Viking Minerals Inc. (CIK 1376316)
Form 10-Q
period 2007-12-31
filed 2010-10-06

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
                             (Stated in US Dollars)


                                                    As of               As of
                                                 December 31,         March 31,
                                                     2007               2007
                                                   --------           --------
                                                  (Unaudited)        (Unaudited)

Assets

Current assets
  Cash                                             $     --           $     --
                                                   --------           --------
Total current assets                                     --                 --

Total Assets                                       $     --           $     --
                                                   ========           ========

Liabilities

Current liabilities
  Accounts payable                                 $ 13,412           $  3,000
                                                   --------           --------
Total current liabilities                            13,412              3,000

Long Term Liabilities                                    --                 --

Total Liabilities                                    13,412              3,000
                                                   --------           --------
Stockholders' Deficiency
  Common Stock, $0.001 par value
   75,000,00 Common Shares Authorized
   10,000,000 Shares Issued                          10,000             10,000
  Additional paid-in capital                         10,000             10,000
  Deficit accumuated during exploration period      (33,412)           (23,000)
                                                   --------           --------
Total stockholders deficit                          (13,412)            (3,000)
                                                   --------           --------

Total liabilites and stockholders equity           $     --           $     --
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

                                           For the three month              For the nine month
                                               period ended                    period ended              From inception
                                        ----------------------------    ----------------------------  (March 24, 2006) to
                                        December 31,    December 31,    December 31,    December 31,      December 31,
                                           2007            2006            2007            2006              2007
                                        -----------     -----------     -----------     -----------       -----------
Revenue                                 $        --     $        --     $        --     $        --       $        --
                                        -----------     -----------     -----------     -----------       -----------
Expenses
  Recognition of an Impairment Loss
   (Property Expenses)                           --              --           2,812              --            22,812
  Accounting & Professional Fees                 --              --           7,600           3,000            10,600
                                        -----------     -----------     -----------     -----------       -----------
Total Expenses                                   --              --          10,412           3,000            33,412
                                        -----------     -----------     -----------     -----------       -----------

Net Income (Loss)                       $        --     $        --     $   (10,412)    $    (3,000)      $   (33,412)
                                        ===========     ===========     ===========     ===========       ===========

Basic & Diluted (Loss) per Common
 Share                                       (0.000)         (0.000)         (0.001)         (0.000)
                                        -----------     -----------     -----------     -----------

Weighted Average Number of Common
 Shares                                  10,000,000      10,000,000      10,000,000      10,000,000
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

                                                                           Deficit
                                                                         Accumulated
                                                                           During
                                         Common Stock        Paid in     Development      Total
                                      Shares      Amount     Capital        Stage        Equity
                                      ------      ------     -------        -----        ------
Issuance of common stock for
 cash at $0.02                      10,000,000    $10,000    $10,000      $     --      $ 20,000

Net (Loss) for period                                                      (20,000)      (20,000)
                                   -----------    -------    -------      --------      --------
Balance, March 31, 2006             10,000,000     10,000     10,000       (20,000)           --
                                   -----------    -------    -------      --------      --------

Net (Loss) for period                                                       (3,000)       (3,000)
                                   -----------    -------    -------      --------      --------
Balance, March 31, 2007             10,000,000     10,000     10,000       (23,000)       (3,000)
                                   -----------    -------    -------      --------      --------

Net (Loss) for period                                                      (10,412)      (10,412)
                                   -----------    -------    -------      --------      --------

Balance, December 31, 2007          10,000,000    $10,000    $10,000      $(33,412)     $(13,412)
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

                                             For the three month              For the nine month
                                                 period ended                    period ended              From inception
                                          ----------------------------    ----------------------------  (March 24, 2006) to
                                          December 31,    December 31,    December 31,    December 31,      December 31,
                                             2007            2006            2007            2006              2007
                                          -----------     -----------     -----------     -----------       -----------
OPERATING ACTIVITIES
  Net income (loss)                         $     --       $     --        $ (7,600)      $ (3,000)          $(33,412)
  Recognition of an Impairment Loss
   (Mineral Claims)                               --             --              --             --             22,812
  Accounts payable                                --             --           7,600          3,000             13,412
                                            --------       --------        --------       --------           --------
NET CASH USED IN OPERATING ACTIVITIES             --             --              --             --              2,812

INVESTING ACTIVITES
  Purchase of mineral claim                       --             --              --             --            (22,812)
                                            --------       --------        --------       --------           --------
NET CASH USED IN INVESTING ACTIVITIES             --             --              --             --            (22,812)

FINANCING ACTIVITIES
  Paid in Capital                                 --             --              --             --             10,000
  Shares Issued                                   --             --              --             --             10,000
                                            --------       --------        --------       --------           --------
NET CASH PROVIDED BY FINANCING
 ACTIVITIES                                       --             --              --             --             20,000

Cash at beginning of period                       --             --              --             --                 --
                                            --------       --------        --------       --------           --------

CASH AT END OF PERIOD                       $     --       $     --        $     --       $     --           $     --
                                            ========       ========        ========       ========           ========
Cash Paid For:
  Interest                                  $     --       $     --        $     --       $     --           $     --
                                            ========       ========        ========       ========           ========
  Income Tax                                $     --       $     --        $     --       $     --           $     --
                                            ========       ========        ========       ========           ========
Non-Cash Activities
  Shares issued in Lieu of Payment for
   Service                                  $     --       $     --        $     --       $     --           $     --
                                            ========       ========        ========       ========           ========
  Stock issued for accounts payable         $     --       $     --        $     --       $     --           $     --
                                            ========       ========        ========       ========           ========
  Stock issued for notes payable and
   interest                                 $     --       $     --        $     --       $     --           $     --
                                            ========       ========        ========       ========           ========
  Stock issued for convertible debentures
   and interest                             $     --       $     --        $     --       $     --           $     --
                                            ========       ========        ========       ========           ========
  Convertible debentures issued for
   services                                 $     --       $     --        $     --       $     --           $     --
                                            ========       ========        ========       ========           ========
  Warrants issued                           $     --       $     --        $     --       $     --           $     --
                                            ========       ========        ========       ========           ========
  Stock issued for penalty on default of
   convertible debentures                   $     --       $     --        $     --       $     --           $     --
                                            ========       ========        ========       ========           ========
  Note payable issued for finance charges   $     --       $     --        $     --       $     --           $     --
                                            ========       ========        ========       ========           ========
  Forgiveness of note payable and accrued
   interest                                 $     --       $     --        $     --       $     --           $     --
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