Advanced Technology Petroleum Corp. (CIK 1317836)
Form 10-Q
period 2008-10-31
filed 2009-01-08

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

ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY PETROLEUM CORP.

(a development stage company)

BALANCE SHEET

October 31, 2008

ASSETS

OCTOBER 31, 2008

CURRENT ASSETS

Total Current Assets	0.00

Property and Equipment

Total Property and Equipment	0.00

Other Assets

Total Other Assets	0.00

Total Assets	$0.00

LIABILITIES AND CAPITAL

CURRENT LIABILITIES
J2 Investments, LLC	130.00
Daniel & The Lion, LLC	100.00
Accrued Expenses	$1,403.80

Total Current Liabilities	1,633.80

Long-Term Liabilities

Total Long-Term Liabilities	0.00

Total Liabilities	1,633.80

CAPITAL
Retained Earnings	(5,891.22)
Joe Blimline	5,661.22
Retained Earnings	(1,503.80)
Common Stock	100.00
Net Income	0.00

Total Capital	(1,633.80)

Total Liabilities & Capital	0.00

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY PETROLEUM CORP.

(a development stage company)

STATEMENT OF OPERATIONS

For the ten months ending October 31, 2008

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

ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY PETROLEUM CORP.

(a development stage company)

STATEMENT OF CASH FLOWS

From inception (February 2) through October 31, 2008

CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES	From Inception to October 31, 2008

Net income (loss)	$(1,325)

Stock issued as compensation	100
Increases (Decrease) in accrued expenses	1,225

NET CASH PROVIDED OR (USED) IN OPERATIONS	0

CASH FLOWS FROM INVESTING ACTIVITIES

None	0

CASH FLOWS FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES

Stock issued on incorporation expenses	0

CASH RECONCILIATION

Net increase (decrease) in cash	0
Beginning cash balance	0

CASH BALANCE AT END OF PERIOD	$0

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

Results of Operation

The Company did not have any operating income from inception through October 31, 2008. For the quarter ended October 31, 2008, the registrant recognized a net loss of $350 and for the period from inception through October 31, 2008, the registrant recognized a net less of $1,325. Some general and administrative expenses during the quarter were accrued. Expenses for the quarter were comprised of costs mainly associated with legal, accounting and office.

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