TABLE OF CONTENTS
[…] See also Voigt, 2020 WL 61499 at *19 n.20 (noting “that ‘[t]his Court and others have recognized that substantial minority interests ranging from 20% to 40% often provide the holder with working control’” ​(quoting Robbins & Co. v. A.C. Israel Enters., Inc., 1985 WL 149627, at *5 (Del. Ch. Oct. 2, 1985) (alteration in original))); 8 Del. C. § 203(c)(4) (“[a] person who is the owner of 20% or more of the outstanding voting stock of any corporation, partnership, unincorporated association or other entity shall be presumed to have control of such entity, in the
 
I-52

TABLE OF CONTENTS
 
status by demonstrating that the defendant “exercises control over the business affairs of the corporation.”557 For this purpose, a plaintiff need not argue that the defendant exercised general control over the business and affairs of the corporation.