310 HOLDINGS, INC. (CIK 1381105)
Form 10-Q
period 2008-03-31
filed 2008-05-15

UNITED STATES SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Washington, D.C. 20549

FORM 10-Q

x	QUARTERLY REPORT UNDER SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934
For the quarterly period ended March 31, 2008

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

Indicate by check mark whether the Registrant (1) has filed all reports required by Section 13 or 15(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 during the preceding 12 months (or for such shorter period that the Registrant was required to file such reports) and (2) has been subject to such filing requirements for the past 90 days:  Yes  x    No  ࿠.

Indicate by check mark whether the Registrant is a large accelerated filer, an accelerated filer, or a non-accelerated filer. See definition of “accelerated filer and large accelerated filer” in Rule 12b-2 of the Exchange Act. (Check one):

Large accelerated filer  ¨                    Accelerated filer  ¨                    Non-Accelerated filer  ¨  Small Business Issuer  x

Indicate by check mark whether the registrant is a shell company (as defined in Rule 12b-2 of the Exchange Act).  Yes  ¨    No  x

Indicate the number of shares outstanding of each of the issuer’s classes of common stock, as of the latest practicable date.

Class	Outstanding at May 7, 2008
Common stock, $0.001 par value	63,700,000

INDEX TO FORM 10-Q FILING
FOR THE THREE AND SIX MONTHS ENDED March 31, 2008

TABLE OF CONTENTS

PART I
FINANCIAL INFORMATION	PAGE

CERTIFICATIONS

Exhibit 31 – Management certification	20-24

Exhibit 32 – Sarbanes-Oxley Act	20-24

310 HOLDINGS, INC.
(A Development Stage Company)

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

March 31, 2008

C O N T E N T S

310 HOLDINGS, INC.
(A Development Stage Company)
Balance Sheets

	March 31,	December 31,
	2008	2007
	(unaudited)
ASSETS
CURRENT ASSETS

Cash	$263,156	$268,170

Total Current Assets	263,156	268,170

TOTAL ASSETS	$263,156	$268,170

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY

CURRENT LIABILITIES

Accounts payable and accrued expenses	$6,952	$6,402
Shareholder advances	148,600	148,600

Total Current Liabilities	155,552	155,002

STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY

Preferred stock; $0.001 par value, 5,000,000 shares authorized; no shares issued or outstanding	-	-
Common stock; $0.001 par value, 70,000,000 shares authorized; 63,700,000 and 63,700,000 shares issued and outstanding, respectively	63,700	63,700
Additional paid-in capital	41,800	41,800
Retained earnings	2,104	7,668

Total Stockholders' Equity	107,604	113,168

TOTAL LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY	$263,156	$268,170

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

310 HOLDINGS, INC.
(A Development Stage Company)
Statements of Operations
(unaudited)

			From Inception
	For the Three	For the Three	on April 20,
	Months Ended	Months Ended	2006 Through
	March 31,	March 31,	March 31,
	2008	2007	2008

REVENUES	$-	$-	$24,000

OPERATING EXPENSES

General and administrative	7,519	2,500	18,949

Total Operating Expenses	7,519	2,500	18,949

OPERATING INCOME (LOSS)	(7,519)	(2,500)	5,051

INCOME TAX EXPENSE	1,955	-	(2,947)

NET INCOME (LOSS)	$(5,564)	$(2,500)	$2,104

BASIC LOSS PER SHARE	$(0.00)	$(0.00)

WEIGHTED AVERAGE NUMBER OF COMMON SHARES OUTSTANDING	63,700,000	63,700,000

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

310 HOLDINGS, INC.
(A Development Stage Company)
Statements of Stockholders' Equity
(unaudited)

			Additional		Total
	Common Stock		Paid-in	Retained	Stockholders'
	Shares	Amount	Capital	Earnings	Equity

Balance, April 20, 2006	-	$-	$-	$-	$-

Common stock issued for cash at $0.0005 per share	40,250,000	40,250	(20,250)	-	20,000

Common stock issued for stock offering costs at $0.0005 per share	2,450,000	2,450	(1,233)	-	1,217

Common stock issued for cash at $0.004 per share	21,000,000	21,000	69,000	-	90,000

Stock offering costs paid	-	-	(5,717)	-	(5,717)

Net loss for the year ended December 31, 2006	-	-	-	(1,510)	(1,510)

Balance, December 31, 2006	63,700,000	63,700	41,800	(1,510)	103,990

Net income for the year ended December 31, 2007	-	-	-	9,178	9,178

Balance, December 31, 2007	63,700,000	63,700	41,800	7,668	113,168

Net loss for the three months ended March 31, 2008	-	-	-	(5,564)	(5,564)

Balance, March 31, 2008	63,700,000	$63,700	$41,800	$2,104	$107,604

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

310 HOLDINGS, INC.
(A Development Stage Company)
Statements of Cash Flows
(unaudited)

			From Inception
	For the Three	For the Three	on April 20,
	Months Ended	Months Ended	2006 Through
	March 31,	March 31,	March 31,
	2008	2007	2008

CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES

Net income (loss)	$(5,564)	$(2,500)	$2,104
Adjustments to reconcile net loss to net cash used by operating activities:
Changes in operating assets and liabilities
Increase (decrease) in shareholder advances	-	-	148,600
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable	550	2,500	6,952

Net Cash Provided by Operating Activities	(5,014)	-	157,656

CASH FLOWS FROM INVESTING ACTIVITIES	-	-	-

CASH FLOWS FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES

Stock offering costs	-	-	(4,500)
Common stock issued for cash	-	-	110,000

Net Cash Provided by Financing Activities	-	-	105,500

NET DECREASE IN CASH	(5,014)	-	263,156

CASH AT BEGINNING OF PERIOD	268,170	250,090	-

CASH AT END OF PERIOD	$263,156	$250,090	$263,156

SUPPLIMENTAL DISCLOSURES OF CASH FLOW INFORMATION

CASH PAID FOR:

Interest	$-	$-	$-
Income taxes	$-	$-	$-

NON CASH FINANCING ACTIVITIES:

Stock offering costs paid in common stock	$-	$1,217	$1,217

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

310 HOLDINGS, INC.
(A Development Stage Company)
Notes to the Financial Statements
March 31, 2008

NOTE 1 - CONDENSED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

The accompanying financial statements have been prepared by the Company without audit. In the opinion of management, all adjustments (which include only normal recurring adjustments) necessary to present fairly the financial position, results of operations and cash flows at March 31, 2008 and for all periods presented have been made.

Certain information and footnote disclosures normally included in financial statements prepared in accordance with accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America have been condensed or omitted. It is suggested that these condensed financial statements be read in conjunction with the financial statements and notes thereto included in the Company's December 31, 2007 audited financial statements. The results of operations for the periods ended March 31, 2008 and 2007 are not necessarily indicative of the operating results for the full years.

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

ITEM 2 - MANAGEMENT’S DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS OF FINANCIAL CONDITION AND RESULTS OF OPERATIONS

Management’s Discussion and Analysis contains various “forward looking statements” within the meaning of Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, regarding future events or the future financial performance of the Company that involve risks and uncertainties. Certain statements included in this Form 10-Q, including, without limitation, statements related to anticipated cash flow sources and uses, and words including but not limited to “anticipates”, “believes”, “plans”, “expects”, “future” and similar statements or expressions, identify forward looking statements. Any forward-looking statements herein are subject to certain risks and uncertainties in the Company’s business, including but not limited to, competition in its markets, market demand, technological developments, difficulties of hiring or retaining key personnel and any changes in current accounting rules, all of which may be beyond the control of the Company. The Company adopted at management’s discretion, the most conservative recognition of revenue based on the most astringent guidelines of the SEC in terms of recognition of revenue. The Company’s actual results could differ materially from those anticipated in these forward-looking statements as a result of certain factors, including those set forth therein.

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

For the three months ended March 31, 2008, we did not generate any revenues, and incurred a net loss of $5,564 compared with no net revenues and a net loss of $2,500 for the three months ended March 31, 2007. The cumulative net loss was attributable solely to general and administrative expenses related to the costs of operations.

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

Critical Accounting Policies

We prepare our financial statements in accordance with accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America. The preparation of these financial statements requires the use of estimates and assumptions that affect the reported amounts of assets and liabilities and the disclosure of contingent assets and liabilities at the date of the financial statements and the reported amount of revenues and expenses during the reporting period. Our management periodically evaluates the estimates and judgments made. Management bases its estimates and judgments on historical experience and on various factors that are believed to be reasonable under the circumstances. Actual results may differ from these estimates as a result of different assumptions or conditions.

Stock Based Compensation

In December 2004, the FASB issued a revision of SFAS No. 123 ("SFAS No. 123(R)") that requires compensation costs related to share-based payment transactions to be recognized in the statement of operations. With limited exceptions, the amount of compensation cost will be measured based on the grant-date fair value of the equity or liability instruments issued. In addition, liability awards will be re-measured each reporting period. Compensation cost will be recognized over the period that an employee provides service in exchange for the award. SFAS No. 123(R) replaces SFAS No. 123 and is effective as of the beginning of January 1, 2006. Based on the number of shares and awards outstanding as of December 31, 2005 (and without giving effect to any awards which may be granted in 2006), we do not expect our adoption of SFAS No. 123(R) in January 2006 to have a material impact on the financial statements.

FSP FAS 123(R)-5 was issued on October 10, 2006. The FSP provides that instruments that were originally issued as employee compensation and then modified, and that modification is made to the terms of the instrument solely to reflect an equity restructuring that occurs when the holders are no longer employees, then no change in the recognition or the measurement (due to a change in classification) of those instruments will result if both of the following conditions are met: (a). There is no increase in fair value of the award (or the ratio of intrinsic value to the exercise price of the award is preserved, that is, the holder is made whole), or the antidilution provision is not added to the terms of the award in contemplation of an equity restructuring; and (b). All holders of the same class of equity instruments (for example, stock options) are treated in the same manner. The provisions in this FSP shall be applied in the first reporting period beginning after the date the FSP is posted to the FASB website. The Company has adopted SP FAS 123(R)-5 but it did not have a material impact on its consolidated results of operations and financial condition.

Accounting Policies and Estimates

The preparation of our financial statements in conformity with accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America requires our management to make certain estimates and assumptions that affect the reported amounts of assets and liabilities and disclosure of contingent assets and liabilities at the date of the financial statements and the reported amounts of revenues and expenses during the reporting period. Our management periodically evaluates the estimates and judgments made. Management bases its estimates and judgments on historical experience and on various factors that are believed to be reasonable under the circumstances. Actual results may differ from these estimates as a result of different assumptions or conditions.

As such, in accordance with the use of accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America, our actual realized results may differ from management’s initial estimates as reported. A summary of significant accounting policies are detailed in notes to the financial statements which are an integral component of this filing.

Additional Information

We file reports and other materials with the Securities and Exchange Commission. These documents may be inspected and copied at the Commission’s Public Reference Room at 100 F Street, N.E., Washington, D.C. 20549. You can obtain information on the operation of the Public Reference Room by calling the Commission at 1-800-SEC-0330. You can also get copies of documents that the Company files with the Commission through the Commission’s Internet site at www.sec.gov.

ITEM 3. QUANTITATIVE AND QUALITATIVE DISCLOSURES ABOUT MARKET RISK

We do not hold any derivative instruments and do not engage in any hedging activities.

ITEM 4.  CONTROLS AND PROCEDURES

(a) Evaluation of Disclosure Controls and Procedures.  Our management, with the participation of our President, evaluated the effectiveness of our disclosure controls and procedures as of the end of the period covered by this report. Based on that evaluation, our President concluded that our disclosure controls and procedures as of the end of the period covered by this report were effective such that the information required to be disclosed by us in reports filed under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 is (i) recorded, processed, summarized and reported within the time periods specified in the SEC’s rules and forms and (ii) accumulated and communicated to our management, including our President, as appropriate to allow timely decisions regarding disclosure. A controls system cannot provide absolute assurance, however, that the objectives of the controls system are met, and no evaluation of controls can provide absolute assurance that all control issues and instances of fraud, if any, within a company have been detected.

Management’s Report on Internal Control over Financial Reporting.  Our management is responsible for establishing and maintaining adequate internal control over financial reporting (as defined in Rule 13a-15(f) under the Exchange Act). Our internal control over financial reporting is a process designed to provide reasonable assurance regarding the reliability of financial reporting and the preparation of financial statements for external purposes in accordance with accounting principles generally accepted in the United States.

Because of its inherent limitations, internal control over financial reporting may not prevent or detect misstatements. Therefore, even those systems determined to be effective can provide only reasonable assurance of achieving their control objectives. Furthermore, smaller reporting companies face additional limitations.  Smaller reporting companies employ fewer individuals and find it difficult to properly segregate duties.  Often, one or two individuals control every aspect of the Company’s operation and are in a position to override any system of internal control.  Additionally, smaller reporting companies tend to utilize general accounting software packages that lack a rigorous set of software controls.

Our management, with the participation of the Chief Executive Officer, evaluated the effectiveness of the Company’s internal control over financial reporting as of March 31, 2008.  In making this assessment, our management used the criteria set forth by the Committee of Sponsoring Organizations of the Treadway Commission (COSO) in Internal Control — Integrated Framework.  Based on this evaluation, our management, with the participation of the President, concluded that, as of March 31, 2008, our internal control over financial reporting was effective.

(b)  Changes in Internal Control over Financial Reporting. There were no changes in our internal control over financial reporting, as defined in Rules 13a-15(f) and 15d-15(f) under the Exchange Act, during our most recently completed fiscal quarter that have materially affected, or are reasonably likely to materially affect, our internal control over financial reporting.

PART II – OTHER INFORMATION

ITEM 1. LEGAL PROCEEDINGS

We are currently not involved in any litigation that we believe could have a material adverse effect on our financial condition or results of operations. There is no action, suit, proceeding, inquiry or investigation before or by any court, public board, government agency, self-regulatory organization or body pending or, to the knowledge of the executive officers of our company or any of our subsidiaries, threatened against or affecting our company, our common stock, any of our subsidiaries or of our companies or our subsidiaries' officers or directors in their capacities as such, in which an adverse decision could have a material adverse effect.

ITEM 1A - RISK FACTORS

We believe there are no changes that constitute material changes from the risk factors previously disclosed in our filings with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

ITEM 2.  UNREGISTERED SALES OF EQUITY SECURITIES AND USE OF PROCEEDS SECURITIES

There were no changes in securities and small business issuer purchase of equity securities during the period ended March 31, 2008.

ITEM 3.  DEFAULTS UPON SENIOR SECURITIES

There were no defaults upon senior securities during the period ended March 31, 2008.

ITEM 4.  SUBMISSION OF MATTERS TO A VOTE OF SECURITY HOLDERS

There were no matters submitted to the vote of securities holders during the period ended March 31, 2008.

ITEM 5.  OTHER INFORMATION

None.

ITEM 6. EXHIBITS

31.1	Certification of Chief Executive Officer Pursuant to Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act

31.2	Certification of Chief Financial Officer Pursuant to Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act.

32.1	Certification of Chief Executive Officer Pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act.

32.2	Certification of Chief Financial Officer Pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act.

SIGNATURES

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned thereunto duly authorized.

May 15, 2008

/s/ Nicole Wright

By: Nicole Wright
President, CEO, Director

/s/ Nicole Wright

By: Nicole Wright
Chief Financial Officer