RAZOR RESOURCES INC (CIK 1333614)
Form 10-Q
period 2015-07-31
filed 2015-09-21

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

101,305,000 common shares issued and outstanding as of July 31, 2015.

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PART I - FINANCIAL INFORMATION

RAZOR RESOURCES INC.
( A Nevada Corporation)
Balance Sheets
July 31, 2015 (With Comparative Figures at April 30, 2015)
(Expressed in U.S. Dollars) (Unaudited)
	July 31, 2015	April 30, 2014
	(Unaudited)	(Unaudited)
ASSETS
Current

TOTAL ASSETS	$ -	$ -

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT

Current Liabilities
Accounts payable and accrued	161,119	157,950
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES	161,119	157,950
Long Term Liability
Due to Subsidiary	-	429,012
Loan from Catalyst Capital	133,277	127,922
Loan from Shareholder and Director	442,463	442,463
TOTAL LIABILITIES	$ 736,859	$ 1,157,347

Non Controling Interest	-	-
Stockholders' Equity (Deficit)
Capital Stock
Authorized:
1,050,000,000 common shares at $0.001 par value
75,000,000 preferred shares at $0.001 par value
Issued and fully paid
101,305,000 common shares at par value of $0.001 per share	7,637	7,637
Additional paid in capital	853,652	853,652
Prior period adjustment	(302,567)	(302,567)
Deficit accumulated during the development stage	(1,295,581)	(1,716,069)
TOTAL STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY (DEFICIT)	(736,859)	(1,157,347)

TOTAL LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT	$ -	$ -

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

(A Nevada Corporation)
Statement of Operations
(Expressed in U.S. Dollars) (Unaudited)

For the three months ended

	July 31, 2015	July 31, 2014
Revenues
Consulting Income		-
Other Income	-	-
General and Administrative Expenses
Professional Fees	$ 8,524	$ -
	$ 8,524	$ -

Loss from Operation	$ (8,524)	$ -

Other income
Loans written off	$ 429,012	$ -

Net loss from Consolidation Reporting

Net loss for the Period	$ 420,488	$ -

Net Loss Per Share
Basic and Diluted Loss per Share	-	-

Weighted Average Number of Shares Outstanding	101,305,000	101,305,000

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

RAZOR RESOURCES INC.
(A Nevada Corporation)
Statement of Cash Flows
(Expressed in U.S. Dollars)
(Unaudited)
	For the three months ended
	July 31, 2015	July 31, 2014
Cash Provided by (Used for)
Operating Activities
Net Income for the period	$ 420,488	$ -
Prior period adjustment	-	$ -
Accounts payable and Accrued liabilities	3,169	-
Minority Interest	-	-
Equity Pickup from Investment in Subsidiary	-	-
Amortization	-	-
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities	423,657	-

Financing Activities
(Repayments) Advances to/from Subsidiary	(429,012)	-
Loan from Catalyst Capital	5,355
Cash provided by financing activities	(423,657)	-

Cash Flow From Consolidation Reporting

Cash (decrease) increase during the year	-	-

Cash , Beginning of year	-	-

Cash, End of year	$ -	$ -

Supplemental Information

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

Accompanying Notes to Financial Statements

RAZOR RESOURCES INC.

(a Nevada Corporation)

Notes to Consolidated Financial Statements

July 31, 2015

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

Going Concern

These financial statements have been prepared in accordance with generally accepted accounting principles in the United States of America applicable to a going concern which assume that the Company will realize its assets and discharge its liabilities in the normal course of business. The Company has incurred losses since inception of $ 1,295,581 to July 31, 2015. This factor creates doubt as to the ability of the Company to continue as a going concern. Realization values may be substantially different from the carrying values as shown in these financial statements should the Company be unable to continue as a going concern. Management is in the process of identifying sources for additional financing for working capital and to fund the ongoing development of the Company's business, and management proposes to develop plans to continue the business as a going concern.

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

A director has loaned the Company $442,463 (2010: $246,299) without interest and fixed term of repayment. The loan is unsecured.

Balance of loans from related party as of July 31, 2015 was $ 133,277.

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

Dated: September 18, 2015

/s/ Zongfeng Dai

Zongfeng Dai

President, Secretary, Treasurer and Director (Principal Executive Officer, Principal Financial Officer and Principal Accounting Officer)