WHOLEHEALTH PRODUCTS, INC. (CIK 1359699)
Form 10-Q
period 2016-11-30
filed 2017-07-17

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

State the number of shares outstanding of each of the issuer’s classes of common equity, as of the latest practicable date: As of November 30, 2016, the issuer had 331,953,592 shares of its common stock issued and outstanding.

1

PART I - FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Item 1.	Financial Statements.

WHOLEHEALTH PRODUCTS, INC.
BALANCE SHEETS

	November 30,	August 31,
	2016	2016
Assets:
Cash and Cash Equivalents	$—	$—
Total Current Assets	—	—

Total Assets	$—	$—

Liabilities:
Accrued Interest	$122,233	$80,668
Accounts Payable & Accrued Expenses	795,274	612,314
Loan Payable	348,692	349,692
Total Current Liabilities	1,266,199	1,042,674

Stockholders' Equity:
Preferred Stock, Par Value $0.001, Authorized 100,000,000 shares
issued 0 respectively
Common Stock, par value $0.001, 1.2 billion authorized shares
issued and outstanding 331,953,592 and 175,187,683, respectively	331,954	175,188
Additional Paid in Capital	54,751,058	51,933,973
Common Stock to be Issued	—	—
Retained Deficit	(13,955,783)	(13,955,783)
Deficit Accumulated During the Development Stage	(42,393,428)	(39,196,052)
Total Stockholders' Equity	(1,266,199)	(1,042,674)

Total Liabilities and Stockholders' Equity	$—	$—

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

2

WHOLEHEALTH PRODUCTS, INC.
STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS

	Three Months Ended
	November 30,
	2016	2015
Revenues	$—	$—
Costs of Services	—	—

Gross Margin	—	—

Operating Expenses:
Investor Relations	—	285,000
Consulting	—	—
General and Administrative	—	137,714
Total Operating Expenses	—	422,714

Operating Income	—	(422,714)

Other Income (Expense):
Interest Expense	(8,313)	(8,313)

Net Income (Loss) Before Taxes	$(8,313)	$(431,027)

Income Taxes	—	—

Net Income (Loss) After Taxes	$(8,313)	$(431,027)

Gain (Loss) per Share, Basic &
Diluted	$(0.00)	$(0.00)

Weighted Average Shares
Outstanding	331,953,592	179,033,837

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

3

WHOLEHEALTH PRODUCTS, INC.
STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS

	For the Three Months Ended
	November 30,
	2016	2015
CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES:
Net Income (Loss) for the Period	$(8,313)	$(431,027)
Adjustments to reconcile net loss to net cash
provided by operating activities:
Shares issued and Contributed Services	—	1,970,058
Changes in Operating Assets and Liabilities
Increase in Accrued Interest	8,313	51,940
Increase (Decrease) in Accounts Payable & Accrued Expenses	—	406,141
Net Cash Used in Operating Activities	—	1,997,112

CASH FLOWS FROM INVESTING ACTIVITIES:
Purchase of Property and Equipment	—	—
Net cash provided by Investing Activities	—	—

CASH FLOWS FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES:
Repayment of Loans	—	(24,981)
Proceeds from Notes	—	55,873
Proceeds from sale of stock	—	134,173
Net Cash Provided by Financing Activities	—	165,065

Net (Decrease) Increase in Cash	—	2,162,177
Cash at Beginning of Period	—	464
Cash at End of Period	$—	$2,162,641

SUPPLEMENTAL DISCLOSURE OF CASH FLOW INFORMATION:
Cash paid during period:
Interest	$—	$—
Stock issued for Debt	$—	$—

SUPPLEMENTAL DISCLOSURE OF NON-CASH INVESTING
AND FINANCING ACTIVITIES:
Accounts Payable Satisfied through Contributed Capital
and Property and Equipment	$—	$—

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

4

WHOLEHEALTH PRODUCTS, INC.

STATEMENT OF STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY

	Preferred	Preferred	Common	Stock		Retained	Deficit
	Shares	Stock	Shares	Amount	APIC	Deficit	Develop	Total
Balance August 31, 2014	—	—	122,826,003	122,826	49,882,104	(13,955,783)	(36,602,384)	(553,237)

Shares issued for services	—	—	40,243,676	40,244	1,717,198	—	—	1,757,442

Shares issued for cash	—	—	742,424	743	23,757	—	—	24,500

Shares issued for services	—	—	7,087,200	7,087	205,529	—	—	212,616

Shares issued for cash	—	—	1,201,157	1,201	20,549	—	—	21,750

Shares issued for cash previously received	—	—	3,087,223	3,087	84,836	—	—	87,923

Net Loss	—	—	—	—	—	—	(2,593,668)	(2,593,668)

Balance August 31, 2015	—	—	175,187,683	175,188	51,933,973	(13,955,783)	(39,196,052)	(1,042,674)

Shares issued for services	—	—	15,000,000	15,000	270,000	—	—	285,000

Shares issued for services	—	—	94,200,000	94,200	1,695,599	—	—	1,789,799

Shares issued for services	—	—	7,500,000	7,500	135,000	—	—	142,500

Shares issued for services	—	—	39,765,909	39,766	715,786	—	—	755,552

Stock issued for debt	—	—	300,000	300	700	—	—	1,000

Net loss for the year	—	—	—	—	—	—	(3,189,063)	(3,189,063)

Balance August 31, 2016	—	—	331,953,592	331,954	54,751,058	(13,955,783)	(42,385,115)	(1,257,886)

Net loss for the period	—	—	—	—	—	—	(8,313)	(8,313)
Balance, November 30, 2016	—	—	331,953,592	331,954	54,751,058	(13,955,783)	(42,393,428)	(1,266,199)

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

7

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

There were no potentially dilutive shares outstanding as of November 30, 2016.

8

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

NOTE 3 – GOING CONCERN

9

As reflected in the accompanying financial statements, the Company had a net loss of $8,313 for the three months ended November 30, 2016.

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

NOTE 4 – RELATED PARTY TRANSACTIONS

Included in general and administrative costs were amounts accrued to its chief operating officer of $50,000 and its chief financial officer of $43,322

Included in Accounts Payable and Accrued Expenses are amounts owed to its officers and directors for salaries and benefits of $732,828.

Included in Notes Payable is an amount of $29,089 owed to the CEO for a loan. The loan is without interest and is secured by a stock issuance of 30,000,000 shares in the event of non repayment.

NOTE 5 – NOTE PAYABLE

The Company is obligated on nine short term loans, all past due except one, with three bearing interest at 15% and six with interest at 5% totaling $319.603. A tenth note for $29,089 without interest is owed to the Company’s CEO. The total note payable liability is $348,692 and is shown on the balance sheet under notes payable. Interest owed at November 30, 2016 equals $122,233 and is shown on the balance sheet. Total interest expenses for the three months ended November 30, 2016 was $8,313 which is shown on the statement of operations.

NOTE 6 - EQUITY

There were no stock issuances in the quarter. The Company as part and parcel of the stock issued for cash attached 1 warrant for each stock issuance. The warrant has a strike price of .70 and is exercisable anytime within 5 years of September 2012.

NOTE 7 – EMPLOYMENT AGREEMENTS

The Company has entered into employment contracts with its CEO and CFO in November 2015 for $150,000 and $130,000 respectively for two years. Commencing the quarter ended May 31, 2016 the officers agreed to not accrue any additional compensation until such time as the Company is in full operation.

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

Revenues

There were no revenues during the three month period ended November 30, 2016 and November 30, 2015.

Investor Relations

The company incurred zero costs during the current period compared to $285,000 in the prior year which was exclusively from stock for services.

General and Administrative Expenses.

In the current period the company incurred no costs compared to the prior year period of $137,714 which was virtually all accrued compensation and benefits for its officers and directors. The company in the current period had suspended accruing those salaries.

Net Loss

11

The Company incurred a loss in the current period of $8,313 which was interest on the notes payable which was down from the prior year of $431,027 due to not issuing stock for services and not accruing compensation.

Liquidity and Capital Resources

As of November 30, 2016, the Company had a deficiency in working capital of $1,266,199 which increased from 1,042,674 or 223,525 due to increase in debt.

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

12

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

14

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