SRKP 10 INC (CIK 1361917)
Form 10-Q
period 2009-09-30
filed 2009-10-23

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
THE PRECEDING FIVE YEARS:

Indicate by check mark whether the registrant has filed all documents and reports required to be filed by Sections 12, 13 or 15(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 subsequent to the distribution of securities under a plan confirmed by a court. Yes ¨ No ¨

APPLICABLE ONLY TO CORPORATE ISSUERS

Indicate the number of shares outstanding of each of the issuer’s classes of common stock, as of the latest practicable date: 3,857,150 shares of common stock, par value $.0001 per share, outstanding as of October 23, 2009.

SRKP 10, INC.

- INDEX -

		Page
PART I – FINANCIAL INFORMATION:

Item 1.	Financial Statements:	1

	Balance Sheets as of September 30, 2009 (Unaudited) and December 31, 2008	2

	Statements of Operations (Unaudited) for the Three and Nine Months Ended
	September 30, 2009 and September 30, 2008 and for the Cumulative Period from	3
	January 3, 2006 (Inception) to September 30, 2009

	Statements of Cash Flows (Unaudited) for the Nine Months Ended September 30,	4
	2009 and September 30, 2008 and for the Cumulative Period from January 3, 2006
	(Inception) to September 30, 2009

	Notes to Financial Statements	5

Item 2.	Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and	8
	Results of Operations

Item 3.	Quantitative and Qualitative Disclosures About Market Risk	11

Item 4.	Controls and Procedures	11

PART II – OTHER INFORMATION:

Item 1.	Legal Proceedings	11

Item 1A.	Risk Factors	11

Item 2.	Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities and Use of Proceeds	11

Item 3.	Defaults Upon Senior Securities	12

Item 4.	Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders	12

Item 5.	Other Information	12

Item 6.	Exhibits	12

Signatures		13

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

SRKP 10, INC.
(A Development Stage Company)
BALANCE SHEETS

	September 30,	December 31,
	2009	2008
	(Unaudited)
ASSETS

CURRENT ASSETS:
Cash	$29,863	$20,620

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY (DEFICIT)

CURRENT LIABILITIES:
Due to Stockholders	$128,000	$98,000

COMMITMENTS AND CONTINGENCIES

STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY (DEFICIT):
Preferred stock, $.0001 par value 10,000,000 shares authorized, none issued	—	—
Common stock, $.0001 par value 100,000,000 shares authorized, 3,857,150 issued and outstanding, respectively	386	386
Additional paid-in capital	4,253	4,253
(Deficit) accumulated during development stage	(102,776)	(82,019)

Total Stockholders' Equity (Deficit)	(98,137)	(77,380)

	$29,863	$20,620

SEE ACCOMPANYING FOOTNOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.

SRKP 10, INC.
(A Development Stage Company)
STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS
(Unaudited)

								Cumulative from
	Three Months		Three Months		Nine Months	Nine Months		January 3, 2006
	Ended		Ended		Ended	Ended		(Inception) to
	September 30, 2009		September 30, 2008		September 30, 2009	September 30, 2008		September 30, 2009

REVENUE	$—		$—		$—	$—		$—

EXPENSES	12,905		9,694		20,757	16,370		102,776

NET (LOSS)	$(12,905)		$(9,694)		$(20,757)	$(16,370)		$(102,776)

NET (LOSS) PER COMMON SHARE-BASIC	$	*	$	*	$0.01	$	*

WEIGHTED AVERAGE NUMBER OF COMMON SHARES OUTSTANDING	3,857,150		3,857,150		3,857,150	3,857,150

*  Less than $.01

SEE ACCOMPANYING FOOTNOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.

SRKP 10, INC.
(A Development Stage Company)
STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS
(Unaudited)

			Cumulative from
	Nine Months	Nine Months	January 3, 2006
	Ended	Ended	(Inception) to
	September 30, 2009	September 30, 2008	September 30, 2009

CASH FLOWS (TO) OPERATING ACTIVITIES:
Net (loss)	$(20,757)	$(16,370)	$(102,776)

Net Cash (Used In) Operating Activities	(20,757)	(16,370)	(102,776)

CASH FLOWS FROM (TO) FINANCING ACTIVITIES:
Common stock issued for cash	-	-	3,204
Warrants issued for cash	-	-	1,543
Advances from Stockholders	30,000	10,000	128,000
Repurchase of common stock for cash	-	-	(108)

Net Cash Provided by Financing Activities	30,000	10,000	132,639

NET INCREASE/(DECREASE) IN CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS:	9,243	(6,370)	29,863

CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS, BEGINNING OF PERIOD	20,620	9,685	-

CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS, END OF PERIOD	$29,863	$3,315	$29,863

SEE ACCOMPANYING FOOTNOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.

SRKP 10, INC.
(A Development Stage Company)
NOTES TO FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

NOTE 1 - SUMMARY OF SIGNIFICANT ACCOUNTING POLICIES

History
SRKP 10, Inc. (the Company), a development stage company, was organized under the laws of the State of Delaware on January 3, 2006.  The Company is in the development stage as defined in Financial Accounting Standards Board Accounting Standards Codification ("FASB-ASC").  The  fiscal year end is December 31.

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

Income Taxes
The Company uses the liability method of accounting for income taxes.  Under this method, deferred income taxes are recorded to reflect the tax consequences in future years of temporary differences between the tax basis of the assets and liabilities and their financial amounts at year-end.

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

As of September 30, 2009, the Company has 3,857,150 shares of Common Stock issued and outstanding.

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

NOTE 4 - DUE TO STOCKHOLDERS

Since inception certain stockholders have advanced the Company $128,000 to pay for operating expenses. These funds have been advanced interest free, are unsecured, and are due on demand.

NOTE 5 - SUBSEQUENT EVENTS

The Company has evaluated events and transactions that occurred between October 1, 2009 and October 23, 2009, which is the date the financial statements were issued for possible disclosure or recognition in the financial statements. The Company has determined that there were no such events or transactions that warrant disclosure or recognition in the financial statements.

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

Liquidity and Capital Resources

As of September 30, 2009, the Company had assets equal to $29,863 comprised exclusively of cash.  This compares with assets of $20,620, comprised exclusively of cash, as of December 31, 2008.  The Company’s current liabilities as of September 30, 2009 totaled $128,000, comprised exclusively of monies due to stockholders.  This compares to the Company’s current liabilities as of December 31, 2008 of $98,000, comprised exclusively of monies due to stockholders. The Company can provide no assurance that it can continue to satisfy its cash requirements for at least the next twelve months.

The following is a summary of the Company's cash flows provided by (used in) operating, investing, and financing activities for the nine months ended September 30, 2009, the nine months ended September 30, 2008 and for the cumulative period from January 3, 2006 (Inception) to September 30, 2009:

	Nine Months Ended September 30, 2009	Nine Months Ended September 30, 2008	For the Cumulative Period from January 3, 2006 (Inception) to September 30, 2009
Net Cash (Used in) Operating Activities	$(20,757)	$(16,370)	$(102,776)
Net Cash (Used in) Investing Activities	$-	$-	$-
Net Cash Provided by Financing Activities	$30,000	$10,000	$132,639
Net Increase/(Decrease) in Cash and Cash Equivalents	$9,243	$(6,370)	$29,863

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

For the three months and nine months ended September 30, 2009, the Company had a net loss of $12,905 and $20,757, respectively, comprised of legal, accounting, audit and other professional service fees incurred in relation to the filing of the Company’s Annual Report on Form 10-K for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2008 in February of 2009, Form 10-Q for the quarter ended March 31, 2009 filed in April of 2009 and Form 10-Q for the quarter ended June 30, 2009 in July of 2009. This compares with a net loss of $9,694 and $16,370 for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2008, respectively, comprised of legal, accounting, audit and other professional service fees incurred in relation to the filing of the Company’s Annual Report on Form 10-KSB for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2007 in March of 2008, Form 10-Q for the quarter ended March 31, 2008 in May of 2008 and Form 10-Q for the quarter ended June 30, 2008 in July of 2008.

For the cumulative period from January 3, 2006 (Inception) to September 30, 2009, the Company had a net loss of $102,776 comprised exclusively of legal, accounting, audit and other professional service fees incurred in relation to the filing of the Company’s Registration Statement on Form 10-SB in May of 2006 and the filing of the Company’s Quarterly and Annual Reports on Form 10-QSB, 10-Q, Form 10-KSB, and 10-K.

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

SRKP 10, INC.

Dated: October 23, 2009	By:	/s/ Richard A. Rappaport
Richard A. Rappaport
President and Director
Principal Executive Officer

Dated: October 23, 2009	By:	/s/ Anthony C. Pintsopoulos
Anthony C. Pintsopoulos
Secretary, Chief Financial Officer and Director
Principal Accounting Officer
Principal Financial Officer