Breezer Ventures Inc. (CIK 1337182)
Form 10-Q
period 2012-12-31
filed 2013-02-19

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

As of February 19, 2013, the Issuer had 35,600,000 shares of its Common Stock outstanding.

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

PART I FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Breezer Ventures Inc.
(A Development Stage Company)
Balance Sheet
(Expressed in U.S. Dollars)

	December 31, 2012	September 30, 2012
	(Unaudited)	(Audited)

ASSETS
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents	$ -	$ -
Investment in Oil Lease	72,094	72,094
Receivable due to officer	-	-
Total Current Assets	72,094	72,094

Property Plant and Equipment
Furniture and Equipment	-	-
Accumulated Depreciation	-	-
	-	-

TOTAL ASSETS	$ 72,094	$72,094

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY

Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable and Accured Liabilities	125,578	$117,696
Advances from related party	88,730	88,730
TOAL CURRENT LIABILITIES	214,308	206,426

Stockholder's Deficit
Preferred Stock, $0.001 par value, 50,000,000 shares authorized, None issued and outstanding
Common Stock, $0.001 par value, 100,000,0000 shares
authorized 35,600,000 issued and outstanding	35,600	35,600
Additional Paid-In Capital	64,412	63,628
(Deficit) accumulated during the development stage	(242,226)	(233,560)

Total Stockholders' Deficit	(142,214)	(134,332)

TOTAL LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT	$ 72,094	$72,094

See accompanying summary of accounting policies and notes to financial statements

Breezer Ventures Inc.
(A Development Stage Company)
Statements of Operation
(Unaudited)
(Expressed in U.S. Dollars)

			From May 19, 2005
	Three Months Ended	Three Months Ended	(Inception) to
	December 31, 2012	December 31, 2011	December 31, 2012

General and Administration Expenses
Consulting and Professional fees	7,882	2,000	127,598
Training Costs	-	-	5,000	-
Management Fees	-	-	6,000	-
Office Expense	-	-	250
Rent	-	-	44,000
Depreciation	-	-	17,500
Other	-	-	4,366
Interest	784	784	14,562
	8,666	2,784	219,276

Net Loss for the period	(8,666)	(2,784)	(219,276)

Net Loss per Common Share	(0.00)	(0.00)
Basic and diluted

Per Share Information
Weighted Average Number of Common Shares Outstanding
Basic and diluted	35,600,000	35,600,000

See accompanying summary of accounting policies and notes to financial statements

Breezer Ventures Inc.
(A Development Stage Company)
Statements of Cash Flow
(Unaudited )
(Expressed in U.S. Dollars)

			From May 19, 2005
	For the Three Months Ended	For the Three Months Ended	(Inception) to
	December 31, 2012	December 31, 2011	December 31, 2012

Cash Flows from Operating Activities
Net Loss for the Period	$(8,666)	(2,784)	$(219,276)
Adjustments to reconcile net loss to cash used in operating activities	-	-	-
Depreciation	-	-	-
Imputed Interest on shareholder advances	784	784	14,562
Changes in:	-	-	-
Due from Shareholder	-	-	-
Due to Catalyst	-	-	50,000
Accounts Payable and Accured Liabilities	7,882	2,000	75,578
Net Cash Flows Used in Operating Activities	-	-	(79,136)
	-
Cash Flows from Investing Activities	-
Investment in Oil Lease	-	-	(72,094)
Purchase of assets	-	-	-
Net Cash Flows Used in Investing Activities	-		(72,094)
	-
Cash Flows from Financing Activities	-	-
Additional Paid in Capital	-	-
Advances from Shareholders	-	-	88,730
Issuance of Common Stock	-		62,500
Net Cash Flows Provided from Financing Activities	-	-	151,230
	-
Net Increase (Decrease) in Cash	-	-	-

Cash and Cash Equivalents, Beginning of Period	-	-	-
Cash and Cash Equivalents, End of Period	-	-	-

Supplementary Information

Taxes Paid	-	-	-
Interest Paid	-	-	-

See accompanying summary of accounting policies and notes to financial statements

NOTES TO FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

Note	1 Incorporation and Operating Activities

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

The company's financial statements have been prepared on a going concern basis, which contemplates the realization of assets and settlement of liabilities and commitments in the normal course of business for the foreseeable future. Since inception, the Company has accumulated losses aggregating to $219,276 and has insufficient working capital to meet operating needs for the next twelve months as of December 31, 2012, all of which raise substantial doubt about the company's ability to continue as a going concern.

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

The Company has tax losses, which may be applied against future taxable income.  The potential tax benefits arising from these loss carry forwards expire between 2025 and 2028 and are offset by a valuation allowance due to the uncertainty of profitable operations in the future. The net operating loss carry forward was $219,276 and $180,235 at December 31, 2012 and 2011, respectively.

F-10

Note	7 Related Party Transaction

Catalyst Capital Group Inc. loaned $50,000 to the Company during the period ended September 30, 2011, which is unsecured, with no specific terms of repayment. The Director of the company has also loans outstanding from the company for the following amounts: $38,730 and $38,730 at December 31, 2012 and September 30, 2012, respectively. Imputed interest at 8% and is calculated on the director's loans and has been included as an increase to additional paid in capital in the amount of $784 and $784 for the period ended December 31, 2012 and 2011 respectively.

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

The Company incurred general and administration expenses of $8,666 for the three months ended December 31, 2012. For the three months ended December 31, 2011, the Company experienced general and administration expenses of $2,784. Since the Company's inception, the Company has incurred total general and administration expenses of $180,235. The majority of the expenses incurred by the Company have been related to the Company's offices and expenses related to maintaining the Company's status as a publicly reporting company, including legal, accounting and filing fees.

For the three months ended December 31, 2012, the Company experienced a net loss of $8,666.

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

Date: February 19, 2013

10