Our Glass, Inc. (CIK 1302365)
Form 10-Q
period 2009-06-30
filed 2009-08-05

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

[ ] No

As of August 1, 2009 the Issuer had 10,151,000 shares of common stock issued and outstanding.

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

Our Glass, Inc.
(A Development Stage Company)
BALANCE SHEET
As of June 30, 2009 and December 31, 2008

	Unaudited	Audited
ASSETS	2009	2008
CURRENT ASSETS
Cash	$ -	$ -

TOTAL ASSETS	-	-

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT

CURRENT LIABILITIES
Accrued Liabilities	729	3,000
Payable to Stockholder	22,120	16,955
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES	22,849	19,955

COMMITMENTS AND CONTINGENCIES	-	-

STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY

Preferred Stock: Par value $.01; 5,000,000
shares authorized; no shares issued
and outstanding
Common Stock: Par value $.001; 50,000,000 shares
authorized; 10,151,000 shares issued and outstanding	10,151	10,151
Additional paid in capital	2,132	2,132
Deficit accumulated during the development stage	(35,132)	(32,238)
TOTAL STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT	(22,849)	(19,955)

TOTAL LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT	$ -	$ -

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

Our Glass, Inc.
(A Development Stage Company)
STATEMENT OF OPERATIONS
For the Period June 4, 1999 (inception) through June 30, 2009

	For the Three Months Ended June 30		For the Six Months Ended June 30		Cumulative Amount from June 4, 1999 (inception) to June 30,
	2009	2008	2009	2008	2009
REVENUES
Sales	$ -	$ -	$ -	$ -	$ -
Cost of Sales	-	-	-	-	-

Gross Profit

OPERATING EXPENSES
Administrative and General	1,341	4,448	2,894	9,054	35,132
TOTAL OPERATING EXPENSES	1,341	4,448	2,894	9,054	35,132

LOSS FROM OPERATIONS	(1,341)	(4,448)	(2,894)	(9,054)	(35,132)

OTHER INCOME
Interest Income	-	-	-	-	-

TOTAL OTHER INCOME	-	-	-	-	-

NET OPERATING INCOME (LOSS) BEFORE INCOME TAXES	(1,341)	(4,448)	(2,894)	(9,054)	(35,132)

PROVISION FOR INCOME TAXES	-	-	-	-	-

NET INCOME (LOSS)	(1,341)	(4,448)	(2,894)	(9,054)	(35,132)

BASIC AND DILUTED NET LOSS PER SHARE	**	**	**	**	**

WEIGHTED AVERAGE NUMBER OF SHARES OUTSTANDING	10,151,000	10,151,000	10,151,000	10,151,000

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

Our Glass, Inc.
(A Development Stage Company)
STATEMENT OF STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY
For the Period June 4, 1999 (inception) through June 30, 2009

	Common Stock		Additional	Retained	Total
Par Value of $0.001			Paid-in	Earnings	Stockholders'
	Shares	Amount	Capital	(Deficit)	Equity
Balance at June 4, 1999 (date of inception)		$ -	$ -	$ -	$ -
Common stock issued for services	367,450	367			367
Common stock issued for cash	52,250	52	1,068		1,120
Net loss for the year	-	-	-	(1,233)	(1,233)
Balance December 31, 1999	419,700	419	1,068	(1,233)	254

Common stock issued for debt	570,000	570	130		700
Net loss for the year	-	-	-	(954)	(954)
Balance December 31, 2000	989,700	989	1,198	(2,187)	-

Capital Contribution		-	675		675
Net loss for the year	-	-	-	(694)	(694)
Balance December 31, 2001	989,700	989	1,873	(2,881)	(19)

Capital Contribution		-	259		259
Net loss for the year	-	-	-	(240)	(240)
Balance December 31, 2002	989,700	989	2,132	(3,121)	-

Net loss for the year	-	-	-	-	-
Balance December 31, 2003	989,700	989	2,132	(3,121)	-

Common Stock issued for Debt	9,161,300	9,162			9,162
Net loss for the year	-	-	-	(9,162)	(9,162)
Balance December 31, 2004	10,151,000	10,151	2,132	(12,283)	-

Net loss for the period	-	-	-	(5,125)	(5,125)
Balance December 31, 2005	10,151,000	10,151	2,132	(17,408)	(5,125)

Net loss for the period	-	-	-	(125)	(125)
Balance December 31, 2006	10,151,000	10,151	2,132	(17,533)	(5,250)

Net loss for the period	-	-	-	(125)	(125)
Balance December 31, 2007	10,151,000	10,151	2,132	(17,658)	(5,375)

Net loss for the period	-	-	-	(14,580)	(14,580)

Balance December 31, 2008	10,151,000	10,151	2,132	(32,238)	(19,955)

Net loss for the period	-	-	-	-	-
Balance March 31, 2009	10,151,000	10,151	2,132	(32,238)	(19,955)

Net loss for the period	-	-	-	(2,894)	(35,132)
Balance June 30, 2009	10,151,000	10,151	2,132	(35,132)	(55,087)

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

Our Glass, Inc.
(A Development Stage Company)
STATEMENT OF CASH FLOWS
For the Period June 4, 1999 (inception) through June 30, 2009

	For the Three Months Ended June 30,		Cumulative Amount from June 4, 1999 (inception) to June 30,
	2009	2008	2009
CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES
Net Income (Loss)	$ (2,894)	$ (9,054)	$ (35,132)
Adjustments to reconcile net loss to net
cash used in operations:
Common stock issued for services	-	-	367
Changes in operating liabilities and assets	-	-	-
Accrued liabilities	(2,271)	3,948	729

NET CASH USED IN OPERATING ACTIVITIES	(5,165)	(5,106)	(34,036)

CASH FLOWS FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES
Increase payable to stockholder	5,165	5,106	22,120
Contributed capital	-	-	934
Issuance of common stock for debt	-	-	9,862
Issuance of common stock for cash	-	-	1,120
Net cash provided by financing activities	5,165	5,106	34,036

NET INCREASE (DECREASE) IN CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS	-	-	-

CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS
Beginning of Period	-	-	-
End of Period	-	-	-

SUPPLEMENTAL DISCLOSURES OF CASH FLOW INFORMATION
Cash paid for interest	-	-	-
Cash paid for income taxes	-	-	-

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

The accompanying unaudited interim financial statements have been prepared in accordance with Form 10-Q instructions and, in the opinion of management, include all normal adjustments considered necessary to present fairly the financial position as of June 30, 2009 and the results of operations for the six months and six months ended June 30, 2009, 2008 and the period inception (June 4, 1999 through June 30, 2009).  The results have been determined on the basis of generally accepted accounting principles and practices and applied consistently with those used in the preparation of the Company's financial statements and notes for the year ended December 31, 2008, as filed on Form 10-K.

Certain information and footnote disclosures normally included in the financial statements presented in accordance with generally accepted accounting principles have been condensed or omitted. It is suggested that the accompanying unaudited interim financial statements be read in conjunction with the financial statements and notes thereto contained in the Company's 2008 Annual Report on Form 10-K. Our results for the six months ended June 30, 2009 may not be indicative of our results for the twelve months ended December 31, 2009.

New Accounting Pronouncements

In May 2008, the FASB released SFAS No. 162, “The Hierarchy of Generally Accepted Accounting Principles.” SFAS No. 162 identifies the sources of accounting principles and the framework for selecting the principles used in the preparation of financial statements of nongovernmental entities that are presented in conformity with generally accepted accounting principles in the United States of America.  SFAS No. 162 will be effective 60 days following the SEC’s approval of the PCAOB amendments to AU Section 411, “The Meaning of Present Fairly in Conformity With Generally Accepted Accounting Principles.”  The Company does not believe SFAS No. 162 will have a significant impact on the Company’s financial statements.

In April 2009, the FASB issued FSP 107-1, “Interim Disclosures about Fair Value of Financial Instruments” (“FSP 107-1”), which requires disclosures about fair value of financial instruments for interim reporting periods of publicly traded companies as well as in annual financial statements.  FSP 107-1 also amends APB Opinion No. 28, “Interim Financial Reporting”, to require those disclosures in summarized financial

information at interim reporting. FSP 107-1 is effective for interim reporting periods ending after June 15, 2009, with early adoption permitted for periods ending after March 15, 2009.  The Company is currently evaluating the potential impact of FSP 107-1 on its consolidated financial statement presentation and disclosures.

In May 2009, the FASB issued SFAS No. 165, “Subsequent Events” (SFAS No. 165). SFAS No. 165 establishes standards for accounting for and disclosing subsequent events (events which occur after the balance sheet date but before financial statements are issued or are available to be issued). SFAS No. 165 requires an entity to disclose the date subsequent events were evaluated and whether that evaluation took place on the date financial statements were issued or were available to be issued. This standard is effective for interim and annual periods ending after June 15, 2009. The adoption of SFAS No. 165 did not have a material impact on the Company’s financial condition or results of operations. For the quarterly period ended June 30, 2009, the Company has considered subsequent events through July 31, 2009, which is the date its consolidated condensed financial statements were filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 10-Q.

In June 2009, the FASB issued SFAS 167, “Amendments to FASB Interpretation No. 46(R)”, which changes the approach to determining the primary beneficiary of a variable interest entity (“VIE”) and requires companies to more frequently assess whether they must consolidate VIEs. This new standard is effective for us beginning on January 1, 2010. The Company is currently assessing the potential impacts, if any, on our consolidated condensed financial statements and disclosures.

Management does not believe that any other recently issued, but not yet effective, accounting standards or pronouncements, if currently adopted, would have a material effect on the Company’s financial statements.

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

NOTE 4  RELATED PARTY TRANSACTIONS

A shareholder of the Company has paid expenses on behalf of the Company in exchange for a payable bearing no interest and due on demand. Total amount paid during the six months ended June 30, 2009 was $5,165.  The balance payable to the shareholder at June 30, 2009 and December 31, 2008 were $22,120 and $16,955, respectively.

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

Liquidity and Capital Resources

As of June 30, 2009, the Company’s balance sheet reflects total current assets of $nil and total current liabilities of $22,849.  The Company has cash on hand of $nil and a deficit accumulated in the development stage of $35,132.  The Company does not have sufficient assets or capital resources to pay its on-going expenses while it is seeking out business opportunities, and it has no current plans to raise additional capital through the sale of securities.  As a result, although the Company has no agreement in place with its shareholders or other persons to pay expenses on its behalf, it is anticipated that the Company will continue to rely on its majority shareholders to pay expenses on its behalf at least until it is able to consummate a business transaction.  The majority shareholders are under no obligation to pay such expenses.

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

Date:   August 5, 2009

By:  /S/ Cosmo Palmieri

Cosmo Palmieri, Chief Financial Officer

Date:    August 5, 2009