NEDAK ETHANOL, LLC (CIK 1337226)
Form 10-Q
period 2008-06-30
filed 2008-08-14

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

As of August  8,  2008,  the  issuer  had  5,234  Membership  Units  issued  and
outstanding.

                                TABLE OF CONTENTS

                          PART I--FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Item Number    Item Matter                                                                Page Number

Item 1.        Financial Statements.                                                            1

Item 2.        Management's Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of      15
               Operations.

Item 4T.       Controls and Procedures.                                                        21

                     PART II--OTHER INFORMATION

Item 1.        Legal Proceedings.                                                              22

Item 1A.       Risk Factors.                                                                   22

Item 2.        Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities and Use of Proceeds.                    22

Item 3.        Defaults Upon Senior Securities.                                                22

Item 4.        Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders                             22

Item 5.        Other Information.                                                              22

Item 6.        Exhibits.                                                                       22

Signatures

                          PART I--FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Item 1. Financial Statements.

                             NEDAK ETHANOL, LLC
                          (A Development Stage Company)
                             Condensed Balance Sheet
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ASSETS                                                                              June 30,        December 31,
                                                                                      2008              2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                                   (Unaudited)        (Audited)
Current Assets
   Cash and equivalents                                                          $     1,638,292  $         604,193
   Restricted short term investment                                                    1,073,828          1,073,828
   Restricted cash - TIF                                                                 590,827            582,561
   Accrued interest receivable                                                            45,131             19,282
   Inventory deposit - corn                                                              978,032            978,032
   Inventory                                                                           1,157,191                  -
   Prepaid expenses and other                                                            291,360            178,521
                                                                                 -----------------------------------
          Total current assets                                                         5,774,661          3,436,417

Property and Equipment
   Land                                                                                  360,850            360,850
   Office equipment                                                                      173,093             61,833
   Buildings                                                                             306,362                  -
   Vehicles                                                                               33,430             33,430
   Construction in process                                                            86,229,097         74,084,482
   Construction in process - related parties                                              95,826             95,129
                                                                                 -----------------------------------
                                                                                      87,198,658         74,635,724
   Less accumulated depreciation                                                        (24,489)           (10,704)
                                                                                 -----------------------------------
        Net property and equipment                                                    87,174,169         74,625,020

Other Assets
   Deferred offering costs                                                                32,777                  -
   Restricted cash - TIF                                                                 376,249            701,767
   Debt issuance costs, net of amortization                                            1,304,213          1,255,477
                                                                                 -----------------------------------
        Total other assets                                                             1,713,239          1,957,244
                                                                                 -----------------------------------
          Total Assets                                                           $    94,662,069  $      80,018,681
                                                                                 ===================================
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LIABILITIES AND MEMBERS' EQUITY
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Current Liabilities
   Accounts payable                                                              $       356,876  $         158,204
   Accounts payable - related party                                                      199,447            128,793
   Construction payable                                                                5,911,166         14,916,267
   Accrued interest and other                                                            351,267            110,425
   Current maturities of long-term debt                                                1,626,922            516,582
                                                                                 -----------------------------------
        Total current liabilities                                                      8,445,678         15,830,271
 Notes payable - members                                                                  15,000             15,000
 Long-term debt, net of current maturities                                            39,483,147         16,919,704
 Commitments and Contingencies
 Members' Equity
    Member contributions, net of cost of raising capital, 5,229 units
      authorized, issued and outstanding                                              49,851,449         49,851,449
   Deficit accumulated during development stage                                      (3,133,205)        (2,597,743)
                                                                                 -----------------------------------
        Total members' equity                                                         46,718,244         47,253,706
                                                                                 -----------------------------------
Total Liabilities and Members' Equity                                            $    94,662,069  $      80,018,681
                                                                                 ===================================

Notes to Condensed Unaudited  Financial  Statements are an integral part of this
Statement.

                               NEDAK ETHANOL, LLC
                          (A Development Stage Company)
                             Statement of Operations
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                                  Quarter Ended     Quarter Ended
                                                                                    June 30,          June 30,
                                                                                      2008              2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                                   (Unaudited)        (Unaudited)

Revenues                                                                         $             -  $               -

Operating Expenses

   Professional fees                                                                     255,750             20,638
   General and administrative                                                            592,302            223,947
                                                                                 ----------------    ---------------
        Total                                                                            848,052            244,585

Operating Loss                                                                         (848,052)           (244,585)

Other Income (Expense)

    Other income                                                                         258,400                  -
    Interest income                                                                       23,368            136,196
    Interest expense                                                                           -              (187)
                                                                                 ----------------    ---------------
        Total other income, net                                                          281,768            136,009
                                                                                 ----------------    ---------------
Net Loss                                                                         $    (566,284)     $     (108,576)                                                                                                                    $
                                                                                 ================    ===============
Weighted Average Units
Outstanding--Basic & Diluted                                                               5,229               5,229
                                                                                 ================    ===============
Net Loss Per Unit--Basic & Diluted                                                $        (108)     $          (21)                                                                                                                    $
                                                                                 ================    ===============

Notes to Condensed Unaudited  Financial  Statements are an integral part of this
Statement.

                               NEDAK ETHANOL, LLC
                          (A Development Stage Company)
                        Condensed Statement of Operations

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                           Six Months           Six Months          From Inception
                                                             Ended                 Ended          (December 15, 2003)
                                                         June 30, 2008         June 30, 2007       to June 30, 2008
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                           (Unaudited)          (Unaudited)            (Unaudited)

Revenues                                               $              -     $              -     $                -

Operating Expenses
     Professional fees                                          586,076              229,956              1,978,008
     General and administrative                                 887,013              355,109              3,089,085
       Total operating expenses                               1,473,089              585,065              5,067,093

Operating Loss                                              (1,473,089)            (585,065)            (5,067,093)

Other Income (Expense)
     Grant income                                                     -                    -                 40,500
     Other income                                               890,905                    -                890,905
     Interest income                                             46,722              447,950              1,289,862
     Interest expense                                                 -             (47,114)              (287,379)
       Total other income, net                                  937,627              400,836              1,933,888
Net Loss                                               $      (535,462)     $      (184,229)     $      (3,133,205)

Weighted Average Units                                            5,229                5,229                  2,105
Outstanding--Basic & Diluted

Net Loss Per Unit--Basic & Diluted                      $          (102)     $           (35)     $          (1,488)
                                                       =================    =================    ===================

Notes to Condensed Unaudited  Financial  Statements are an integral part of this
Statement.

                               NEDAK ETHANOL, LLC
                          (A Development Stage Company)
                       Condensed Statements of Cash Flows
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                                                                From Inception
                                                                  Six Months Ended       Six Months Ended     (December 15, 2003)
                                                                      June 30,               June 30,                  to
                                                                        2008                   2007              June 30, 2008
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                     (Unaudited)            (Unaudited)           (Unaudited)
Cash Flows from Operating Activities
   Net loss                                                         $   (535,462)         $   (184,229)         $ (3,133,205)
   Adjustments to reconcile net loss to net cash used
   in operations:
     Depreciation                                                         13,785                 2,358                24,489
     Interest for line of credit guarantee                                  --                  46,667               279,000
     Interest earned on restricted cash                                  (17,845)                 --                 (17,845)
     Change in assets and liabilities
       Accrued interest receivable                                       (25,849)               12,312               (45,131)
       Receivables--members                                                 --                    (359)                 --
       Inventory                                                      (1,157,191)                 --              (1,157,191)
       Inventory deposit - corn                                             --                (978,032)             (978,032)
       Prepaid expenses and other                                       (113,839)               36,319              (292,360)
       Accounts payable                                                  267,939               (77,687)              554,936
       Accrued interest and other                                        240,842                16,320               351,267
                                                                    ------------          ------------          ------------
          Net cash used in operating activities                       (1,327,620)           (1,126,331)           (4,414,072)

Cash Flows from Investing Activities
   Deposits on land                                                         --                    --                  (5,000)
   Sale of investments                                                     1,000                  --                   1,000
   Payments for restricted short-term investments                           --                (150,000)           (1,073,828)
   Payments for purchase of land                                            --                 (10,331)             (228,834)
   Proceeds from sale of land                                               --                    --                  16,584
   Capital expenditures                                                 (417,622)              (39,370)             (512,885)
   Payments for construction in process                              (20,037,701)          (23,492,790)          (79,077,300)
                                                                    ------------          ------------          ------------
          Net cash used in investing activities                      (20,454,323)          (23,692,491)          (80,880,263)

Cash Flows from Financing Activities
   Debt issuance costs                                                  (111,658)                 --                (902,882)
   Proceeds from notes payable to members                                   --                    --                  15,000
   Proceeds from TIF financing                                              --               6,864,000             4,177,981
   Proceeds from debt issuance costs                                        --              (1,075,301)                 --
   Proceeds from construction loan                                    22,959,090                  --              34,246,069
   Payments on note for land                                                --                    --                (143,600)
   Member contributions                                                     --                    --              49,975,000
   Payments for deferred offering costs                                  (31,390)                 --                (434,941)
                                                                    ------------          ------------          ------------
          Net cash provided by financing activities                   22,816,042             5,788,699            86,932,627

Net Increase (Decrease) in Cash and Equivalents                        1,034,099           (19,030,123)            1,638,292
Cash and Equivalents--Beginning of Period                                604,193            34,395,623                  --
                                                                    ------------          ------------          ------------
Cash and Equivalents--End of Period                                 $  1,638,292          $ 15,395,623          $  1,638,292
                                                                    ============          ============          ============
Supplemental Disclosure of Cash Flow Information
     Cash paid for interest, capitalized as construction in         $       --            $       --            $    157,006
     process
                                                                    ============          ============          ============
Supplemental Disclosure of Noncash Operating,
     Investing and Financing Activities
     Deferred offering costs included in accounts payable           $      1,387          $       --            $      1,387
                                                                    ============          ============          ============
     Deposit applied to land purchase                               $       --            $       --            $      5,000
                                                                    ============          ============          ============
     TIF proceeds used for debt issuance costs                      $       --            $       --            $    374,740
                                                                    ============          ============          ============
     TIF proceeds deposited into restricted cash account            $       --            $       --            $  1,549,335
                                                                    ============          ============          ============
     Restricted cash used for interest--capitalized                 $    335,097          $       --            $    633,967
                                                                    ============          ============          ============
     Construction loan proceeds used for interest                   $    714,693          $       --            $    714,693
                                                                    ============          ============          ============
     Land acquired through the issuance of note payable             $       --            $       --            $    143,600
                                                                    ============          ============          ============
     Deferred offering costs offset against equity                  $       --            $       --            $    403,551
                                                                    ============          ============          ============
     Units issued for line of credit guarantee                      $       --            $       --            $    280,000
                                                                    ============          ============          ============
     Construction costs included in accounts payable                $  5,911,166          $ 12,840,652          $  5,911,166
                                                                    ============          ============          ============
     Amortization of financing costs capitalized as CIP             $     62,922          $       --            $     84,732
                                                                    ============          ============          ============

Notes to Condensed Unaudited  Financial  Statements are an integral part of this
Statement.

                               NEDAK ETHANOL, LLC
                          (A Development Stage Company)

               Notes to Condensed Financial Statements (unaudited)

                                  June 30, 2008

1.  SUMMARY OF SIGNIFICANT ACCOUNTING POLICIES

The accompanying condensed balance sheet as of December 31, 2007 is derived from
audited  financial   statements.   The  unaudited  interim  condensed  financial
statements  of  Nedak  Ethanol,  LLC (the  "Company")  reflect  all  adjustments
consisting  only of normal  recurring  adjustments  that are,  in the opinion of
management,  necessary for a fair presentation of financial position and results
of  operations  and cash flows.  The results for the three and six month periods
ended June 30, 2008 are not  necessarily  indicative  of the results that may be
expected  for a full  fiscal  year.  Certain  information  and note  disclosures
normally  included in annual  financial  statements  prepared in accordance with
accounting  principles  generally  accepted  in the  United  States  of  America
("GAAP") are condensed or omitted  pursuant to the rules and  regulations of the
Securities and Exchange Commission  ("SEC"),  although the Company believes that
the disclosures made are adequate to make the information not misleading.  These
condensed financial  statements should be read in conjunction with the Company's
audited financial statements and notes thereto included in its annual report for
the year ended December 31, 2007 filed on Form 10-KSB with the SEC.

Nature of Business

The  Company,  a Nebraska  limited  liability  company,  was  organized  to pool
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
be completed and to commence operations during the fourth quarter of 2008.

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

Inventory

Inventory  consists  of raw  materials  and  supplies.  Corn is the  primary raw
material and along with other raw  materials,  is stated at the lower of average
cost or market on a first-in, first-out (FIFO) basis.

Derivative Instruments

The Company  accounts  for  derivative  instruments  and hedging  activities  in
accordance with Statement of Financial  Accounting  Standards  ("SFAS") No. 133,
Accounting for Derivative  Instruments and Hedging Activities,  as amended. SFAS
No. 133 requires the  recognition  of  derivatives  in the balance sheet and the
measurement of these instruments at fair value.

                               NEDAK ETHANOL, LLC
                          (A Development Stage Company)

               Notes to Condensed Financial Statements (unaudited)

                                  June 30, 2008

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

The Company has had no  derivative  activity  for the three and six months ended
June 30, 2008. The Company does not have any open positions as of June 30, 2008.

Capitalized Interest

The Company's policy is to capitalize  interest cost incurred on debt during the
construction  of  major  projects  exceeding  one  year as  guided  by SFAS  34,
Capitalization  of  Interest  Costs.   Through  June  30,  2008,   approximately
$1,506,000 of incurred interest cost was capitalized to property and equipment.

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
effective  interest  method.  There was  approximately  $84,700 of  amortization
expenses  related to debt issuance costs on the Company's  credit  agreement for
the period ended June 30, 2008 included in capitalized interest.

                               NEDAK ETHANOL, LLC
                          (A Development Stage Company)

               Notes to Condensed Financial Statements (unaudited)

                                  June 30, 2008

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
1, 2008, with the exception of the application of the standard to  non-recurring
nonfinancial  assets and  nonfinancial  liabilities.  The  Company is  currently
evaluating the effect of SFAS 157 on non-financial assets and liabilities.

In  March  2008,  the  FASB  issued  SFAS  161,  "Disclosures  about  Derivative
Instruments and Hedging  Activities,"  which requires enhanced disclosures about
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
standard will have no effect on its financial position, results of operations or
cash flows.

In May 2008, the FASB issued SFAS No. 162, "The Hierarchy of Generally  Accepted
Accounting  Principles."  This  Statement  identifies  the sources of accounting
principles  and the framework  for  selecting  the  principles to be used in the
preparation  of  financial  statements  of  nongovernmental  entities  that  are
presented in conformity  with generally  accepted  accounting  principles in the
United States.  This Statement is effective 60 days following the SEC's approval
of the Public Company  Accounting  Oversight Board amendments to AU Section 411,
"The Meaning of Present Fairly in Conformity With Generally Accepted  Accounting
Principles." The Company does not believe that  implementation  of this standard
will have a material effect on its consolidated  financial position,  results of
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
(further discussed in Note 4).

The Company filed a Form SB-2  Registration  Statement  with the SEC. The equity
offering  was  closed  on  September  28,  2006 with the  issuance  of the 4,794
membership  units totaling  $47,940,000.  The Company  offset  proceeds from the
equity offering with offering costs of approximately $404,000.

                               NEDAK ETHANOL, LLC
                          (A Development Stage Company)

               Notes to Condensed Financial Statements (unaudited)

                                  June 30, 2008

In May 2008, the Company commenced a private  offering.  The offering is for the
issuance  of up to 1,200  membership  units for sale at $10,000  per  membership
unit,  for a maximum of $12 million.  Each  investor  must purchase a minimum of
three  membership  units for $30,000 except for existing  members of the Company
who may purchase membership units in increments of one. The offering is expected
to remain open until December 2008 unless extended or terminated by the Company.
The units  offered  in this  offering  will  have the same  rights,  powers  and
privileges as the units currently outstanding.  Five units were issued under the
offering after June 30, 2008.

The Company  expects that the proceeds from its public  offering and its current
Private Offering,  combined with the debt financing pursuant to the Facility and
the TIF Note (discussed below), will be sufficient to cover all costs associated
with  construction of the project and commencement of operations.  To the extent
the Company does not raise the entire amount sought under the private  offering,
the Company will be less able to utilize hedging of commodity prices,  and could
be required to seek  additional  capital through  alternative  equity sources or
debt financing.

Losses are  allocated  to all users based upon their  respective  percentage  of
units held.

3.  CONSTRUCTION IN PROGRESS

Amounts included in construction in progress as of June 30, 2008 are as follows:

     Construction costs                             $      86,005,920
     Insurance and other costs                                319,003
                                                    --------------------
                                                    $      86,324,923
                                                    ====================

The Company  capitalizes  construction  costs and  construction  period interest
until  the  assets  are  placed  in  service.   The   construction   payable  of
approximately $5,900,000 includes approximately $5,770,000 of retainage.

4.  NOTES PAYABLE

Note Payable to Members

In May 2004,  each of the  initial  15  members  loaned  the  Company  $1,000 in
addition to their investment of seed capital.  The unsecured loans bear interest
at 5% per annum with principal and interest due on April 8, 2009. If the Company
fails to make any payment on the due date,  such amount  shall bear  interest at
the rate of 9% per annum until the date of the payment. Accrued interest at June
30, 2008 was approximately $3,100.

Line of Credit

In March  2006,  the Company  entered  into a line of credit  agreement,  with a
lender,  in favor of its natural gas transporter to reserve  pipeline space. The
Company may draw up to $150,000 until maturity in May 2009.  Interest is payable
upon the lender's  demand or in May 2009 at a rate of 5.1%.  The  agreement  was
initially  secured by the  personal  guarantees  of each of the  fourteen  board
members and is currently  secured by restricted short term investments  totaling
$150,000. As of June 30, 2008, there were no borrowings  outstanding on the line
of credit.

                               NEDAK ETHANOL, LLC
                          (A Development Stage Company)

               Notes to Condensed Financial Statements (unaudited)

                                  June 30, 2008

In August  2007,  the Company  entered into a line of credit  agreement,  with a
lender,  in favor of its natural gas transporter for the service of transporting
gas. The Company may draw up to $923,828.  Interest is payable upon the lender's
demand at a rate of 6.79%.  The  agreement is secured by  restricted  short term
investments  of  $923,828.  As of  June  30,  2008,  there  were  no  borrowings
outstanding on the line of credit.

5.  LONG-TERM DEBT

In February 2007, the Company entered into a credit  agreement with a lender for
a multiple advance construction loan. Under the credit agreement, the lender has
provided a construction and term loan of $42,500,000. The Company is required to
make interest  payments  during the  construction  phase at the thirty day LIBOR
plus 3.4%,  which totaled 5.99% at June 30, 2008.  Upon completion of the plant,
the construction and term loan will convert to a permanent ten year term loan of
$32,500,000  and a $10,000,000  revolving  term loan.  As of June 30, 2008,  the
Company had approximately $34,246,000 outstanding on the construction loan.

Term Note

The Company will be required to make 120 level monthly  principal  payments plus
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
owners'  equity of 70%.  The  Company  will  also be  required  to make  special
principal payments of 40% of Net Available Cash each year unless it maintains an
owners' equity ratio of 50%.

Revolving Term Loan

The Company will be required to pay interest on the principal  advances  monthly
at the thirty day LIBOR plus 3.4%,  which  totaled  5.99% at June 30, 2008.  The
Company  will  pay a  commitment  fee of  0.25%  on the  unused  portion  of the
revolving  promissory  note upon  conversion  to the  revolving  term  loan.  In
addition,  the Company will be required to establish and fully fund a $2,400,000
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
capital expenditures.  The Company has incurred approximately $1,027,400 in loan
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
the amount to be raised by the private offering discussed in Note 2. The Company
paid all legal fees and  expenses  associated  with the  amendment as well as an
additional  loan  fee of  $250,000  to be  paid in  five  consecutive  quarterly
installments  equaling the greater of 50% of earnings or $50,000 per quarter. In
addition,  the Company undertook to achieve name plate production within 60 days
of its mechanical

                               NEDAK ETHANOL, LLC
                          (A Development Stage Company)

               Notes to Condensed Financial Statements (unaudited)

                                  June 30, 2008

completion date, agreed to release certain retainage to its design builder,  and
agreed to not make  distributions  to its members without the lender's  consent.
The Company has also entered into a control  agreement with the lender where the
lender at any time may  implement  the  agreement in which case the lender would
have  control  of any cash the  Company  would  have at the  time.  The  Company
released  the lender from any claims the Company may have had against the lender
as of the date of the  supplement,  and the  Company  assigned to the lender the
letters  of credit  issued by its design  builder  and the  builder's  corporate
parent.

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

                                  June 30, 2008

The estimated maturities of the long term debt described in Note 5 and 6 at June
30, 2008 are as follows:

       2009                                              $1,626,922
       2010                                               2,969,354
       2011                                               3,162,773
       2012                                               3,369,316
       2013                                               3,589,607
       After 2013                                        26,392,097
                                                --------------------
            Total long-term debt                        $41,110,069
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
value,  as permitted by SFAS 159. No events  occurred  during the second quarter
2008 which would  require  adjustment  to the  recognized  balances of assets or
liabilities which are recorded at fair value on a nonrecurring basis.

                                       11

                               NEDAK ETHANOL, LLC
                          (A Development Stage Company)

               Notes to Condensed Financial Statements (unaudited)

                                  June 30, 2008

The  following  table  provides  information  on those  assets  and  liabilities
measured at fair value on a recurring basis.

                                     Carrying Amount In                              Fair Value Measurement Using
                                       Balance Sheet            Fair Value           ----------------------------
                                      June 30, 2008           June 30, 2008     Level 1           Level 2       Level 3
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Assets:
Money Market Funds                  $    13,000            $       13,000    $      13,000     $     -         $     -
Certificates of Deposit             $ 1,074,000            $    1,074,000    $   1,074,000     $     -         $     -
Restricted cash -
     Money Market Funds             $   967,000            $      967,000     $    967,000     $     -         $     -

The fair value of the money market funds and  certificates  of deposit are based
on quoted market prices in an active  market.  The Company  classifies  these as
level 1.

8.  COMMITMENTS AND CONTINGENCIES

Construction contract

In August 2006, the Company signed an engineering,  procurement and construction
services  fixed  price  contract  ("Construction   Contract")  of  approximately
$82,500,000   including  change  orders,   with  an  unrelated  party,   Delta-T
Corporation  ("Delta") for the  construction  of  the ethanol  plant. The
Company paid  approximately  $6,650,000 for a stainless steel  surcharge.  As of
June 30, 2008,  the Company has  incurred  approximately  $77,580,000  under the
Construction Contract,  including approximately $5,700,000 of retainage.  Either
party may terminate  the  Construction  Contract for cause,  as specified in the
agreement.

In  January  2008,  the  Company  was  informed  by Delta  that it had  incurred
substantial  losses on the  project  and in order to  complete  the project in a
definitive time frame,  the Company would need to absorb  $5,000,000 of the cost
overruns.  In April 2008, the Company  executed an amendment to the Construction
Contract (the "April  Amendment")  agreeing to pay the Delta an incentive fee of
$5,000,000,  of which  $2,000,000 was payable upon final completion of the plant
and the  remaining  $3,000,000  was  payable  six months  thereafter,  which was
amended as discussed below. In addition,  Delta agreed to pay liquidated damages
for each full week after  July 15,  2008 that the  project  is not  mechanically
complete,  and to pay  liquidated  damages if the  performance  testing and name
plate production was not attained within sixty days after mechanical completion.
The Company is in the process of issuing  additional equity of approximately $12
million to fund the cost increase and other  increased  working capital needs as
discussed in Note 2.

As the plant nears completion and performance testing,  additional  negotiations
have resulted in agreement between the Company and Delta-T to change some of the
terms of the Construction Contract as well as the April Amendment.  On August 4,
2008,  the parties agreed to a mechanical  completion  date of July 28, 2008 and
completion of performance testing and obtainment of name plate production within
60 days of that date. The parties agreed that Delta would pay liquidated damages
in the amount of $.30 a gallon  for each  gallon of name  plate  production  not
obtained  within 60 days of mechanical  completion.  The parties  further agreed
that  the  Company  would  pay the  first  $4,000,000  of  retainage  under  the
Construction  Contract by August 6, 2008,  which the Company  complied with, and
the  remaining  retainage  of  $1,700,000  is payable upon final  completion  of
specified components of the plant. Finally,  payment of the $5,000,000 incentive
fee agreed to in the April  Amendment  will be paid 24

                                       12

                               NEDAK ETHANOL, LLC
                          (A Development Stage Company)

               Notes to Condensed Financial Statements (unaudited)

                                  June 30, 2008

months after  performance  testing is accepted and complete,  with interest at a
rate of 1% over Delta's  corporate  parent's cost of borrowing,  to accrue until
final payment.

Plant management agreement

In July 2007, the Company  entered into an agreement with an unrelated party for
the operation and management of the Company's  plant. The Company will pay costs
plus a fee to recruit,  hire,  train,  and employ all site personal,  until test
phase when the fee will  change to a daily  fixed  fee.  After  commencement  of
operation  of the  plant,  the fee  becomes a fixed  monthly  payment,  adjusted
annually on the anniversary of commencement.  After  commencement of operations,
the Company will pay for process  chemicals at a fixed rate per denatured gallon
of ethanol  produced.  The Company also has future  obligations for an incentive
program that is in effect for the first five years of  operation.  The agreement
ends 60 months after  commencement  of  operations  unless  terminated by either
party providing 180 days prior written notice.  As of June 30, 2008, the Company
has incurred approximately $898,200 for these services.

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
unless  terminated by either party by written notice no less than 180 days prior
to the ending date of the initial three-year term or of any renewal term.

Marketing agreement

In  November  2006,  the Company  entered  into a  marketing  agreement  with an
unrelated  party for the sale of all of the  ethanol  the Company is expected to
produce.  The Company  agreed to pay the buyer a fixed rate fee of $0.01 per net
gallon of denatured ethanol for the services provided. In addition,  the Company
agreed to pay the buyer  lease
                                       13

                               NEDAK ETHANOL, LLC
                          (A Development Stage Company)

               Notes to Condensed Financial Statements (unaudited)

                                  June 30, 2008

fees on 125 rail cars for $675 per car per month. The agreement commences on the
first day of ethanol  production and will continue for two years.  The agreement
will  automatically  renew for an  additional  one year unless the Company gives
four months' written notice.

In  January  2007,  the  Company  entered  into a  marketing  agreement  with an
unrelated party to purchase all of the modified wet distillers grains (MWDG) the
Company is expected to produce. The buyer agreed to pay the Company a percentage
of the selling price,  subject to a minimum amount per ton, less a marketing fee
equal to $1.50 per ton of MWDG sold at $50 a ton or less or 3.0% of the price of
MWDG sold over $50 a ton. The  agreement  commences  three moths after  start-up
operations of the plant and continues  for two years.  The agreement  will renew
for an  additional  two years  thereafter  unless  either  party has given  four
months' written notice.

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
delivered. The initial term of the agreement commenced on the date the agreement
was signed and  continues  until the end of the third year  following  the first
delivery of grain to the plant.  The agreement will  automatically  renew for an
additional two year period  thereafter  unless terminated by either party with a
six months' written notice.

In the ordinary course of business, the Company will enter into forward purchase
contracts for its  commodity  purchases.  In  accordance  with the SFAS No. 133,
Accounting  for  Derivative  Instruments  and  Hedging  Activities,  as amended,
management  considers these forward  contracts to be normal  purchases since the
commodity  will be  delivered in  quantities  expected to be used by the Company
over a reasonable  period in the normal  course of business.  During the quarter
ended June 30, 2008, the Company  purchased  approximately  1,405,000 bushels of
corn under  these  contracts.  Due to the delay in the  start-up of the plant as
described in Note 7, the Company sold  940,000 of these  bushels  resulting in a
net gain of  approximately  $258,400  and  $890,900  for the three and six month
periods ended June 30, 2008, respectively.  The Company has entered into forward
purchase  contracts to purchase  approximately two million bushels of additional
corn at an average cost of $3.93 per bushel for  delivery  between July 2008 and
January 2010. As of June 30, 2008, the Company has paid  approximately  $978,000
as a deposit for the future delivery of corn.

                                       14

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
our cash. During the quarter ended June 30, 2008, we incurred operating expenses
of approximately  $848,000,  which consisted  primarily of professional fees and
general  and  administrative  expenses,   resulting  in  an  operating  loss  of
approximately  $848,000.  During the quarter,  we earned net interest  income of
approximately  $23,400,  and other income from the sale of corn of approximately
258,400,  resulting in a net loss for the quarter of  approximately  $566,300 or
$108 per weighted  average  Membership  Unit. At June 30, 2008, our  accumulated
deficit equaled  $3,133,205.  The results of operations during the quarter ended
June 30, 2008 are not  indicative of the future  results of  operations  that we
anticipate for the Company once the ethanol plant begins commercial operations.

                                       15

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
increased to approximately $111,600,000 primarily due to the $5,000,000 increase
in  construction  costs  related to Delta  discussed  below and the  increase in
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
the cost of steel  based on a formula.  Through the second  quarter of 2008,  we
have  incurred  costs  of  approximately   $77,580,000  under  the  Construction
Contract.  The payments also do not include any sales or other taxes that may be
assessed and paid by us on the  services  rendered or  materials  and  equipment
purchased. Our anticipated total project cost has never been a firm estimate and
we expect that it will continue to change from time to time as  construction  of
the project progresses.

     As previously reported,  Delta had informed us that it had lost substantial
amounts  on our  project,  and,  notwithstanding  the terms of the  Construction
Contract,  in order for Delta to assure us that Delta  would  finish the project
within a  definitive  time  period,  we would  need to  absorb  some of the cost
overruns incurred by Delta in its performance  under the Construction  Contract.
In exchange for which, we would receive certain  liquidated damages in the event
Delta does not complete the project on time and Delta's parent company  guaranty
of Delta's performance under the Construction  Contract. Our agreement to absorb
some of these costs is the primary reason we needed to raise  additional  equity
under the Private Offering.

     On April 11,  2008,  we  executed  amendment  number 3 to the  Construction
Contract  ("Amendment")  which  provided  that  (i) (a) we  will  pay  Delta  an
incentive fee of  $5,000,000  of which  $2,000,000 is due and payable upon final
completion  and the  remaining  $3,000,000  is payable  six months  after  final
completion, and (b) we executed a promissory note in the amount of $5,000,000 in
favor of Delta to memorialize such  obligations,  (ii) the $6,648,320  surcharge
payable by us respecting the price of stainless steel was payable upon execution
of the  Amendment,  (iii) the  Mechanical  Completion  date (as  defined  in the
Construction  Contract)  was  changed  to July 15,  2008,  (iv) the  Performance
Testing and Name Plate Production  milestones  under the  Construction  Contract
were changed to 60 days following Mechanical Completion, (v) Delta agreed to pay
us damages  of  $150,000  for each week  after July 15,  2008 for four weeks and
$200,000  per week  thereafter  in the event Delta has not  achieved  Mechanical
Completion by July 15, 2008, until Mechanical Completion is achieved, (vi) Delta
agreed to pay us a  per-gallon  charge for each week our plant does not  achieve
the  performance  test  and  name  plate  production  level  within  60  days of
Mechanical  Completion,  (vii)  Delta's  corporate  parent,  Bateman  Litwin  NV
("Bateman") will guarantee

                                       16

Delta's  performance  of the  Construction  Contract (the  "Bateman  Guaranty"),
(viii) the  letters of credit  previously  issued by banks on Delta's  behalf in
favor of us would be  extended  until  January 31, 2009 and may be replaced by a
single letter of credit from a bank  acceptable to us, (ix) Delta and/or Bateman
would cause the Bank of Hapoalim to issue an irrevocable letter of credit in the
amount of $8,000,000 and expiring  December 31, 2008, (x) we agreed to pay Delta
$17,000,000  under the Construction  Contract within three days of the Amendment
(which is  inclusive of the  stainless  steel  surcharge  in (ii)  above),  (xi)
retainage  under the  Construction  Contract would be released and paid to Delta
upon Mechanical Completion as provided in the Construction  Contract,  and (xii)
Delta agreed to appoint certain personnel to work at our site. To secure payment
of the Delta Note,  we executed a Deed of Trust which grants to Delta a security
interest  in our  properties  and  which  is  junior  to the  Lender's  security
interests, and we committed to actively pursue an early release of the letter of
credit referred to above in (ix).

     As  the  plant  nears  completion  and  performance   testing,   additional
negotiations  with Delta-T have  resulted in the parties'  execution of a Second
Letter of Commitment  and Intent dated August 4, 2008 (the "Second  Amendment"),
in which the  parties  agreed to  change  some of the terms of the  Construction
Contract as well as the Amendment.  Mechanical  completion has been agreed to as
of July 28, 2008.  Payment of the first  $4,000,000 of retainage has been agreed
to be paid as of August 6, 2008 with  continued  retained  monies of  $1,700,000
against final completion of several issues.  Further,  payment of the $5,000,000
incentive  fee has been  modified to be 24 months after  performance  testing is
accepted and complete with interest to accrue until final payment.

     We  also  estimate  approximately  $4,000,000  in  project  costs  for  the
construction of the transload  facility,  rail and other items outside the scope
of the Construction Contract.  Included in that amount is approximately $733,000
in equipment we will need to purchase for the transload  facility.  Through June
30, 2008,  we have incurred  approximately  $4,141,000 in costs to construct the
transload facility.

     Below is the status of the construction of our plant as of June 2008:

     •    The plant has been declared mechanically complete as of July 28, 2008,
          with  certain   exceptions   for  which   $1,700,000   due  under  the
          Construction Contract has been retained under the Second Amendment.
     •    The  regenerative  thermal dryer  sustained  damage in a wind storm in
          early June, and $400,000 due under the Construction  Contract has been
          retained under the Second Amendment until the dryer is operational and
          proven to meet design performance guarantees.
     •    Under the Second Amendment, all plant tanks will be certified to by an
          independent   engineer,   any  recommendations  for  changes  will  be
          performed  at the  expense  of  Delta,  and  $500,000  due  under  the
          Construction Contract has been retained pending that certification and
          any modifications.
     •    The rail line  modifications  and the  concrete  work for the  O'Neill
          transload facility are substantially  complete,  and spill containment
          needs to be completed at the load out site around the rail car loading
          station.

     We remain in the development phase, and until the proposed ethanol plant is
operational,  we will generate no revenue other than interest income and changes
in our forward contracts. We anticipate that accumulated losses will continue to
increase until the ethanol plant is  operational.  The expected  completion date
for the  ethanol  plant was moved back by nine  months as a result of  equipment
delays and Delta's cost overruns discussed  previously.  We currently anticipate
that the plant will be completed and commence  operations in the fourth  quarter
of 2008.

                                       17

Liquidity and Capital Resources

     Sources and Uses

     The following  table shows the sources of our liquidity in connection  with
the  construction of our ethanol plant and  commencement of its operations.  The
following table assumes $12,000,000 is raised in the Private Offering.

 Sources of Funds                                                               Amount
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Equity Offering Gross Proceeds                                                   $7,940,000
 Seed Round Private Offering Gross Proceeds                                       $2,035,000
 Debt Financing                                                                  $42,500,000
 TIF Note Financing (1)                                                           $4,940,000
 Other (2)                                                                        $1,208,000
 Corn Contract Income (3)                                                         $1,000,000
 Private Placement Offering                                                      $12,000,000
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Total Sources of Funds (4)                                                     $111,623,000

Uses of Funds                                                                   Amount
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Costs of Equipment and Construction of Ethanol Plant                             $83,976,548
Land and Site Preparation                                                         $1,686,702
Engineering and Architectural Fees                                                  $938,526
Bonding and Insurance                                                               $350,000
Rolling Stock, Office Equipment, Water Treatment                                    $865,200
Transload Facility                                                                $4,255,600
Contingency Reserve (5)                                                             $414,000
Capitalized Interest and Financing Costs                                          $2,559,400
Start-up Expenses:  Working Capital and Inventory through first month of
production (5)                                                                   $12,069,312
Cash Reserves, Management, Accounting, Legal and Other (5)                        $4,507,712
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Total Uses of Funds                                                             $111,623,000

(1)   See discussion regarding TIF Note below.
(2)   As previously reported, this amount includes a $15,000 aggregate loan from
      our   Directors,   and   $1,193,000  in  interest   received  on  investor
      subscriptions in our public offering through December 31, 2007.
(3)   This income, which will be recognized in 2008, is attributable to the sale
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

                                       18

     Unit Offerings

     We were initially  capitalized by our founding  Members  through seed round
equity offerings.  Under a registration  statement filed with the Securities and
Exchange  Commission  ("SEC") in December 15, 2005,  we issued 4,794  Membership
Units for gross proceeds $47,940,000,  resulting in net proceeds of $47,536,000.
In May 2008, we commenced the Private  Offering for up to 1,200 Membership Units
for sale at $10,000 per Unit,  with an  aggregate  maximum of  $12,000,000.  The
Units  offered in the Private  Offering  will have the same  rights,  powers and
privileges as the Units currently  outstanding.  Five additional units were sold
to three existing members for an aggregate of $50,000 after June 30, 2008.

     Facility

     On February 14, 2007,  we entered into (i) a Master Credit  Agreement  (the
"Credit Agreement"),  (ii) a First Supplement to Master Credit Agreement ("First
Supplement"),  and (iii) a Second Supplement to Master Credit Agreement ("Second
Supplement")  together with the First Supplement and the Credit  Agreement,  the
("Loan  Agreements")  with Farm Credit Services of Grand Forks,  FLCA ("Lender")
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
certain conditions. As of June 30, 2008, we have drawn approximately $34,246,000
on the Facility.

     In  connection  with the Lender's  consent  granted to us to enter into the
Amendment,  we and the Lender  executed the Third  Supplement and Forbearance to
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
approval,  (iv) we agreed to release certain  retainage to Delta upon Mechanical
Completion as provided in the Construction Contract, (v) we released Lender from
any  claims  we may  have  had  against  Lender  as of  the  date  of the  Third
Supplement,  and (vi) we  assigned  to Lender the  letters  of credit  issued by
Bateman and Delta, as dicussed above. As part of the Lender's agreement to enter
into the Third Supplement,  the Lender required us to raise $2,000,000 in equity
by July 15, 2008 (the "Equity Amount") in order to make the incentive payable to
Delta  referenced  above.  The Lender also required  certain of our directors to
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
Lender (the  "Control  Agreement"),  under which we pledged  certain cash to the
Lender as collateral for the loans advanced pursuant to the Third Supplement.

     Based upon subsequent  events, we expect that Lender will consent to modify
the foregoing Third  Supplement  requirements to comport with the changes to the
Construction Contact discussed above respecting the Second Amendment.

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

                                       19

liabilities,  minimum  tangible net worth,  minimum  owners'  equity ratio and a
minimum fixed charge coverage ratio. A portion of the Facility was  participated
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
the principal  commodity to be used by us to produce ethanol.  Our other

                                       20

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
bushel of March 2008 corn was $4.15,  and on August 7, 2008,  the CBOT price per
bushel of December  2008 corn was $5.36.  Once we are  operational,  we estimate
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
controls and  procedures (as defined in Rule 15d-15 under the under the Exchange
Act, as of June 30, 2008. Based upon this review and evaluation,  these officers
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

                                       21

                                     PART II

Item 1.  Legal Proceedings.

     None.

Item 1A.  Risk Factors.

     Not applicable.

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
10(i).1   Engineering,   Procurement  and  Construction   Services  Fixed  Price
          Contract dated August 9, 2006 with Delta-T  Corporation  (incorporated
          by reference  to Exhibit 10.2 of Report on Form 10-QSB filed  November
          20, 2006).  Portions of the Agreement have been omitted  pursuant to a
          request for confidential treatment.
10(i).2   Change Orders dated  October 25, 2006,  November 20, 2006 and December
          14, 2006 to Engineering,  Procurement and Construction  Services Fixed
          Price  Contract   dated  August  9,  2006  with  Delta-T   Corporation
          (incorporated by reference to exhibit 10.6 to Report on Form 8-K filed
          February 20, 2007).
10(i).3   Amendment No. 3 to Engineering,  Procurement and Construction Services
          Fixed  Price  Contract   between  NEDAK   Ethanol,   LLC  and  Delta-T
          Corporation dated April 11, 2008 (incorporated by reference to Exhibit
          10.3 of Report on Form 8-K filed April 15, 2008).
10(i).4   Second Letter of Commitment and Intent between NEDAK Ethanol,  LLC and
          Delta-T Corporation dated August 4, 2008 (incorporated by reference to
          Exhibit 10.4 of Report on Form 8-K filed August 6, 2008).
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

                                       22

                                   SIGNATURES

         In accordance with the requirements of the Exchange Act, the Registrant
has caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned,  thereunto
duly authorized.

                                        NEDAK ETHANOL, LLC

Date: August 14, 2008                   /s/ Jerome Fagerland
                                        ----------------------------------------
                                        Jerome Fagerland, President

Date: August 14, 2008                   /s/ Timothy Borer
                                        ----------------------------------------
                                        Timothy Borer, Treasurer and Secretary

                                       23