(45,103)	$(42,212)

Basic loss per share	$(0.09)	$(0.08)	$(0.18)	$(0.17)

Weighted average number
of common shares
outstanding - basic	247,550	247,550	247,550	247,550

See accompanying notes to financial statements

CYBERSPACE VITA, INC.
Condensed Statements of Cash Flows
(Unaudited)

	Six Months ended June 30,
	2016	2015
Cash flows from operating activities
Net loss	$(45,103)	$(42,212)
Adjustments to reconcile net loss to net cash
used in operating activities:
Increase in accounts payable	2,526	5,340
Increase in accrued interest- related party	13,272	11,459

Net cash used in operating activities	(29,305)	(25,413)

Cash flows relating to financing activities
Proceeds from shareholder loans	29,305	25,413

Net cash provided by financing activities	29,305	25,413

Net increase (decrease) in cash	-	-

Cash at beginning of period	-	-

Cash at end of period	$-	$-

Supplemental cash flow information	-	-
Cash paid during period for interest	-	-
Cash paid during period for income taxes	-	-
Cash contributed from cancellation of common
stock	$-	$-

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

CYBERSPACE VITA, INC.
Notes to Financial Statements
June 30, 2016
(Unaudited)

NOTE 3. GOING CONCERN

The accompanying financial statements have been prepared assuming that the Company will continue as a going concern. The Company generated net losses of $623,366 during the period of November 7, 2006 (inception) to June 30, 2016 and has a stockholders’ deficit of $579,088 as of June 30, 2016. These conditions, among others, raises substantial doubt about the Company's ability to continue as a going concern. The Company's continuation as a going concern is dependent on working capital advances being provided by the Company’s majority shareholder for its ability to meet its obligations, to obtain additional financing as may be required and ultimately to attain profitability. The financial statements do not include any adjustments that might result from the outcome of this uncertainty. There is no assurance that the working capital advances will continue in the future nor that Company will be successful in raising additional funds through other sources.

NOTE 4. RELATED PARTY TRANSACTIONS

At June 30, 2016, the Company had loans and notes outstanding from a shareholder in the aggregate amount of $463,674, which bears interest at 6% per annum and represents amounts loaned to the Company to pay the Company’s operating expenses. On December 31, 2015, the Payee under the Note and the Company agreed to extend the maturity date of the Note to December 31, 2016. Interest expense for the three months ended June 30, 2016 was $6,773.

Effective as of May 5, 2008, the Company entered into a Services Agreement with Fountainhead Capital Management Limited (“FHM”), a shareholder who holds approximately 80.8% of the Company’s issued and outstanding common stock. The original term of the Services Agreement was one year (and it has been extended to the end of fiscal year 2016) and the Company is obligated to pay FHM a quarterly fee in the amount of $10,000, in cash or in kind, on the first day of each calendar quarter commencing May 5, 2008. Total fees paid to FHM for the three months ended June 30, 2016 was $10,000.

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

RESULTS OF OPERATIONS

Three Months Ended June 30, 2016 Compared to June 30, 2015

The following table summarizes the results of our operations during the three months ended June 30, 2016 and 2015, respectively, and provides information regarding the dollar and percentage increase or (decrease) from the current 3-month period to the prior 3-month period:

				Percentage
	6/30/2016	6/30/2015	Increase/	Increase/
Line Item	(unaudited)	(unaudited)	(Decrease	Decrease
Revenues	—	—	—	—
Operating expenses	14,734	13,840	894	6.5%
Net loss	(21,507)	(19,708)	1,799	9.1%
Loss per share of common
stock	$(0.09)	$(0.08)	$0.01	12.5%

We recorded a net loss of $21,507 for the three months ended June 30, 2016 as compared with a net loss of $19,708 for the three months ended June 30, 2015.

Six Months Ended June 30, 2016 Compared to June 30, 2015

The following table summarizes the results of our operations during the six months ended June 30, 2016 and 2015, respectively, and provides information regarding the dollar and percentage increase or (decrease) from the current 6-month period to the prior 6-month period:

				Percentage
	6/30/2016	6/30/2015	Increase/	Increase/
Line Item	(unaudited)	(unaudited)	(Decrease	Decrease
Revenues	—	—	—	—
Operating expenses	31,831	30,753	1,078	3.5%
Net loss	(45,103)	(42,212)	2,891	6.8%
Loss per share of common
stock	$(0.18)	$(0.17)	$0.01	5.9%

We recorded a net loss of $45,103 for the six months ended June 30, 2016 as compared with a net loss of $42,212 for the six months ended June 30, 2015.

LIQUIDITY AND CAPITAL RESOURCES

We have financed our operations during the quarter through proceeds from a loan from a shareholder in the amount of $11,000.

We had $0 cash on hand as of June 30, 2016 compared to $0 as of June 30, 2015. We will continue to need additional cash during the following twelve months and these needs will coincide with the cash demands resulting from implementing our business plan and remaining current with our Securities and Exchange Commission filings. There is no assurance that we will be able to obtain additional capital as required, or obtain the capital on acceptable terms and conditions.

Going Concern

The accompanying financial statements have been prepared in conformity with generally accepted accounting principles, which contemplate continuation of the Company as a going concern. The Company has not begun generating revenue, has experienced recurring net operating losses, had a net loss of $21,507 for the three months ended June 30, 2016, and a working capital deficiency of $579,088 at June 30, 2016. These factors, among others, raise substantial doubt about the Company’s ability to continue as a going concern. These financial statements do not include any adjustments relating to the recoverability and classification of recorded asset amounts, or amounts and classification of liabilities that might result from this uncertainty. We will need to raise funds or implement our business plan to continue operations.

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

CYBERSPACE VITA, INC.

Date: August 5, 2016	By	/s/ Alexander Diener
Alexander Diener

Director, CEO, President and Treasurer
(Principal Executive and Financial Officer)