Paracap CORP (CIK 1337408)
Form 10-Q
period 2012-10-31
filed 2014-10-28

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

[ ]Yes [X] No

APPLICABLE ONLY TO CORPORATE ISSUERS:

The number of shares of the registrant's common stock, par value $0.001 per share, outstanding as of October 31, 2012 was 13,470,000.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PARACAP CORPORATION

FORM 10-Q

For the Three Months Ended October 31, 2012

Table of Contents

PART I - FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Item 1. Financial Statements (Unaudited)

Balance Sheet as of October 31, 2012 (Unaudited)

F-1

Statement of Operations for three months ended October 31, 2012(Unaudited)

F-2

Statement of Cash Flows for three months ended October 31, 2012 (Unaudited)

F-3

Notes to Financial Statements

F-4

PART II - OTHER INFORMATION

PART I - FINANCIAL INFORMATION

PARACAP CORPORATION (A Development Stage Company) Balance Sheets

	October 31, 2012	July 31, 2012
	(Unaudited)	(Audited)
ASSETS
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents	-	-

TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS	-	-

License- Note 3	6,000	6,000
Accumulated Amortization	(6,000)	(6,000)

TOTAL ASSETS	-	-

LIABILITIES & STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable and Accrued Liabilities	34,839	34,839

Loan From Shareholder	5,500	5,500
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES	40,339	40,339

SHAREHOLDER'S EQUITY
Capital Stock- Note 4 and 7
Authorized:
75,000,000 common shares at $0.001 par value
Issued and fully paid
13,470,000 common shares at par value	13,470	13,470
Additional paid in capital	17,730	17,730
Deficit, accumulated during the exploration stage	(71,539)	(71,539)
TOTAL STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY	(40,339)	(40,339)
TOTAL LIABILITIES & STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY	-	-

The accompanying notes are an integral part of the consolidated financial statements.

PARACAP CORPORATION (A Development Stage Company) Statements of Operations (Unaudited)
			Inception
			Date of
			April 1,
	For the Three Months Ended		2005 to
	October 31, 2012	October 31, 2011	October 31, 2012

General and Administrative Expenses
Accounting and Auditing Fees	-	-	12,130
Amortization Expense	-	-	6,000
Bank Charges	-	-	153
Consulting Fees	-	-	31,307
Management Fees	-	-	8,500
Office and Rent	-	-	13,000
Regulatory and Transfer Agent Fees	-	-	449
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period	-	-	(71,539)

Basic and diluted loss per share	-	-
Weighted average number of shares outstanding	10,134,918	10,134,918

The accompanying notes are an integral part of the consolidated financial statements.

PARACAP CORPORATION (A Development Stage Company) Statements of Cash Flows (Unaudited)
			Inception
			Date of
			April 1,
	For the Three Month Ended		2005 to
	October 31, 2012	October 31, 2011	October 31, 2012

Operating Activities
Net Profit (Loss) For the Period	-	-	(71,539)
Amortization Expenses	-	-	6,000
Accounts Payable and Accrued Liabilities	-	-	34,839
Net cash used in operating activities	-	-	(30,700)

Financing Activities
Issuance of common Shares	-	-	25,200
Shareholder Loan	-	-	5,500
Net cash provided by financing activities	-	-	30,700

Cash increase (decrease) during the period	-	-	-
Cash, Beginning of Period	-	-	-

Cash, End of Period	-	-	-

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

The financial statements of the Company have been prepared in accordance with generally accepted accounting principles in the United States of America.Unless the context otherwise requires, all references to “Paracap Corporation,” “we,” “us,” “our” or the “company” are to Paracap Corporation and any subsidiaries.

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

Note 6: Debt

Loans have been made by an unrelated third party equal to the operating deficits as they are incurred. A balance of $34,839 is outstanding as of October 31, 2012. The loans are without interest or a fixed term of repayment. The loans are due on demand.

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

For the period ended October 31, 2012, the Company had an accumulated deficit of $71,539.

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