EX-10.65# 3 yang.htm EXHIBIT 10.65# yang
[…] In light of the payment by the Company of all wages due, or to become due to Executive (excluding any additional amounts payable to Executive under Section 3(e) of the Employment Agreement), California Labor Code Section 206.5 is not applicable to the Parties hereto. That section provides in pertinent part as follows: No employer shall require the execution of any release of any claim or right on account of wages due, or to become due, or made as an advance on wages to be earned, unless payment of such wages has been made. 8. Governing Law. This Agreement will be governed by the internal substantive laws, but not the choice of law rules, of the State of California. 9. Assignment.