XML 27 R2.htm IDEA: XBRL DOCUMENT v2.3.0.15
Consolidated Balance Sheets (Unaudited) (USD $)
Sep. 30, 2011
Dec. 31, 2010
Current assets:  
Cash and cash equivalents$ 53,286$ 24,672
Certificate of deposit0250,000
Trading securities1146,772
Accounts receivable, less allowance for doubtful accounts of $55,0871,822,5521,547,434
Inventories2,529,4872,443,720
Prepaid expenses and other current assets246,575202,012
Total current assets4,652,0144,474,610
Property and equipment, net of accumulated depreciation1,712,2571,588,303
Other assets6,50050,025
Total assets6,370,7716,112,938
Current liabilities:  
Accounts payable and accrued expenses990,634803,897
Bank overdrafts32,1330
Dividends payable975,000795,000
Short-term notes payable295,89091,183
Current installments of long-term debt1,972,1491,955,840
Total current liabilities4,265,8063,645,920
Long-term debt, less current installments273,449396,938
Total liabilities4,539,2554,042,858
Commitments and contingencies00
Stockholders' equity:  
Preferred stock, $0.0001 par value, authorized 5,000,000 shares; 3,769,626 shares issued and outstanding377377
Common stock, $0.0001 par value, authorized 195,000,000 shares; 70,892,250 and 68,342,250 shares issued and outstanding, respectively7,0896,834
Additional paid-in capital4,277,4384,150,193
Accumulated deficit(2,453,388)(2,087,324)
Total stockholders' equity1,831,5162,070,080
Total liabilities and stockholders' equity$ 6,370,771$ 6,112,938