It is noted that no opinion is expressed herein with regard to the federal tax aspects of the Securities, the Trust, the Units or any interest, gains or losses in respect thereof. The Trustee did not participate in the selection of the Securities to be deposited in the Trust. The duties of the Trustee, which are ministerial in nature, will consist primarily of crediting the appropriate accounts with amounts received by the Trust and with the proceeds from the disposition of Securities held in the Trust and the distribution of such payments and proceeds to the Unit holders. Article 9-A of the New York Tax Law imposes a franchise tax on business corporations. For purposes of that Article, Section 208.l(d) defines the term "corporation" to include, among other things, "any business conducted by a trustee or trustees wherein interest or ownership is evidenced by certificate or other written instrument." The Regulations promulgated under Section 208 provide as follows: (b) The term corporation includes . . . any business conducted by a trustee or trustees wherein interest or ownership is evidenced by certificate or other written instrument. ... (2) A business conducted by a trustee or trustees