DALIAN CAPITAL GROUP, INC. (CIK 1368568)
Form 10-Q
period 2012-06-30
filed 2012-08-23

DALIAN CAPITAL GROUP, INC.

FORM 10-Q

(Quarterly Report)

Filed August 15, 2012 for the period ending 06/30/12

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

Yes ( X )   No (  )

As of August 15, 2012, the Company had outstanding of 1,390,000 shares of Common Stock, $0.0001 par value per share.

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

19

Item 5.

Other Information

19

Item 6.

Exhibits and Certifications

19 - 26

Part 1. Item 1.  Financial Statements

DALIAN CAPITAL GROUP, INC.

Page No.

Balance Sheets

                        7

Statements of Operations

                        8

Statements of Stockholders’ D

                        9

Statements of Cash Flows

                        10

Notes to Financial Statements

                         11 - 15

DALIAN CAPITAL GROUP, INC.

(A Development Stage Company)

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

June 30, 2012

(Expressed in US Dollars)

(Unaudited)

Dalian Capital Group, Inc.
(A development stage company)
Balance Sheets

	June 30, 2012	December 31, 2011
	(Unaudited)	(Audited)

Assets
Current Assets
Cash	$918	$517

Total Assets	$918	$517

Liabilities
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable and accrued liabilities	$750	$5,000
Advances from related parties	39,676	35,074

Total current liabilities	$40,426	$40,074

Stockholder's Deficit
Preferred Stock: $0.0001 par value;
20,000,000 shares authorized;
none issued or outstanding	-	-
Common stock: $0.0001 par value;
100,000,000 shares authorized;
1,390,000 shares issued and outstanding	139	139
Deficit accumulated during the development stage	(39,647)	(39,696)

Total stockholder's deficit	(39,508)	(39,557)

Total Liabilities and Stockholder's Deficit	$918	$517

See accompanying notes to the financial statements.

Dalian Capital Group, Inc.

(A Development Stage Company)

June 30, 2012 and 2011

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

NOTE 2 – GOING CONCERN

As reflected in the accompanying financial statements, the Company had a deficit accumulated during the development stage of $39,647 at June 30, 2012 (December 31 2011 - $39,696) and had a net income (loss) of $49 (2011 – ($11,151)) for the six months ended June 30, 2012 and net cash used in operating activities of $4,201 (2011 - $11,151) for the six months then ended, respectively, with no revenues earned since inception.

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

Dalian Capital Group, Inc.

(A Development Stage Company)

June 30, 2012 and 2011

Notes to the Financial Statements

(Unaudited)

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

Use of estimates

The preparation of financial statements in conformity with U.S. GAAP requires management to make estimates and assumptions that affect the reported amounts of assets and liabilities and disclosure of contingent assets and liabilities at the date of the financial statements and the reported amounts of revenues and expenses during the reporting period.  Actual results could differ from those estimates.

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

The Company does not have any assets or liabilities measured at fair value on a recurring or a non-recurring basis, consequently, the Company did not have any fair value adjustments for assets and liabilities measured at fair value at June 30, 2012 or December 31, 2011; no gains or losses are reported in the statement of operations that are attributable to the change in unrealized gains or losses relating to those assets and liabilities still held at the reporting date for the interim period ended June 30, 2012 and 2011.

Dalian Capital Group, Inc.

(A Development Stage Company)

June 30, 2012 and 2011

Notes to the Financial Statements

(Unaudited)

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

Dalian Capital Group, Inc.

(A Development Stage Company)

June 30, 2012 and 2011

Notes to the Financial Statements

(Unaudited)

Advances from related parties

Advances from related parties at June 30, 2012 and December 31, 2011, consisted of the following:

	June 30, 2012	December 31, 2011
	Unaudited	Audited
Advances from related parties	$39,676	$35,074

			)
	$39,676	$35,074

The advances from related parties are unsecured, bear no interest and are due on demand.

NOTE 6 – SUBSEQUENT EVENTS

The Company has evaluated all events that occurred after the balance sheet date through the date when the financial statements were issued to determine if they must be reported.  The Management of the Company determined that there were no reportable subsequent events to be disclosed.

NOTE 7 – INCOME TAXES

Deferred tax assets

At June 30, 2012, the Company had net operating loss (“NOL”) carry-forwards for Federal income tax purposes of $39,647 (December 31 - $39,696) that may be offset against future taxable income through 2032.  No tax benefit has been reported with respect to these net operating loss carry-forwards in the accompanying financial statements because the Company believes that the realization of the Company’s net deferred tax assets of approximately $13,480 (December 31 - $13,497) was not considered more likely than not and accordingly, the potential tax benefits of the net loss carry-forwards are fully offset by a valuation allowance of $13,480 (December 31 - $13,497).

Deferred tax assets consist primarily of the tax effect of NOL carry-forwards.  The Company has provided a full valuation allowance on the deferred tax assets because of the uncertainty regarding its realizability.

Components of deferred tax assets at June 30, 2012 and December 31, 2011 are as follows:

	June 30, 2012	December 31, 2011
Net deferred tax assets – Non-current	Unaudited	Audited

Expected income tax benefit from NOL carry-forwards	$13,480	$13,497
Less valuation allowance	(13,480)	(13,497)

			)
Deferred tax assets, net of valuation allowance	$-	$-

Dalian Capital Group, Inc.

(A Development Stage Company)

June 30, 2012 and 2011

Notes to the Financial Statements

(Unaudited)

Income taxes in the statements of operations

A reconciliation of the federal statutory income tax rate and the effective income tax rate as a percentage of income before income taxes is as follows:

	For the Period Ended June 30, 2012	For the Period Ended June 30, 2011
	(Unaudited)	(Unaudited)

Federal statutory income tax rate	34.0%	34.0%
Change in valuation allowance on net operating loss carry-forwards	(34.0%)	(34.0%)
			)
Effective income tax rate	0.0%	0.0%

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

Operations

The Company has not been active since 2006. The net income for the six month period ended June 30, 2012 was $49 compared to the net loss of $11,151 for the six month period ended June 30, 2011. The six month period ended June 30, 2012 results included professional fees recovery of $1,250, whereas professional fees was $10,500 in the corresponding period of the previous year.

Liquidity and Financial Resources

The Company has minimal cash reserves and a working capital deficit of $39,508 as of June 30, 2012. Accordingly, the Company’s ability to sustain operations and pursue its plan of operations is contingent on the ability to obtain funding.  The Company is seeking such additional funds through private equity or debt financing. Regardless, there can be no assurance that such funding will be available on acceptable terms.

The Company remains in the development stage. Operations were financed through advances and loans from directors and related parties. The directors and related parties have also advanced funds into the Company to cover cash flow deficiencies. These advances are unsecured, have no stated interest and are due on demand.

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

Dated:  August 15, 2012

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

Dated : August 15, 2012 Signature : /s/ Erwin Liem
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

Dated : August 15, 2012 Signature : /s/ Ian Dewar --------------- Ian Dewar

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

August 15, 2012

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

August 15, 2012