Pan Ocean Container Supplies, Ltd. (CIK 1372167)
Form 10-Q
period 2016-10-31
filed 2016-12-13

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

Pan Ocean Container Supplies, Ltd.
Formerly Known as Neveah Enterprises Ltd.
Statements of Operations

	For the Three Months Ended		For the Six Months Ended
	October 31,	October 31,	October 31,	October 31,	From June 15, 2006
	2016	2015	2016	2015	To October 31, 2016

General and Administration Expenses
Advertising and Marketing Fees	$ -	$ -	$ -	$ -	$ 14,390
Filing Fees	$ -	$ -	$ -	$ -	$ 1,414
Legal Fees	$ -	$ -	$ -	$ -	$ 21,711
Professional Fees	$ -	$ 1,040	$ 1,014	$ 2,390	$ 107,195
Bank charges and interest	$ -	$ -	$ -		$ 633

Operating loss	$ -	$ 1,040	$ 1,014	$ 2,390	$ 145,343

Net (loss) for the period	$ -	$ (1,040)	$ (1,014)	$ (2,390)	$ (145,343)

Net (loss) per share
Basic and diluted	$ -	$ -	$ -	$ -

Weighted Average Number of Common Shares Outstanding
Basic and diluted	44,000,000	44,000,000	44,000,000	44,000,000

The accompanying notes are an integral part of the consolidated financial statements.

Pan Ocean Container Supplies, Ltd.
Formerly Known as Neveah Enterprises Ltd.
Statements of Cash Flows

	For the Three Months Ended		For the Six Months Ended
	October 31,	October 31,	October 31,	October 31,
	2016	2015	2016	2015

Operating Activities
Net (loss) for the period	$ -	$ (1,040)	$ (1,014)	$ (2,390)
Changes in non-cash working capital items
Accounts Payable and Accrued Liabilities	$ -	$ (1,880)	$ 1,014	$ (11,765)
Cash used in operating activities	$ -	$ (2,920)	$ -	$ (14,155)

Financing Activities
Convertible Note Payable	$ -	$ 2,920	$ -	$ 14,155
Cash provided by financing activities	$ -	$ 2,920	$ -	$ 14,155

Cash increase (decrease) during the Period	$ -	$ -	$ -	$ -

Cash, Beginning of Period	$ 4,051	$ 4,051	$ 4,051	$ 4,051
Cash, End of Period	$ 4,051	$ 4,051	$ 4,051	$ 4,051

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

On June 10, 2016, the Company effected a 500:1 Reverse Stock Split of the Company’s issued and outstanding shares of common stock.

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

RESULTS OF OPERATIONS

We have not generated any revenues for the six months ended October 31, 2016.

We incurred general and administration expenses of $1,040 for the six months ended October 31, 2016, compared to general and administration expenses of $2,390 for the six months ended October 31, 2015. The decrease in expenses is a result of a decrease in professional expenses.

For the six months ended October 31, 2016, we incurred a net loss of $ 1,040.

LIQUIDITY AND CAPITAL RESOURCES

As of October 31, 2016, we had assets of $ 4,051 and liabilities of $ 130,394. During the six month period ended October 31, 2016, the Company satisfied its working capital needs from loans payable to financial corporation.

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

December 12, 2016

/s/ Qi Tang__________________

Mr. Qi Tang, , Chief Executive Officer &
President and Principal Financial
and Accounting Officer